Results: 2003 ENDURrace 8 KM

Aug. 24, 2003 - Waterloo, ON

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter
# Bib Name Time G GP Cat CP Pace Chip Time City
1 166 Solomon Tsewameskel 0:28:39 M 1 M2029 1 3:35 0:28:38 KITCHENER
2 85 Jim Wendland 0:28:55 M 2 M4049 1 3:37 0:28:54 WATERLOO
3 174 Keith Freeland 0:29:10 M 3 M3039 1 3:39 0:29:08 WATERLOO
4 158 George Aitkin 0:29:16 M 4 M5059 1 3:40 0:29:15 CAMBRIDGE
5 145 Patrick Campbell 0:29:30 M 5 M4049 2 3:41 0:29:30 KITCHENER
6 119 Jimmy Mcgillivray 0:29:32 M 6 M1519 1 3:42 0:29:30 WATERLOO
7 42 Peter Hoffmann 0:30:33 M 7 M4049 3 3:49 0:30:32 WATERLOO
8 2 Michael Archibald 0:30:38 M 8 M4049 4 3:50 0:30:37 WATERLOO
9 155 David Neaven 0:30:47 M 9 M4049 5 3:51 0:30:45 WATERLOO
10 173 Darryl Huras 0:31:03 M 10 M3039 2 3:53 0:31:02
11 147 Josh Loose 0:31:05 M 11 M1519 2 3:53 0:31:02 CAMBRIDGE
12 81 Robby Smith 0:31:11 M 12 M1519 3 3:54 0:31:07 KITCHENER
13 80 Dennis Smith 0:31:21 M 13 M2029 2 3:55 0:31:19 WATERLOO
14 148 Robert Kahlmeier 0:32:48 M 14 M4049 6 4:06 0:32:42 KITCHENER
15 160 Len Mcdonald 0:33:15 M 15 M4049 7 4:09 0:33:12 BRANTFORD
16 168 Manuel Branco 0:33:25 M 16 M4049 8 4:11 0:33:23 MISSISSAUGA
17 90 David Woodhall 0:33:35 M 17 M6069 1 4:12 0:33:33 WATERLOO
18 66 David Read 0:33:36 M 18 M5059 2 4:12 0:33:34 WINGHAM
19 26 Brent Densmore 0:34:25 M 19 M3039 3 4:18 0:34:19 ELMIRA
20 176 Alan Rice 0:34:34 M 20 M3039 4 4:19 0:34:32 BURLINGTON
21 151 Juan Carenas 0:34:45 M 21 M4049 9 4:21 0:34:44 KITCHENER
22 167 Holger Kleinke 0:34:50 M 22 M3039 5 4:21 0:34:47 WATERLOO
23 49 Steffen Kampe 0:34:52 M 23 M6069 2 4:22 0:34:46 ST.THOMAS
24 11 Michelle Brennan 0:35:19 F 1 F4049 1 4:25 0:35:17 WATERLOO
25 83 Steve Vosburgh 0:36:22 M 24 M4049 10 4:33 0:36:14 WATERLOO
26 30 Doug Drake 0:36:32 M 25 M3039 6 4:34 0:36:26 STRATFORD
27 165 Lloyd Kehoe 0:36:33 M 26 M6069 3 4:34 0:36:29 LONDON
28 180 Nicole Seddon 0:36:35 F 2 F2029 1 4:34 0:36:31
29 37 Tiz Giovinazzo 0:36:40 F 3 F3039 1 4:35 0:36:38 KITCHENER
30 82 Mark Thompson 0:36:42 M 27 M2029 3 4:35 0:36:37 WATERLOO
31 152 Jon Rooyakkers 0:37:17 M 28 M2029 4 4:40 0:37:15
32 95 Rob Barrett 0:37:31 M 29 M2029 5 4:41 0:37:23 WATERLOO
33 17 Michael Burns 0:37:34 M 30 M4049 11 4:42 0:37:31 WATERLOO
34 125 Jo-Anne Randerson 0:37:34 F 4 F3039 2 4:42 0:37:33
35 24 Doug Cunningham 0:37:37 M 31 M5059 3 4:42 0:37:35 WATERLOO
36 121 Robert Collin 0:37:54 M 32 M5059 4 4:44 0:37:52 ORANGEVILLE
37 170 John Burns 0:37:55 M 33 M5059 5 4:44 0:37:53 FERGUS
38 38 Bill Glass 0:38:00 M 34 M3039 7 4:45 0:37:56 KITCHENER
39 74 Stuart Scott-Field 0:38:54 M 35 M3039 8 4:52 0:38:49 KITCHENER
40 50 Anthony Kim 0:38:55 M 36 M2029 6 4:52 0:38:51 WATERLOO
41 120 Peter Scott 0:39:03 M 37 M4049 12 4:53 0:39:00 KITCHENER
42 45 Karl Janzen 0:39:04 M 38 M3039 9 4:53 0:38:59 KITCHENER
43 164 Gordon Rice 0:39:06 M 39 M6069 4 4:53 0:39:04 WATERLOO
44 153 Garnet Bruce 0:39:08 M 40 M6069 5 4:54 0:39:02 WATERLOO
45 149 Pete Scheuring 0:39:10 M 41 M3039 10 4:54 0:39:04 CONESTOGO
46 179 Roberto Corda 0:39:12 M 42 M4049 13 4:54 0:39:08 MISSISSAUGA
47 169 Maria Benadik 0:39:42 F 5 F2029 2 4:58 0:39:39 WATERLOO
48 150 Jamie Follas 0:39:58 M 43 M4049 14 5:00 0:39:50 ELORA
49 178 Stephen Pelley 0:41:03 M 44 M3039 11 5:08 0:41:03
50 92 Brian Bachert 0:41:45 M 45 M5059 6 5:13 0:41:39 KITCHENER
51 78 Alyssa Smith 0:41:46 F 6 F0114 1 5:13 0:41:43 KITCHENER
52 44 Mike Jansen 0:42:14 M 46 M2029 7 5:17 0:42:08 WATERLOO
53 157 Samantha Yeung 0:42:25 F 7 F2029 3 5:18 0:42:20 WATERLOO
54 156 Nancy Lau 0:42:30 F 8 F2029 4 5:19 0:42:26 WATERLOO
55 159 Marjatta Kiessl 0:42:36 F 9 F2029 5 5:20 0:42:32 WALD-MICHELBACH
56 154 Sheryl Mcgaghey 0:42:38 F 10 F2029 6 5:20 0:42:38
57 97 David Dirks 0:42:45 M 47 M5059 7 5:21 0:42:39 KITCHENER
58 99 Tracey Gear 0:42:55 F 11 F2029 7 5:22 0:42:51 ORANGEVILLE
59 162 Christy Thomas 0:42:57 F 12 F2029 8 5:22 0:42:52 MILTON
60 116 Eriko Kudo 0:43:08 F 13 F4049 2 5:24 0:43:00 KITCHENER
61 43 Robert Humphreys 0:43:59 M 48 M5059 8 5:30 0:43:53 WATERLOO
62 94 Brett Barrett 0:44:14 F 14 F2029 9 5:32 0:44:10 WATERLOO
63 138 David Taylor 0:44:34 M 49 M4049 15 5:34 0:44:27 ELMIRA
64 175 Melissa Latour 0:44:39 F 15 F2029 10 5:35 0:44:35 WATERLOO
65 19 Brian Caldwell 0:45:01 M 50 M4049 16 5:38 0:44:53 KITCHENER
66 163 Daryl Thomas 0:45:15 M 51 M3039 12 5:39 0:45:10 MILTON
67 75 Keith Secor 0:45:22 M 52 M5059 9 5:40 0:45:17 KITCHENER
68 172 Spencer Schmidt 0:45:47 M 53 M0114 1 5:43 0:45:43 CONESTOGO
69 87 Amberlea Williams 0:45:47 F 16 F2029 11 5:43 0:45:40 WATERLOO
70 28 Nick Densmore 0:45:56 M 54 M0114 2 5:44 0:45:49 ELMIRA
71 101 Otto Jeske 0:46:04 M 55 M6069 6 5:46 0:46:00 KITCHENER
72 177 Deb Reddon 0:46:22 F 17 F4049 3 5:48 0:46:17 FERGUS
73 161 Craig Waddell 0:46:23 M 56 M4049 17 5:48 0:46:18 ORANGEVILLE
74 115 Wilf Gruenewald 0:46:35 M 57 M6069 7 5:49 0:46:30 GERMANY
75 114 Katza Kleinke 0:46:35 F 18 F3039 3 5:49 0:46:30 KITCHENER
76 93 Marilyn Bachert 0:48:36 F 19 F5059 1 6:04 0:48:31 KITCHENER
77 25 Melissa Denoble 0:48:53 F 20 F2029 12 6:07 0:48:47 WATERLOO
78 181 David Laing 0:48:58 M 58 M5059 10 6:07 0:48:51 WATERLOO
79 102 Helen Mcdiarmid 0:49:04 F 21 F4049 4 6:08 0:48:58 BRAMPTON
80 35 Laura Gies 0:49:22 F 22 F2029 13 6:10 0:49:14 WATERLOO
81 57 Kevin Mclaughlin 0:49:22 M 59 M2029 8 6:10 0:49:14 MISSISSAUGA
82 27 Jennifer Densmore 0:49:37 F 23 F3039 4 6:12 0:49:30 ELMIRA
83 14 Sue Brubacher 0:50:29 F 24 F4049 5 6:19 0:50:23
84 98 Shawn Frederick 0:55:14 M 60 M3039 13 6:54 0:55:07 WATERLOO
85 171 Lahring Schmidt 0:58:00 F 25 F0114 2 7:15 0:57:57 CONESTOGO
86 86 Linda Wilkinson 0:58:41 F 26 F5059 2 7:20 0:58:41
Timing provided by:


Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.