Results: 2004 ENDURrace 5 KM

Aug. 15, 2004 - Waterloo, ON

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter
# Bib Name Time G GP Cat CP Pace City
1 297 Justin Hall 0:16:15 M 1 SM20-24 1 3:15 LONDON
2 291 Trevor Feenecy 0:16:45 M 2 SM20-24 2 3:21 KITCHENER
3 247 Mark Morgan 0:17:37 M 3 SM40-44 1 3:31 CAMBRIDGE
4 203 Michael Archibald 0:17:55 M 4 SM45-49 1 3:35 KITCHENER
5 212 Patrick Campbell 0:18:10 M 5 SM40-44 2 3:38 KITCHENER
6 295 George Aitkin 0:18:36 M 6 SM50-54 1 3:43 CAMBRIDGE
7 274 Jim Yearwood 0:18:49 M 7 SM40-44 3 3:46 WATERLOO
8 314 Dave Rutherford 0:18:55 M 8 SM40-44 4 3:47 WATERLOO
9 225 Peter Hoffmann 0:19:11 M 9 SM45-49 2 3:50 WATERLOO
10 279 Joanna Fedy 0:19:26 F 1 SF20-24 1 3:53 WATERLOO
11 305 Linda Wilson 0:19:39 F 2 SF40-44 1 3:56 STRATFORD
12 306 Sarah Heipel 0:19:49 F 3 SF25-29 1 3:58
13 205 David Bendo 0:19:58 M 10 SM30-34 1 4:00 WATERLOO
14 296 John Taylor 0:20:20 M 11 SM45-49 3 4:04 CAMBRIDGE
15 224 Hyangwon Lee 0:20:44 M 12 SMW<200 1 4:09 WATERLOO
16 231 Natasha Lane 0:20:45 F 4 SF16-19 1 4:09 KITCHENER
17 310 Chuck Kuepfer 0:20:50 M 13 SM30-34 2 4:10 LISTOWEL
18 246 Cheryl Morgan 0:20:54 F 5 SF30-34 1 4:11 CAMBRIDGE
19 303 Holger Kleinke 0:21:05 M 14 SM35-39 1 4:13 WATERLOO
20 254 Chris Read 0:21:23 M 15 SM13-15 1 4:17 KITCHENER
21 216 Doug Cunningham 0:21:31 M 16 SM55-59 1 4:18 WATERLOO
22 232 Jason Leduc 0:21:37 M 17 SM25-29 1 4:19 WATERLOO
23 278 Colleen Forde 0:21:38 F 6 SF16-19 2 4:20 KITCHENER
24 277 Michael Burns 0:21:50 M 18 SM45-49 4 4:22 WATERLOO
25 264 Matthew Smith 0:22:11 M 19 SM13-15 2 4:26 WATERLOO
26 240 Amber McKay 0:22:15 F 7 SF13-15 1 4:27
27 271 Craig Watson 0:22:24 M 20 SMW<200 2 4:29 STRATFORD
28 218 Doug Drake 0:22:35 M 21 SM40-44 5 4:31 STRATFORD
29 292 Karen Passarello 0:22:47 F 8 SF30-34 2 4:33 PLATTSVILLE
30 210 Joe Buttinger 0:23:00 M 22 SMW<200 3 4:36 GUELPH
31 298 Mike Steg 0:23:04 M 23 SM45-49 5 4:37 KITCHENER
32 313 Anthony Kim 0:23:14 M 24 SM25-29 2 4:39 TORONTO
33 217 Michelle Dowker 0:23:16 F 9 SF25-29 2 4:39 KITCHENER
34 206 Alan Blakey 0:23:19 M 25 SM70+ 1 4:40 CAMBRIDGE
35 237 Don MacLeod 0:23:24 M 26 SM35-39 2 4:41 ELMIRA
36 309 Annette Stutzki 0:23:33 F 10 SFW140+ 1 4:43 GUELPH
37 241 Wendy McKay 0:23:34 F 11 SF45-49 1 4:43
38 299 Peter Scott 0:23:46 M 27 SM45-49 6 4:45 KITCHENER
39 261 Lou Seguin 0:23:52 M 28 SM40-44 6 4:46 WATERLOO
40 307 Gordon Krofchick 0:24:02 M 29 SMW200+ 1 4:48 GUELPH
41 245 Joshua Minke 0:24:05 M 30 SM13-15 3 4:49 KITCHENER
42 242 Gary Mellor 0:24:09 M 31 SMW<200 4 4:50 WATERLOO
43 293 Kelley McClinchey 0:24:12 F 12 SF25-29 3 4:50 WATERLOO
44 294 Eileen Laird 0:24:20 F 13 SF35-39 1 4:52 WATERLOO
45 302 Joschka Lemke 0:24:23 M 32 SM<13 1 4:53 IDSTEIN
46 304 Katza Kleinke 0:24:23 F 14 SF35-39 2 4:53 WATERLOO
47 215 Nelson Coelho 0:24:29 M 33 SM25-29 3 4:54 CAMBRIDGE
48 312 Michael Gillespie 0:24:51 M 34 SM35-39 3 4:58 WATERLOO
49 204 Dave Arnott 0:24:59 M 35 SM50-54 2 5:00 KITCHENER
50 228 Bill King 0:25:00 M 36 SM60-64 1 5:00 KITCHENER
51 249 Rena Orr 0:25:02 F 15 SF45-49 2 5:00 STRATFORD
52 283 Anne Schmidt 0:25:10 F 16 SF50-54 1 5:02 KITCHENER
53 280 David Taylor 0:25:13 M 37 SM40-44 7 5:03 ELIMIRA
54 285 Greg Dorscht 0:25:17 M 38 SM40-44 8 5:03 WATERLOO
55 214 Eddie Chao 0:25:23 M 39 SM25-29 4 5:05 KITCHENER
56 257 Larry Scanlon 0:25:24 M 40 SM35-39 4 5:05 WATERLOO
57 265 Alan Thompson 0:25:26 M 41 SM55-59 2 5:05 GUELPH
58 220 Julia Freeman 0:25:42 F 17 SF13-15 2 5:08 DRAYTON
59 235 Jason Lukez 0:25:49 M 42 SM25-29 5 5:10 KITCHENER
60 260 Keith Secor 0:25:52 M 43 SM50-54 3 5:10 KITCHENER
61 230 Natalia Kotchetova 0:26:08 F 18 SF25-29 4 5:14 KITCHENER
62 287 Jenn Baer 0:26:12 F 19 SF20-24 2 5:14 WATERLOO
63 308 Lindsay Oldham 0:26:17 F 20 SF16-19 3 5:15 DORCHESTER
64 275 Karin Young 0:26:20 F 21 SFW<140 1 5:16 KITCHENER
65 276 Robert Young 0:26:21 M 44 SMW<200 5 5:16 KITCHENER
66 316 Magdalena Stopinski 0:26:22 F 22 SF30-34 3 5:16 KITCHENER
67 262 Duke Seto 0:26:47 M 45 SM35-39 5 5:21 CAMBRIDGE
68 221 Jennifer Gilmour 0:26:51 F 23 SF<13 1 5:22 WATERLOO
69 311 Sue Gillepie 0:26:54 F 24 SF35-39 3 5:23 WATERLOO
70 301 Udo Lemke 0:27:04 M 46 SMW200+ 2 5:25 IDSTEIN
71 315 unknown see timer 0:27:18 46 5:28
72 253 Frank Preston 0:27:20 M 47 SM50-54 4 5:28 WATERLOO
73 251 Chris parsons 0:27:21 M 48 SM25-29 6 5:28 STRATFORD
74 222 Lois Gilmour 0:27:23 F 25 SF35-39 4 5:29 WATERLOO
75 289 Stephanie McArthur 0:27:23 F 26 SF25-29 5 5:29 DRAYTON
76 202 Armando Antonaccia 0:27:50 M 49 SM55-59 3 5:34 WOODBRIDGE
77 266 Mary Anne Turner 0:28:10 F 27 SFW140+ 2 5:38 CAMBRIDGE
78 229 Emoke Kortvely 0:28:24 F 28 SF30-34 4 5:41 LONDON
79 236 Graham Macfarlane 0:28:27 M 50 SMW<200 6 5:41 GUELPH
80 233 Paul lobsinger 0:28:34 M 51 SM35-39 6 5:43 KITCHENER
81 263 Joe shewchuk 0:28:37 M 52 SM35-39 7 5:43 KITCHENER
82 209 Holly Burrell 0:28:42 F 29 SF40-44 2 5:44 KITCHENER
83 223 Joyce Gould 0:28:44 F 30 SFW140+ 3 5:45 CONESTOGO
84 252 Robin Parsons 0:29:00 F 31 SF30-34 5 5:48 WATERLOO
85 208 Annette Bryndza 0:30:26 F 32 SFW<140 2 6:05 WATERLOO
86 272 Eilene Wedemire 0:30:30 F 33 SF50-54 2 6:06 BRAMPTON
87 268 Marsha Vanwynsberghe 0:30:37 F 34 SFW140+ 4 6:07 WATERLOO
88 300 Susan Cook 0:30:41 F 35 SF50-54 3 6:08 KITCHENER
89 207 Amy Britten 0:31:48 F 36 SFW140+ 5 6:22 WATERLOO
90 259 Lahring Schmidt 0:31:50 F 37 SF<13 2 6:22 CONESTOGO
91 288 Steve Tompkin 0:31:51 M 53 SM35-39 8 6:22 WATERLOO
92 282 Cari Howard 0:32:15 F 38 SF25-29 6 6:27 WATERLOO
93 286 Melodie Mensch 0:32:53 F 39 SF30-34 6 6:35 PETERSBURG
94 238 Lori Mason 0:34:34 F 40 SFW140+ 6 6:55 WATERLOO
95 273 Linda Wilkinson 0:34:43 F 41 SF50-54 4 6:57 HEIDELBERG
96 290 Lui Racco 0:35:44 M 54 SM35-39 9 7:09
97 239 Chris Masterman 0:36:53 F 42 SF45-49 3 7:23 KITCHENER
98 248 Deb Moskal 0:38:13 F 43 SF45-49 4 7:39 KITCHENER
Timing provided by:


Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.