Results: 2004 ENDURrace 8 KM

Aug. 22, 2004 - Waterloo, ON

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter
# Bib Name Time G GP Cat CP Pace City
1 344 Alastair Lawrence 0:27:43 M 1 LM25-29 1 3:28 KITCHENER
2 247 Mark Morgan 0:28:54 M 2 LM40-44 1 3:37 CAMBRIDGE
3 212 Patrick Campbell 0:29:22 M 3 LM40-44 2 3:40 KITCHENER
4 203 Michael Archibald 0:29:26 M 4 LM45-49 1 3:41 KITCHENER
5 330 Cesare Fuoco 0:29:37 M 5 LM25-29 2 3:42 TORONTO
6 295 George Aitkin 0:31:10 M 6 LM50-54 1 3:54 CAMBRIDGE
7 225 Peter Hoffmann 0:31:21 M 7 LM45-49 2 3:55 WATERLOO
8 314 Dave Rutherford 0:31:38 M 8 LM40-44 3 3:57 WATERLOO
9 279 Joanna Fedy 0:33:04 F 1 LF20-24 1 4:08 WATERLOO
10 296 John Taylor 0:33:06 M 9 LM45-49 3 4:08 CAMBRIDGE
11 327 Robert Kahlmeier 0:33:29 M 10 LM40-44 4 4:11 KITCHENER
12 205 David Bendo 0:33:57 M 11 LM30-34 1 4:15 WATERLOO
13 336 John Cooper 0:34:25 M 12 LM55-59 1 4:18 WATERLOO
14 352 Chuck Kuepfer 0:34:33 M 13 LM30-34 2 4:19 LISTOWEL
15 224 Hyangwon Lee 0:34:41 M 14 LMW<200 1 4:20 WATERLOO
16 246 Cheryl Morgan 0:34:45 F 2 LF30-34 1 4:21 CAMBRIDGE
17 303 Holger Kleinke 0:35:06 M 15 LM35-39 1 4:23 WATERLOO
18 254 Chris Read 0:35:25 M 16 LM13-15 1 4:26 KITCHENER
19 335 Gina Jackson 0:35:28 F 3 LF20-24 2 4:26
20 277 Michael Burns 0:35:36 M 17 LM45-49 4 4:27 WATERLOO
21 216 Doug Cunningham 0:35:56 M 18 LM55-59 2 4:30 WATERLOO
22 270 Steve Vosburgh 0:36:29 M 19 LM45-49 5 4:34 WATERLOO
23 331 Michael Reidy 0:37:10 M 20 LM55-59 3 4:39 FERGUS
24 271 Craig Watson 0:37:17 M 21 LMW<200 2 4:40 STRATFORD
25 278 Colleen Forde 0:37:29 F 4 LF16-19 1 4:41 KITCHENER
26 281 Patricia Witt 0:37:33 F 5 LF40-44 1 4:42 WATERLOO
27 201 Ron Abraira 0:37:42 M 22 LM40-44 5 4:43 CHATEAUAVAY
28 218 Doug Drake 0:37:56 M 23 LM40-44 6 4:44 STRATFORD
29 334 Mark Obermeyer 0:38:21 M 24 LM45-49 6 4:48 KITCHENER
30 324 Bruce Jermyn 0:38:33 M 25 LM45-49 7 4:49 CAMBRIDGE
31 237 Don MacLeod 0:38:35 M 26 LM35-39 2 4:49 ELMIRA
32 206 Alan Blakey 0:38:44 M 27 LM70+ 1 4:50 CAMBRIDGE
33 326 Mike Bauman 0:38:47 M 28 LM20-24 1 4:51
34 215 Nelson Coelho 0:39:46 M 29 LM25-29 3 4:58 CAMBRIDGE
35 284 Robert White 0:39:57 M 30 LM50-54 2 5:00 ELORA
36 210 Joe Buttinger 0:40:06 M 31 LMW<200 3 5:01 GUELPH
37 299 Peter Scott 0:40:14 M 32 LM45-49 8 5:02 KITCHENER
38 350 Anthony Kim 0:40:29 M 33 LM25-29 4 5:04 TORONTO
39 337 John Burns 0:40:31 M 34 LM50-54 3 5:04 FERGUS
40 293 Kelley McClinchey 0:40:40 F 6 LF25-29 1 5:05 WATERLOO
41 226 Brendan Keane 0:40:48 M 35 LMW<200 4 5:06 KITCHENER
42 339 John Schaop 0:41:00 M 36 LM50-54 4 5:08 CAMBRIDGE
43 249 Rena Orr 0:41:49 F 7 LF45-49 1 5:14 STRATFORD
44 265 Alan Thompson 0:41:52 M 37 LM55-59 4 5:14 GUELPH
45 333 Jim Magoo 0:41:59 M 38 LM50-54 5 5:15 CAMBRIDGE
46 304 Katza Kleinke 0:42:04 F 8 LF35-39 1 5:16 WATERLOO
47 346 Tom Schultz 0:42:08 M 39 LM55-59 5 5:16 KITCHENER
48 343 Michael Gillespie 0:42:15 M 40 LM35-39 3 5:17 WATERLOO
49 228 Bill King 0:42:18 M 41 LM60-64 1 5:17 KITCHENER
50 340 Mike Sawkins 0:42:32 M 42 LM55-59 6 5:19 BRAMPTON
51 280 David Taylor 0:42:38 M 43 LM40-44 7 5:20 ELIMIRA
52 285 Greg Dorscht 0:42:54 M 44 LM40-44 8 5:22 WATERLOO
53 260 Keith Secor 0:42:55 M 45 LM50-54 6 5:22 KITCHENER
54 257 Larry Scanlon 0:43:02 M 46 LM35-39 4 5:23 WATERLOO
55 328 Leslie Romeo 0:43:02 F 9 LF35-39 2 5:23 WATERLOO
56 204 Dave Arnott 0:43:05 M 47 LM50-54 7 5:23 KITCHENER
57 253 Frank Preston 0:43:54 M 48 LM50-54 8 5:29 WATERLOO
58 345 Vanessa Schultz 0:44:15 F 10 LF30-34 2 5:32 KITCHENER
59 342 Sue Gillepie 0:44:56 F 11 LF35-39 3 5:37 WATERLOO
60 287 Jenn Baer 0:44:58 F 12 LF20-24 3 5:37 WATERLOO
61 308 Lindsay Oldham 0:45:44 F 13 LF16-19 2 5:43 DORCHESTER
62 322 Sarah Alderman 0:46:08 F 14 LF20-24 4 5:46 GUELPH
63 213 Heather Candon 0:46:23 F 15 LF20-24 5 5:48 WATERLOO
64 329 Cynthia Hiebert 0:46:27 F 16 LF40-44 2 5:48 WATERLOO
65 276 Robert Young 0:46:30 M 49 LMW<200 5 5:49 KITCHENER
66 275 Karin Young 0:46:30 F 17 LFW<140 1 5:49 KITCHENER
67 269 Sasha Vivelo 0:46:39 F 18 LF30-34 3 5:50 WATERLOO
68 267 Terry Van Belle 0:46:39 M 50 LMW<200 6 5:50 WATERLOO
69 325 Wendy Perry 0:46:46 F 19 LF20-24 6 5:51 DRUMBO
70 236 Graham Macfarlane 0:47:05 M 51 LMW<200 7 5:53 GUELPH
71 256 Tina Salajko 0:47:24 F 20 LF30-34 4 5:56 WATERLOO
72 349 John Duson 0:48:08 M 52 LM40-44 9 6:01 LONDON
73 266 Mary Anne Turner 0:48:16 F 21 LFW140+ 1 6:02 CAMBRIDGE
74 348 Andrea Ives 0:48:25 F 22 LF45-49 2 6:03 LONDON
75 321 Heather Smith 0:48:35 F 23 LF40-44 3 6:04 AYR
76 338 Doris Temple 0:48:42 F 24 LF40-44 4 6:05 STRATFORD
77 209 Holly Burrell 0:48:47 F 25 LF40-44 5 6:06 KITCHENER
78 250 Amy Parker 0:49:01 F 26 LF50-54 1 6:08 GUELPH
79 320 Sue Brubacher 0:49:11 F 27 LFW140+ 2 6:09
80 341 Eilene Wedemire 0:50:55 F 28 LF50-54 2 6:22 BRAMPTON
81 219 Denise Dumais 0:54:19 F 29 LF35-39 4 6:47
82 227 Sheila Keane 0:55:09 F 30 LF25-29 2 6:54 KITCHENER
83 319 Lynette Stradeski 0:55:40 F 31 LF30-34 5 6:58 GUELPH
84 317 Rebecca Burwell 0:57:28 F 32 LF35-39 5 7:11 GUELPH
85 273 Linda Wilkinson 0:58:32 F 33 LF50-54 3 7:19 HEIDELBERG
86 351 Kathina Young 0:58:34 F 34 LF20-24 7 7:19 WATERLOO
87 323 Deanna Ozolins 0:58:50 F 35 LFW140+ 3 7:21 WATERLOO
88 332 Lyndsay Davidson 1:01:59 F 36 LF20-24 8 7:45 HEPWORTH
89 10001 Unknown Runner See Tim 1:07:35 36 8:27
Timing provided by:


Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.