Results: 2006 Re-Fridgee-Eighter 8 MI

Feb. 19, 2006 - Waterloo, ON

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter
# Bib Name Time G GP Cat CP Pace Chip Time City
1 552 Calvin Staples 0:42:14 M 1 LM30-34 1 3:17 0:42:13
2 460 Ken MacAlpine 0:47:45 M 2 LM30-34 2 3:43 0:47:45 WATERLOO
3 567 Jeff Beech 0:49:42 M 3 LM35-39 1 3:52 0:49:42 Waterloo
4 401 Michael Archibald 0:49:46 M 4 LM45-49 1 3:52 0:49:45 KITCHENER
5 556 Todd Willoughby 0:50:46 M 5 LM30-34 3 3:57 0:50:43 Fergus
6 500 Derek Smith 0:51:17 M 6 LM40-44 1 3:59 0:51:14
7 550 Bill Horwich 0:53:45 M 7 LM55-59 1 4:10 0:53:42 Kitchener
8 570 Craig Haney 0:53:56 M 8 LM30-34 4 4:11 0:53:47 Waterloo
9 548 George Aitkin 0:54:01 M 9 LM50-54 1 4:12 0:53:37 Cambridge
10 429 Alan Farquhar 0:54:13 M 10 LM40-44 2 4:13 0:54:09 WATERLOO
11 450 Conrad Hewitt 0:54:18 M 11 LM40-44 3 4:13 0:54:13 WATERLOO
12 412 Greg Cartmell 0:54:36 M 12 LM16-19 1 4:14 0:54:34 WATERLOO
13 441 Bruce Grant 0:54:40 M 13 LM45-49 2 4:15 0:54:35 WATERLOO
14 426 Stef Edwards 0:55:06 F 1 LF30-34 1 4:17 0:55:02 WATERLOO
15 481 Sebastian Peleato 0:55:28 M 14 LM20-24 1 4:18 0:55:23 WATERLOO
16 440 Peter Gove 0:55:31 M 15 LM50-54 2 4:19 0:55:27 KITCHENER
17 565 Jamie Arnold 0:56:22 M 16 LM45-49 3 4:23 0:56:22 Kitchener
18 416 Jordan Cochrane 0:56:37 M 17 LM16-19 2 4:24 0:55:24 KITCHENER
19 411 Andrew Cartmell 0:56:43 M 18 LM45-49 4 4:24 0:56:41 WATERLOO
20 454 Carsten Kulcke 0:56:55 M 19 LM35-39 2 4:25 0:56:49 WATERLOO
21 404 David Bedrosian 0:56:55 M 20 LM40-44 4 4:25 0:56:48 WATERLOO
22 414 Calla Churchward 0:56:56 F 2 LF16-19 1 4:25 0:56:55 PARIS
23 559 Mike Kalman 0:57:11 M 21 LM45-49 5 4:26 0:57:07 Baden
24 493 Bob Robinson 0:57:32 M 22 LM45-49 6 4:28 0:57:19 GUELPH
25 478 Dan Paiu 0:57:36 M 23 LM40-44 5 4:28 0:57:34 KITCHENER
26 495 David Sanderson 0:57:39 M 24 LM45-49 7 4:29 0:57:29
27 405 Andrew Bell 0:58:38 M 25 LM60-64 1 4:33 0:58:33 WATERLOO
28 518 Mark Wilkinson 0:58:50 M 26 LM25-29 1 4:34 0:58:26 KITCHENER
29 406 Paul Braun 0:58:55 M 27 LM40-44 6 4:35 0:58:27 KITCHENER
30 448 Sarah Heipel 0:58:58 F 3 LF25-29 1 4:35 0:58:49 WATERLOO
31 536 George Terlecki 0:59:01 M 28 LM40-44 7 4:35 0:58:43 Waterloo
32 554 Holger Kleinke 0:59:14 M 29 LM35-39 3 4:36 0:59:04 Waterloo
33 498 Michael Schneider 0:59:33 M 30 LM20-24 2 4:38 0:59:24 WATERLOO
34 436 Ron Gehl 0:59:34 M 31 LM55-59 2 4:38 0:59:32 KITCHENER
35 424 Graham Dunn 0:59:46 M 32 LM30-34 5 4:39 0:59:33 WATERLOO
36 413 Vince Cerullo 0:59:51 M 33 LM35-39 4 4:39 0:59:38 WATERLOO
37 485 David Rahn 1:00:20 M 34 LM45-49 8 4:41 1:00:17 GUELPH
38 407 Adam Brock 1:00:28 M 35 LM25-29 2 4:42 1:00:14 WATERLOO
39 521 Steve Wing 1:00:29 M 36 LM35-39 5 4:42 1:00:06 KITCHENER
40 540 Jim Sheperd 1:00:29 M 37 LM40-44 8 4:42 1:00:14 Kitchener
41 544 Wayne Ehnes 1:00:40 M 38 LM50-54 3 4:43 1:00:28
42 526 Jaroslav Zamastil 1:00:57 M 39 LM30-34 6 4:44 1:00:19 WATERLOO
43 543 Patricia Sommers 1:00:58 F 4 LF50-54 1 4:44 1:00:50 Kitchener
44 514 Peter Valentine 1:01:04 M 40 LM20-24 3 4:45 1:00:56 OTTAWA
45 494 Melvin Rose 1:01:09 M 41 LM50-54 4 4:45 1:00:55 CAMBRIDGE
46 508 David Swart 1:01:24 M 42 LM30-34 7 4:46 1:01:05 WATERLOO
47 435 Dexter Geddes 1:01:34 M 43 LM45-49 9 4:47 1:01:28 KITCHENER
48 505 Murray Stinson 1:02:04 M 44 LM45-49 10 4:49 1:01:52 GUELPH
49 463 Donald MacLeod 1:02:41 M 45 LM35-39 6 4:52 1:02:28 ELMIRA
50 564 Scott Kingston 1:03:02 M 46 LM30-34 8 4:54 1:02:50 Cambridge
51 415 Jeff Churchward 1:03:04 M 47 LM50-54 5 4:54 1:03:00 PARIS
52 468 Laurie McGrath 1:03:07 F 5 LF35-39 1 4:54 1:03:05 BADEN
53 522 Josh Wood 1:03:10 M 48 LM16-19 3 4:54 1:02:29 ETOBICOKE
54 557 Beverly Williamson 1:03:23 F 6 LF45-49 1 4:55 1:03:06 Cambridge
55 409 Melissa Bunn 1:03:28 F 7 LFW-140 1 4:56 1:02:53 ORILLIA
56 431 David Forrest 1:03:37 M 49 LM16-19 4 4:56 1:03:35 KITCHENER
57 529 Brian Hunter 1:03:43 M 50 LM50-54 6 4:57 1:03:32 Kitchener
58 449 Derek Hergott 1:03:46 M 51 LMW-200 1 4:57 1:03:22 WATERLOO
59 422 Robert Donelson 1:03:48 M 52 LM45-49 11 4:57 1:03:40 WATERLOO
60 432 Greg Friday 1:03:56 M 53 LM45-49 12 4:58 1:03:29 WATERLOO
61 428 Patrick Etmanski 1:04:29 M 54 LMW+200 1 5:01 1:04:07 KITCHENER
62 519 Ed Wilson 1:04:47 M 55 LM50-54 7 5:02 1:04:20 KITCHENER
63 408 Andrea Brookfield 1:05:02 F 8 LF25-29 2 5:03 1:04:49 WATERLOO
64 546 Flo Currier 1:05:20 F 9 LF50-54 2 5:04 1:05:15
65 555 Jen Currier 1:05:20 F 10 LF25-29 3 5:04 1:05:15 Kitchener
66 501 Rob Spackman 1:05:58 M 56 LM45-49 13 5:07 1:05:10 KITCHENER
67 530 Tessa Archer 1:06:07 F 11 LF25-29 4 5:08 1:05:29 Waterloo
68 490 Sheri Robb 1:06:15 F 12 LF35-39 2 5:09 1:06:09 WATERLOO
69 497 Scott Schelter 1:06:30 M 57 LM30-34 9 5:10 1:05:48 WATERLOO
70 542 Steve Hall 1:06:31 M 58 LM55-59 3 5:10 1:05:37 Waterloo
71 488 Devon Ridge 1:06:36 F 13 LF20-24 1 5:10 1:06:27 HAMILTON
72 491 Joanne Roberts 1:06:39 F 14 LF40-44 1 5:11 1:06:25 WATERLOO
73 532 Vy Waller 1:06:56 F 15 LF50-54 3 5:12 1:06:50
74 534 Patrick La Roue 1:06:57 M 59 LM35-39 7 5:12 1:06:50 Waterloo
75 480 John Pavanel 1:07:44 M 60 LMW+200 2 5:16 1:07:28 CONESTOGO
76 451 Karen Holland 1:07:51 F 16 LF16-19 2 5:16 1:07:39 DORCHESTER
77 527 Terri Adlam 1:07:53 F 17 LF35-39 3 5:16 1:07:21 WATERLOO
78 442 Patricia Green 1:08:02 F 18 LF25-29 5 5:17 1:07:48 KITCHENER
79 516 Paul Weigel 1:08:02 M 61 LMW-200 2 5:17 1:07:48 CAMBRIDGE
80 558 Ken Farrell 1:08:23 M 62 LM50-54 8 5:19 1:07:57 Guelph
81 566 Terry Arnold 1:08:41 M 63 LM16-19 5 5:20 1:08:41 Kitchener
82 547 David Hoover 1:08:43 M 64 LM35-39 8 5:20 1:08:29
83 467 Trudy McCormack 1:08:45 F 19 LF20-24 2 5:20 1:08:23 KITCHENER
84 472 Daniel Molinaro 1:08:54 M 65 LM50-54 9 5:21 1:08:39 WOODSTOCK
85 423 Michelle Dowker 1:08:56 F 20 LF25-29 6 5:21 1:08:42 KITCHENER
86 455 Rob Larsen 1:09:00 M 66 LM55-59 4 5:22 1:08:45 WOODSTOCK
87 489 Brady Rivard 1:09:01 M 67 LMW-200 3 5:22 1:08:45 WOODSTOCK
88 560 Sherilyn Vincent 1:09:05 F 21 LF35-39 4 5:22 1:08:50 Waterloo
89 531 Michelle Craddock 1:09:18 F 22 LF40-44 2 5:23 1:09:02 Waterloo
90 541 Ken Willet 1:09:20 M 68 LM50-54 10 5:23 1:09:13 Kitchener
91 425 Arnie Dyck 1:09:27 M 69 LM50-54 11 5:24 1:09:20 WATERLOO
92 433 Paul Fusari 1:09:28 M 70 LM35-39 9 5:24 1:09:07 WATERLOO
93 538 Karen Berry-Spark 1:09:28 F 23 LF45-49 2 5:24 1:09:07 Waterloo
94 469 Tamsin McMahon 1:09:29 F 24 LF25-29 7 5:24 1:09:23 WATERLOO
95 506 Karin Streith 1:10:00 F 25 LF35-39 5 5:26 1:09:31
96 462 Jacky MacK 1:10:21 F 26 LF30-34 2 5:28 1:10:15 WATERLOO
97 470 Nicki McMinn 1:10:26 F 27 LF40-44 3 5:28 1:10:09 NEWMARKET
98 533 Anne Schmidt 1:10:36 F 28 LF50-54 4 5:29 1:10:23 Waterloo
99 464 Ramona Marston 1:10:53 F 29 LF40-44 4 5:30 1:10:36 NEWMARKET
100 437 Genevieve Gibson 1:10:59 F 30 LF45-49 3 5:31 1:10:54 KITCHENER
101 551 John Wynen 1:11:16 M 71 LMW+200 3 5:32 1:10:33 Conestogo
102 520 Judy Wilson 1:11:28 F 31 LF45-49 4 5:33 1:11:01 KITCHENER
103 553 Katja Kleinke 1:11:31 F 32 LF35-39 6 5:33 1:10:55 Waterloo
104 511 Frank Tombol 1:11:41 M 72 LMW+200 4 5:34 1:10:51 BRANTFORD
105 418 Jacobus De Bock 1:12:06 M 73 LM55-59 5 5:36 1:11:47 ALMA
106 482 John Peters 1:13:03 M 74 LM50-54 12 5:40 1:12:34 KITCHENER
107 483 Rebecca Peters 1:13:03 F 33 LF45-49 5 5:40 1:12:33 KITCHENER
108 445 Nancy Hanley 1:13:04 F 34 LFW-140 2 5:41 1:12:39 TORONTO
109 447 Rhonda Hawkings 1:13:09 F 35 LF45-49 6 5:41 1:12:52 WATERLOO
110 525 Robert Young 1:13:11 M 75 LM40-44 9 5:41 1:12:50 KITCHENER
111 524 Karin Young 1:13:11 F 36 LF35-39 7 5:41 1:12:51 KITCHENER
112 549 Mike Taylor 1:13:24 M 76 LMW+200 5 5:42 1:12:34 Brantford
113 513 Chris Trower 1:13:26 M 77 LM45-49 14 5:42 1:13:15 AYR
114 563 Orie Gerber 1:13:38 M 78 LM40-44 10 5:43 1:12:56 Wellesley
115 492 Helen Robertson 1:13:40 F 37 LFW+140 1 5:43 1:13:07 WATERLOO
116 402 Sheila Austin 1:13:51 F 38 LF40-44 5 5:44 1:13:10 WATERLOO
117 457 Leon Linseman 1:14:26 M 79 LMW-200 4 5:47 1:14:01 ARISS
118 444 Judy Halpern 1:15:21 F 39 LF45-49 7 5:51 1:15:04 KITCHENER
119 512 Lianne Tombol 1:15:45 F 40 LFW+140 2 5:53 1:14:56 BRANTFORD
120 466 Sandra McArthur 1:16:32 F 41 LFW+140 3 5:57 1:15:52 TORONTO
121 484 Kevin Quinn 1:16:33 M 80 LM30-34 10 5:57 1:15:51 WATERLOO
122 569 Gwyneth Roberts-Gill 1:16:56 F 42 LF35-39 8 5:59 1:16:37 Waterloo
123 568 Brenda Terbraak 1:16:57 F 43 LF40-44 6 5:59 1:16:37 Waterloo
124 446 Patrick Hanley 1:17:30 M 81 LMW-200 5 6:01 1:17:05 WATERLOO
125 403 Charlie Barnes 1:17:30 M 82 LM65-69 1 6:01 1:17:01
126 474 Jonathan Morgan 1:18:10 M 83 LM45-49 15 6:04 1:17:25 WATERLOO
127 479 Paul Panayi 1:18:22 M 84 LMW-200 6 6:05 1:18:10 WOODSTOCK
128 528 John Nighswander 1:18:56 M 85 LM45-49 16 6:08 1:18:06 Elmira
129 476 Mark Niesner 1:19:26 M 86 LM35-39 10 6:10 1:19:04 GUELPH
130 461 Kirsti MacAulay 1:19:27 F 44 LF35-39 9 6:10 1:18:43 GUELPH
131 486 Angela Ramsey 1:19:27 F 45 LF30-34 3 6:10 1:18:43 GUELPH
132 499 Kim Siegers 1:19:43 F 46 LF30-34 4 6:12 1:18:57
133 539 Tracey Thompson 1:20:03 F 47 LF30-34 5 6:13 1:19:15 Breslau
134 507 Tatania Stroud 1:20:19 F 48 LFW+140 4 6:14 1:19:31 KITCHENER
135 545 John Zardo 1:20:20 M 87 LMW-200 7 6:14 1:19:59 Fergus
136 537 Mike Booth 1:20:25 M 88 LM55-59 6 6:15 1:19:57 Waterloo
137 420 Adrian Decoo 1:20:25 M 89 LM60-64 2 6:15 1:19:57 WATERLOO
138 458 Sandy Linseman 1:20:58 F 49 LF45-49 8 6:17 1:20:35 ARISS
139 434 Anna Gallina 1:20:58 F 50 LF50-54 5 6:17 1:20:34 ARISS
140 443 Claire Griffioen 1:21:06 F 51 LF40-44 7 6:18 1:20:29 KITCHENER
141 502 Jeff Stanley 1:21:21 M 90 LMW+200 6 6:19 1:20:50 BRANTFORD
142 417 Susan Curwood 1:21:50 F 52 LFW-140 3 6:21 1:21:32 KITCHENER
143 535 Marcia La Roue 1:22:15 F 53 LF35-39 10 6:23 1:22:08 Waterloo
144 421 Sharon Ditner 1:22:23 F 54 LFW+140 5 6:24 1:22:11 KITCHENER
145 510 Anne Marie Thuss 1:23:12 F 55 LFW+140 6 6:28 1:22:45 HAMILTON
146 496 Sherry Sauder 1:23:22 F 56 LFW-140 4 6:29 1:22:40 KITCHENER
147 561 Karen Stewart 1:23:40 F 57 LF35-39 11 6:30 1:23:32 Waterloo
148 473 Sandye Moores 1:26:04 F 58 LFW+140 7 6:41 1:25:03 WATERLOO
149 477 Jennifer Okum 1:26:13 F 59 LFW+140 8 6:42 1:25:14 WATERLOO
150 517 Sue Wemp 1:26:48 F 60 LFW+140 9 6:45 1:26:02 WATERLOO
151 475 Valerie Nagy 1:26:50 F 61 LFW-140 5 6:45 1:26:08 BADEN
152 427 Deanna Egers 1:26:50 F 62 LF35-39 12 6:45 1:26:08 BADEN
153 419 Catherine De Boer 1:29:49 F 63 LF40-44 8 6:59 1:29:12 KITCHENER
154 459 Lisa Lishman 1:29:52 F 64 LFW+140 10 6:59 1:28:58 WATERLOO
155 523 Sheila Yendt 1:29:52 F 65 LFW+140 11 6:59 1:29:06 KITCHENER
156 562 Adrianne Mead 1:39:21 F 66 LF30-34 6 7:43 1:38:51 Guelph
Timing provided by:


Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.