Results: 2008 ENDURrun Stage 1 - Half Marathon

Aug. 10, 2008 - Waterloo, ON

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City
1 31 David Brooks 1:19:32 M 1 Relay 3:46
2 1 Bob Jackman 1:19:43 M 2 26 Ultimate 3:47 Cranston
3 3 Steve Formaneck 1:22:11 M 3 28 Ultimate 3:54 Kitchener
4 2 Jeff Ashizawa 1:24:08 M 4 42 Ultimate 3:59 Waterloo
5 13 Chris Duke 1:26:59 M 5 42 Ultimate 4:07 Guelph
6 21 Joanne Bink 1:27:41 F 1 41 Ultimate 4:09 Waterloo
7 88 Daniel Mahler 1:27:44 M 6 41 Guest 4:10 Hamilton
8 25 Jackie Gorski 1:28:23 F 2 30 Ultimate 4:11 Cranston
9 22 Melanie Boultbee 1:30:14 F 3 36 Ultimate 4:17 Toronto
10 80 Dave Carver 1:30:56 M 7 46 Guest 4:19 London
11 18 Justin Pozin 1:31:06 M 8 28 Ultimate 4:19 Toronto
12 15 Chad McKillop 1:31:21 M 9 22 Ultimate 4:20 Toronto
13 77 Jordan Schmidt 1:33:01 M 10 20 Guest 4:25 Conestogo
14 52 April Boultbee 1:36:47 F 4 36 Guest 4:35 Toronto
15 5 Steven Parke 1:36:52 M 11 42 Ultimate 4:35 Kitchener
16 73 Alex Zheglov 1:37:32 M 12 36 Guest 4:37 Waterloo
17 11 Holger Kleinke 1:37:46 M 13 41 Ultimate 4:38 Waterloo
18 72 Jeff Winchester 1:38:00 M 14 45 Guest 4:39 Waterloo
19 4 Steven Biggs 1:38:10 M 15 36 Ultimate 4:39 Ajax
20 33 Brian Verpagen 1:42:55 M 16 Relay 4:53
21 68 Don MacLeod 1:43:26 M 17 40 Guest 4:54 Elmira
22 12 Michael Lavigne 1:46:38 M 18 31 Ultimate 5:03 Markham
23 10 Victorio Hawkins 1:47:53 M 19 50 Ultimate 5:07 Curepe
24 30 Jason Knickle 1:47:53 M 20 Relay 5:07
25 6 Duff McLaren 1:48:30 M 21 59 Ultimate 5:09 Toronto
26 16 Dave Nash 1:49:33 M 22 36 Ultimate 5:12 Guelph
27 62 Steve Gaul 1:50:42 M 23 37 Ultimate 5:15 Hamilton
28 81 Sheri Kitching Robb 1:52:42 F 5 41 Guest 5:21 London
29 14 John Lum Young 1:54:38 M 24 48 Ultimate 5:26 Maracas St. Joseph
30 17 Alfred Patrick 1:54:38 M 25 60 Ultimate 5:26 Port of Spain
31 82 Terrance Jantzi 1:55:00 M 26 50 Guest 5:27 Kitchener
32 83 Renjit Abraham-Varghese 1:55:00 M 27 35 Guest 5:27 Kitchener
33 8 Andrew Carney 1:55:11 M 28 40 Ultimate 5:28 Orchard Park
34 26 Mary Pacell 1:56:00 F 6 48 Ultimate 5:30 Ottsville
35 53 Lynn Brooks 1:57:17 F 7 44 Guest 5:34 Guelph
36 23 Bronwyn Brock 1:57:46 F 8 28 Ultimate 5:35 Waterloo
37 19 Michael Small 2:01:07 M 29 31 Ultimate 5:44 Woodbridge
38 57 Cynthia Coulis 2:02:05 F 9 39 Guest 5:47 Kitchener
39 79 Le Lam 2:02:23 F 10 51 Guest 5:48 Kitchener
40 32 Cheryl Wilson 2:03:56 F 11 Relay 5:52
41 67 Dawn Lowe 2:11:21 F 12 50 Guest 6:14 Richlandtown
42 20 Peter Smith 2:11:56 M 30 40 Ultimate 6:15 West Guilford
43 35 Ian Kennedy 3:57:40 M 31 Relay 11:16

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.