Results: 2008 ENDURrun Stage 7 - Marathon

Aug. 17, 2008 - Waterloo, ON

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2
1 3 Steve Formaneck 2:54:24 M 1 28 Ultimate 4:08 Kitchener 1:26:05 1:28:19
2 1 Bob Jackman 2:54:55 M 2 26 Ultimate 4:09 Cranston 1:26:07 1:28:48
3 13 Chris Duke 3:11:42 M 3 42 Ultimate 4:33 Guelph 1:33:49 1:37:53
4 25 Jackie Gorski 3:14:37 F 1 30 Ultimate 4:37 Cranston 1:38:14 1:36:23
5 2 Jeff Ashizawa 3:19:17 M 4 42 Sport 4:43 Waterloo 1:29:44 1:49:33
6 11 Holger Kleinke 3:32:24 M 5 41 Ultimate 5:02 Waterloo 1:44:12 1:48:12
7 18 Justin Pozin 3:34:37 M 6 28 Ultimate 5:05 Toronto 1:39:15 1:55:22
8 5 Steven Parke 3:35:42 M 7 42 Ultimate 5:07 Kitchener 1:46:58 1:48:44
9 10 Victorio Hawkins 3:43:01 M 8 50 Ultimate 5:17 Curepe 1:50:45 1:52:16
10 21 Joanne Bink 3:43:13 F 2 41 Ultimate 5:17 Waterloo 1:38:14 2:04:59
11 42 Dave Rutherford 3:45:20 M 9 44 Sport 5:20 Waterloo 1:35:46 2:09:34
12 6 Duff McLaren 4:01:25 M 10 59 Ultimate 5:43 Toronto 1:56:54 2:04:31
13 41 Chris McKinnon 4:04:14 M 11 31 Sport 5:47 Kitchener 1:49:34 2:14:40
14 14 John Lum Young 4:04:34 M 12 48 Ultimate 5:48 Maracas St. Joseph 2:01:21 2:03:13
15 17 Alfred Patrick 4:04:34 M 13 60 Ultimate 5:48 Port of Spain 2:01:21 2:03:13
16 33 Carston Kulcke 4:08:58 M 14 Relay 5:54 1:56:55 2:12:03
17 4 Steven Biggs 4:09:20 M 15 36 Ultimate 5:55 Ajax 1:52:11 2:17:09
18 62 Steve Gaul 4:17:47 M 16 37 Ultimate 6:07 Hamilton 2:04:13 2:13:34
19 15 Chad McKillop 4:18:58 M 17 22 Ultimate 6:08 Toronto 1:42:16 2:36:42
20 12 Michael Lavigne 4:18:58 M 18 31 Ultimate 6:08 Markham 1:56:57 2:22:01
21 8 Andrew Carney 4:21:02 M 19 40 Ultimate 6:11 Orchard Park 2:05:22 2:15:40
22 65 Krista Kraemer 4:22:11 F 3 25 Guest 6:13 Elmira 2:05:27 2:16:44
23 64 Chris Kay 4:23:24 M 20 23 Guest 6:15 Toronto 1:57:32 2:25:52
24 56 Jen Carroll 4:25:17 F 4 24 Guest 6:17 Waterloo 1:56:55 2:28:22
25 16 Dave Nash 4:25:29 M 21 36 Ultimate 6:18 Guelph 2:02:25 2:23:04
26 44 Brittany Baechler 4:32:42 F 5 20 Sport 6:28 Goderich 2:06:09 2:26:33
27 43 Robert Young 4:34:15 M 22 42 Sport 6:30 Kitchener 2:02:23 2:31:52
28 23 Bronwyn Brock 4:34:31 F 6 28 Ultimate 6:30 Waterloo 2:05:54 2:28:37
29 40 Jacob Clarke 4:46:51 M 23 29 Guest 6:48 Ottawa 2:00:09 2:46:42
30 26 Mary Pacell 4:48:03 F 7 48 Ultimate 6:50 Ottsville 2:08:54 2:39:09
31 66 Theresa Kulaga 4:48:03 F 8 52 Guest 6:50 Quakertown 2:08:52 2:39:11
32 50 Shazaad Ali Shah 4:50:03 M 24 43 Guest 6:52 Port of Spain 1:53:21 2:56:42
33 19 Michael Small 4:57:15 M 25 31 Ultimate 7:03 Woodbridge 2:38:00 2:19:15
34 55 Heather Campbell 5:01:28 F 9 24 Guest 7:09 Etobicoke 2:11:41 2:49:47
35 100 Robin Belanger 5:20:10 M 26 16 Guest 7:35 Kitchener 2:12:02 3:08:08
36 20 Peter Smith 5:36:27 M 27 40 Ultimate 7:58 West Guilford 2:45:36 2:50:51
DNF 45 Nicole Mitchell F 10 25 Sport Cornwall 2:26:27
DNF 60 Jason Erb M 28 36 Guest Baden 1:38:02
DNS 63 Conor Gill M 29 19 Guest Walkerton
DNS 71 Henricus Vermue M 30 20 Guest Paisley

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.