Results: 2010 ENDURrun Stage 6 - 10 KM

Aug. 14, 2010 - Elmira, ON

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City
1 1 Bob Jackman 0:35:11 M 1 28 Ultimate 3:31 Warwick
2 418 Tommy Ferris 0:37:20 M 2 31 Guest 3:44 Toronto
3 459 Joseph Harker 0:38:03 M 3 32 Guest 3:48 Baden
4 29 Rick Straughen 0:38:16 M 4 29 Ultimate 3:50 Shelby Township
5 17 Chris Macknie 0:38:21 M 5 46 Ultimate 3:50 Ottawa
6 208 Colin Rhodes 0:39:20 M 6 Relay 3:56
7 205 Jonathan Finn 0:39:30 M 7 Relay 3:57
8 2 Jeff Ashizawa 0:39:35 M 8 44 Ultimate 3:58 Waterloo
9 305 Stefan Gudmundson 0:40:08 M 9 40 Sport 4:01 Guelph
10 6 Kyle Den bak 0:40:24 M 10 28 Ultimate 4:02 Ottawa
11 433 Robert Menzies 0:40:28 M 11 51 Guest 4:03 Holstein
12 27 Justin Pozin 0:40:53 M 12 30 Ultimate 4:05 Toronto
13 103 Joanne Bink 0:40:58 F 1 43 Ultimate 4:06 Waterloo
14 8 Matt Farrell 0:41:18 M 13 34 Ultimate 4:08 London
15 101 Jackie Jackman 0:41:27 F 2 32 Ultimate 4:09 Warwick
16 304 Costas Farassoglou 0:41:45 M 14 30 Sport 4:10 Gloucester
17 21 Chris McKinnon 0:41:49 M 15 32 Ultimate 4:11 Kitchener
18 104 April Boultbee 0:42:11 F 3 38 Ultimate 4:13 Toronto
19 14 Jack Kilislian 0:42:30 M 16 40 Guest 4:15 Knoxville
20 202 Paul Terelya 0:42:39 M 17 Relay 4:16
21 401 Denis Allen 0:42:48 M 18 48 Guest 4:17 Kitchener
22 4 Patrick Campbell 0:43:11 M 19 50 Ultimate 4:19 Waterdown
23 24 Brian Northan 0:43:12 M 20 35 Ultimate 4:19 Guilderland
24 112 Catherine Kelly 0:43:43 F 4 33 Ultimate 4:22 Cambridge
25 9 Gilles Gervais 0:44:03 M 21 40 Ultimate 4:24 Gatineau
26 480 Jeff Winchester 0:44:19 M 22 47 Guest 4:26 Waterloo
27 307 Jennifer Umphrey 0:44:36 F 5 48 Sport 4:28 Guelph
28 206 Brock Holmes 0:45:30 M 23 Relay 4:33
29 105 Melanie Boultbee 0:45:48 F 6 38 Ultimate 4:35 Toronto
30 115 Joann Osbourne 0:45:52 F 7 35 Ultimate 4:35 North York
31 13 Michael Kalman 0:46:16 M 24 54 Ultimate 4:38 Kitchener
32 19 Derek McConomy 0:46:35 M 25 18 Ultimate 4:40 Waterloo
33 416 Shawn Eliovitz 0:47:09 M 26 36 Guest 4:43 Brantford
34 11 Rodney Howland 0:47:15 M 27 48 Ultimate 4:44 Waterloo
35 438 Aidan Rutherford 0:47:38 M 28 13 Guest 4:46 Waterloo
36 308 Danielle Gabay 0:47:42 F 8 29 Sport 4:46 Mississauga
37 102 Johanne Audet 0:47:49 F 9 45 Ultimate 4:47 Gatineau
38 203 Lars Bredahl 0:48:03 M 29 Relay 4:48
39 481 Jason Gamble 0:48:47 M 30 13 Guest 4:53 Conestogo
40 109 Jessica Hageman 0:50:46 F 10 34 Ultimate 5:05 Schenectady
41 207 Heidi VanDeemter 0:51:28 F 11 Relay 5:09
42 114 Cathy Morenzie 0:51:30 F 12 42 Ultimate 5:09 Toronto
43 484 Jim Esso 0:51:37 M 31 Guest 5:10 Kitchener
44 31 Brian Verspagen 0:51:42 M 32 40 Ultimate 5:10 Waterloo
45 7 Matt DeWit 0:51:44 M 33 25 Ultimate 5:10 London
46 22 A. Duff McLaren 0:52:02 M 34 61 Ultimate 5:12 Toronto
47 437 Larry Robbins 0:52:19 M 35 61 Guest 5:14 Toronto
48 107 Jen DeWit 0:52:25 F 13 27 Ultimate 5:14 Waterloo
49 10 Reid Hayes 0:52:55 M 36 15 Ultimate 5:18 Waterloo
50 30 Matthew Sylvain 0:53:06 M 37 38 Ultimate 5:19 Toronto
51 25 Steven Parke 0:53:13 M 38 44 Ultimate 5:19 Kitchener
52 306 Chris Kay 0:53:25 M 39 25 Guest 5:20 Toronto
53 201 Anne Schmidt 0:53:46 F 14 Relay 5:23
54 479 Bruce Lowe 0:53:47 M 40 43 Guest 5:23 Kitchener
55 12 Bren Huhtala 0:53:49 M 41 32 Ultimate 5:23 Elmira
56 28 Richard Slaght 0:53:58 M 42 52 Ultimate 5:24 Pefferlaw
57 477 Jane Kearnan 0:54:23 F 15 27 Guest 5:26 Ottawa
58 465 Katja Kleinke 0:54:46 F 16 41 Guest 5:29 Waterloo
59 20 Mark McDonald 0:54:54 M 43 28 Ultimate 5:29 Toronto
60 16 Herbie Kuhn 0:55:06 M 44 41 Ultimate 5:31 Scarborough
61 23 Paul Mora 0:55:42 M 45 40 Ultimate 5:34 Toronto
62 111 Jodi Kalman 0:55:51 F 17 45 Ultimate 5:35 Kitchener
63 474 David Anthes 0:55:52 M 46 46 Sport 5:35 Thunder Bay
64 482 Jordan Gamble 0:55:55 M 47 11 Guest 5:36 Conestogo
65 483 Dave Gamble 0:55:55 M 48 46 Guest 5:36 Conestogo
66 113 Mary McCutcheon 0:56:44 F 18 24 Sport 5:40 Kitchener
67 478 Jessica Falls 0:56:51 F 19 26 Guest 5:41 Lisle
68 406 Dan Bertrand 0:57:00 M 49 32 Guest 5:42 Brantford
69 116 Maureen Pecknold 0:57:25 F 20 42 Ultimate 5:44 Toronto
70 110 Judy Hurst 0:58:31 F 21 37 Ultimate 5:51 Toronto
71 302 Lesley Eccles 0:58:44 F 22 35 Guest 5:52 Mount Albert
72 5 Andy Carney 0:59:02 M 50 42 Ultimate 5:54 Hamburg
73 32 Vince Blair 1:00:40 M 51 51 Ultimate 6:04 Waterloo
74 18 Nate Malton 1:02:24 M 52 23 Ultimate 6:14 Waterloo
75 454 Stephanie Mayer 1:05:59 F 23 39 Guest 6:36 Newmarket
76 402 Betsy Alpas 1:09:13 F 24 31 Guest 6:55 Guelph
77 403 Scot Barlow 1:09:13 M 53 38 Guest 6:55 Guelph
78 427 Marsha Kideckel 1:14:33 F 25 58 Guest 7:27 Toronto
DNS 309 Marie Veltri F 26 22 Sport Simcoe
DNS 425 John Hughes M 54 33 Guest Bothwell

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.