Results: 2010 ENDURrun Stage 3 - 30 KM

Aug. 10, 2010 - Waterloo, ON

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Split 5 Split 6
1 1 Bob Jackman 2:10:31 M 1 28 Ultimate 4:21 Warwick 21:31 21:30 21:32 21:28 20:56 23:36
2 29 Rick Straughen 2:11:19 M 2 29 Ultimate 4:23 Shelby Township 21:31 21:30 21:38 22:06 22:21 22:16
3 2 Jeff Ashizawa 2:15:52 M 3 44 Ultimate 4:32 Waterloo 22:35 22:45 22:20 21:42 22:57 23:36
4 17 Chris Macknie 2:19:02 M 4 46 Ultimate 4:38 Ottawa 22:37 22:39 22:34 22:38 23:51 24:47
5 6 Kyle Den bak 2:19:27 M 5 28 Ultimate 4:39 Ottawa 22:58 22:51 22:56 23:36 23:28 23:40
6 8 Matt Farrell 2:19:28 M 6 34 Ultimate 4:39 London 22:44 23:04 22:58 23:36 23:28 23:40
7 101 Jackie Jackman 2:21:03 F 1 32 Ultimate 4:42 Warwick 24:31 25:00 23:09 22:35 22:49 23:02
8 27 Justin Pozin 2:24:57 M 7 30 Ultimate 4:50 Toronto 22:43 23:04 23:47 24:26 24:49 26:11
9 208 Dave Rutherford 2:26:07 M 8 Relay 4:52 24:23 24:10 23:53 24:05 24:21 25:18
10 203 Jamie Arnold 2:27:49 M 9 Relay 4:56 23:26 23:37 23:57 24:29 25:32 26:51
11 103 Joanne Bink 2:29:30 F 2 43 Ultimate 4:59 Waterloo 24:31 25:03 23:29 25:08 26:09 25:13
12 15 Holger Kleinke 2:30:39 M 10 43 Ultimate 5:01 Waterloo 24:50 24:55 25:23 25:07 25:04 25:22
13 21 Chris McKinnon 2:31:18 M 11 32 Ultimate 5:03 Kitchener 24:51 24:45 24:12 25:21 26:11 26:01
14 104 April Boultbee 2:31:40 F 3 38 Ultimate 5:03 Toronto 25:26 24:39 24:22 25:19 25:36 26:22
15 4 Patrick Campbell 2:32:42 M 12 50 Ultimate 5:05 Waterdown 23:17 24:14 25:54 26:21 26:05 26:54
16 14 Jack Kilislian 2:32:57 M 13 40 Ultimate 5:06 Knoxville 24:51 25:09 24:38 25:25 25:50 27:08
17 13 Michael Kalman 2:33:52 M 14 54 Ultimate 5:08 Kitchener 25:46 25:58 25:33 25:43 25:30 25:25
18 112 Catherine Kelly 2:34:13 F 4 33 Ultimate 5:08 Cambridge 24:51 24:54 24:42 25:18 26:34 27:56
19 9 Gilles Gervais 2:36:50 M 15 40 Ultimate 5:14 Gatineau 25:32 25:08 25:20 25:39 26:35 28:40
20 105 Melanie Boultbee 2:41:07 F 5 38 Ultimate 5:22 Toronto 25:28 24:58 26:31 26:29 27:43 30:00
21 102 Johanne Audet 2:44:27 F 6 45 Ultimate 5:29 Gatineau 27:29 27:25 27:13 27:11 27:53 27:19
22 207 Michelle Craddock 2:49:38 F 7 Relay 5:39 27:50 26:59 27:36 28:09 28:37 30:29
23 11 Rodney Howland 2:49:56 M 16 48 Ultimate 5:40 Waterloo 26:28 27:43 27:47 28:05 29:03 30:54
24 31 Brian Verspagen 2:53:12 M 17 40 Ultimate 5:46 Waterloo 28:00 27:42 28:10 28:30 29:42 31:11
25 422 Larry Hardman 2:56:37 M 18 54 Guest 5:53 Cambridge 30:02 29:23 29:31 29:14 29:46 28:43
26 444 Schmidt Family Relay 2:58:56 18 Guest 5:58 Conestogo 21:50 31:14 31:36 32:55 30:24 30:57
27 115 Joann Osbourne 3:01:01 F 8 35 Ultimate 6:02 North York 26:03 27:52 28:10 30:23 32:48 35:48
28 16 Herbie Kuhn 3:03:13 M 19 41 Ultimate 6:06 Scarborough 29:16 29:51 29:48 29:16 30:30 34:35
29 107 Jen DeWit 3:03:45 F 9 27 Ultimate 6:08 Waterloo 28:55 29:39 29:15 30:22 32:31 33:05
30 25 Steven Parke 3:03:53 M 20 44 Ultimate 6:08 Kitchener 28:36 34:30 29:32 29:51 30:52 30:34
31 7 Matt DeWit 3:03:53 M 21 25 Ultimate 6:08 London 28:56 29:39 29:16 30:21 32:31 33:13
32 30 Matthew Sylvain 3:04:56 M 22 38 Ultimate 6:10 Toronto 30:08 30:53 31:11 30:48 30:46 31:11
33 205 Vincent Charbonneau 3:04:59 M 23 Relay 6:10 26:21 28:55 29:50 31:51 32:26 35:37
34 474 David Anthes 3:11:21 M 24 46 Guest 6:23 Thunderbay 28:39 29:54 31:05 31:49 32:57 37:01
35 12 Bren Huhtala 3:11:51 M 25 32 Ultimate 6:24 Elmira 28:54 29:43 31:45 32:27 34:06 34:58
36 28 Richard Slaght 3:12:17 M 26 52 Ultimate 6:25 Pefferlaw 29:52 31:48 31:47 31:49 32:31 34:33
37 114 Cathy Morenzie 3:15:02 F 10 42 Ultimate 6:30 Toronto 29:16 30:09 31:06 32:25 35:18 36:51
38 20 Mark McDonald 3:18:20 M 27 28 Ultimate 6:37 Toronto 30:01 31:43 32:02 34:19 34:12 36:05
39 22 A. Duff McLaren 3:19:03 M 28 61 Ultimate 6:38 Toronto 32:35 32:07 32:46 33:03 35:00 33:35
40 420 Ian Grzegorczyk 3:19:44 M 29 18 Guest 6:39 Waterloo 33:43 33:43 33:06 34:40 33:38 30:57
41 24 Brian Northan 3:25:11 M 30 35 Ultimate 6:50 Guilderland 31:51 32:01 33:19 32:55 36:09 39:00
42 109 Jessica Hageman 3:25:11 F 11 34 Ultimate 6:50 Schenectady 31:52 32:25 33:00 33:37 35:48 38:32
43 206 Ed Andringa 3:26:29 M 31 Relay 6:53 30:01 31:44 32:02 34:19 35:31 42:54
44 19 Derek McConomy 3:26:38 M 32 18 Ultimate 6:53 Waterloo 33:43 33:50 33:04 34:45 34:42 36:37
45 10 Reid Hayes 3:26:38 M 33 15 Ultimate 6:53 Waterloo 33:43 33:48 33:00 34:42 34:50 36:37
46 5 Andy Carney 3:33:03 M 34 42 Ultimate 7:06 Hamburg 32:22 34:25 35:03 35:24 37:37 38:14
47 23 Paul Mora 3:33:08 M 35 40 Ultimate 7:06 Toronto 30:16 32:04 34:03 35:52 40:43 40:12
48 111 Jodi Kalman 3:33:24 F 12 45 Ultimate 7:07 Kitchener 30:14 31:54 32:46 36:21 40:51 41:22
49 32 Vince Blair 3:41:59 M 36 51 Ultimate 7:24 Waterloo 30:43 35:47 38:10 37:35 40:33 39:13
50 110 Judy Hurst 3:57:58 F 13 37 Ultimate 7:56 Toronto 34:17 35:23 36:34 40:31 45:26 45:50
51 116 Maureen Pecknold 4:00:53 F 14 42 Ultimate 8:02 Toronto 34:46 37:43 38:13 40:59 43:42 45:34
52 201 Heather Heij 4:18:51 F 15 Relay 8:38 39:52 39:58 42:07 45:42 48:16 42:58
53 18 Nate Malton 4:19:02 M 37 23 Ultimate 8:38 Waterloo 36:43 41:41 44:22 44:12 48:00 44:06
54 421 Paul Hale 4:40:00 M 38 56 Guest 9:20 Brampton 38:58 39:26 44:23 48:04 54:14 54:58
DNF 113 Mary McCutcheon F 16 24 Ultimate Kitchener 32:40 36:24 39:16 39:24
DNF 467 Jordan Newell M 39 22 Guest Springfield 29:27 30:02 32:29 37:54

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.