Results: 2010 ENDURrun Stage 1 - Half Marathon

Aug. 8, 2010 - Conestogo, ON

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City
1 1 Bob Jackman 1:20:14 M 1 28 Ultimate 3:48 Warwick
2 29 Rick Straughen 1:23:03 M 2 29 Ultimate 3:56 Shelby Township
3 17 Chris Macknie 1:24:16 M 3 46 Ultimate 4:00 Ottawa
4 418 Tommy Ferris 1:27:29 M 4 31 Guest 4:09 Toronto
5 103 Joanne Bink 1:28:35 F 1 43 Ultimate 4:12 Waterloo
6 8 Matt Farrell 1:28:41 M 5 34 Ultimate 4:12 London
7 2 Jeff Ashizawa 1:28:53 M 6 44 Ultimate 4:13 Waterloo
8 101 Jackie Jackman 1:29:01 F 2 32 Ultimate 4:13 Warwick
9 208 Colin Rhodes 1:31:06 M 7 Relay 4:19
10 27 Justin Pozin 1:32:11 M 8 30 Ultimate 4:22 Toronto
11 6 Kyle Den bak 1:32:42 M 9 28 Ultimate 4:24 Ottawa
12 440 Dave Rutherford 1:33:22 M 10 46 Guest 4:26 Waterloo
13 4 Patrick Campbell 1:33:39 M 11 50 Ultimate 4:26 Waterdown
14 15 Holger Kleinke 1:33:59 M 12 43 Ultimate 4:27 Waterloo
15 104 April Boultbee 1:35:30 F 3 38 Ultimate 4:32 Toronto
16 14 Jack Kilislian 1:35:33 M 13 40 Ultimate 4:32 Knoxville
17 24 Brian Northan 1:37:22 M 14 35 Ultimate 4:37 Guilderland
18 9 Gilles Gervais 1:38:46 M 15 40 Ultimate 4:41 Gatineau
19 13 Michael Kalman 1:38:47 M 16 54 Ultimate 4:41 Kitchener
20 21 Chris McKinnon 1:39:10 M 17 32 Ultimate 4:42 Kitchener
21 112 Catherine Kelly 1:39:57 F 4 33 Ultimate 4:44 Cambridge
22 401 Denis Allen 1:40:10 M 18 48 Guest 4:45 Kitchener
23 105 Melanie Boultbee 1:42:03 F 5 38 Ultimate 4:50 Toronto
24 115 Joann Osbourne 1:43:23 F 6 35 Ultimate 4:54 North York
25 452 Dmitry Kozlov 1:43:33 M 19 37 Guest 4:54 Toronto
26 102 Johanne Audet 1:44:22 F 7 45 Ultimate 4:57 Gatineau
27 25 Steven Parke 1:45:48 M 20 44 Ultimate 5:01 Kitchener
28 11 Rodney Howland 1:46:10 M 21 48 Ultimate 5:02 Waterloo
29 420 Ian Grzegorczyk 1:46:53 M 22 18 Guest 5:04 Waterloo
30 19 Derek McConomy 1:48:08 M 23 18 Ultimate 5:08 Waterloo
31 203 Rick Green 1:48:31 M 24 Relay 5:09
32 422 Larry Hardman 1:49:37 M 25 54 Guest 5:12 Cambridge
33 31 Brian Verspagen 1:50:01 M 26 40 Ultimate 5:13 Waterloo
34 470 Jorge Ruiz 1:50:20 M 27 33 Guest 5:14 Waterloo
35 450 Brian Williams 1:51:08 M 28 42 Guest 5:16 Guelph
36 12 Bren Huhtala 1:54:24 M 29 32 Ultimate 5:25 Elmira
37 441 Brad Stafford 1:54:27 M 30 35 Guest 5:25 Rockwood
38 453 Kirill Kozlov 1:55:26 M 31 12 Guest 5:28 Toronto
39 28 Richard Slaght 1:55:43 M 32 52 Ultimate 5:29 Pefferlaw
40 109 Jessica Hageman 1:56:55 F 8 34 Ultimate 5:33 Schenectady
41 22 A. Duff McLaren 1:57:44 M 33 61 Ultimate 5:35 Toronto
42 114 Cathy Morenzie 1:58:05 F 9 42 Ultimate 5:36 Toronto
43 461 Ron Kroeker 1:58:05 M 34 52 Guest 5:36 Waterloo
44 7 Matt DeWit 1:58:12 M 35 25 Ultimate 5:36 London
45 107 Jen DeWit 1:58:18 F 10 27 Ultimate 5:36 Waterloo
46 428 Alison Kroeker 1:59:01 F 11 21 Guest 5:38 Waterloo
47 202 Tatania Stroud 2:00:52 F 12 Relay 5:44
48 113 Mary McCutcheon 2:01:54 F 13 24 Ultimate 5:47 Kitchener
49 5 Andy Carney 2:02:10 M 36 42 Ultimate 5:47 Hamburg
50 10 Reid Hayes 2:02:10 M 37 15 Ultimate 5:47 Waterloo
51 468 Sonja Bissegger 2:02:15 F 14 29 Guest 5:48 Kitchener
52 20 Mark McDonald 2:02:27 M 38 28 Ultimate 5:48 Toronto
53 206 Sharon Navarro 2:02:27 F 15 Relay 5:48
54 16 Herbie Kuhn 2:02:45 M 39 41 Ultimate 5:49 Scarborough
55 207 Vicki Zandbergen 2:03:09 F 16 Relay 5:50
56 111 Jodi Kalman 2:05:38 F 17 45 Ultimate 5:57 Kitchener
57 30 Matthew Sylvain 2:06:43 M 40 38 Ultimate 6:00 Toronto
58 110 Judy Hurst 2:06:48 F 18 37 Ultimate 6:01 Toronto
59 23 Paul Mora 2:07:48 M 41 40 Ultimate 6:03 Toronto
60 32 Vince Blair 2:12:03 M 42 51 Ultimate 6:16 Waterloo
61 201 Cheryl Wilson 2:14:21 F 19 Relay 6:22
62 410 Cynthia Coulis 2:14:21 F 20 41 Guest 6:22 Kitchener
63 411 Mandi Devrieze 2:15:11 F 21 33 Guest 6:24 St. jacobs
64 447 Sara Ubbens 2:15:11 F 22 18 Guest 6:24 Greenwood
65 471 David Burby 2:15:27 M 43 34 Guest 6:25 Brampton
66 18 Nate Malton 2:22:31 M 44 23 Ultimate 6:45 Waterloo
67 434 Barbara Poterski 2:27:14 F 23 57 Guest 6:59 Kitchener
68 435 Roman Poterski 2:30:07 M 45 57 Guest 7:07 Kitchener
69 116 Maureen Pecknold 2:30:39 F 24 42 Ultimate 7:08 Toronto
70 436 Angela Prisovsky 2:31:52 F 25 23 Guest 7:12 Kitchener
71 405 Rachel Bauman 2:35:18 F 26 42 Guest 7:22 Floradale
72 456 Jody Campbell 2:35:18 F 27 40 Guest 7:22 Knoxville
73 205 Martin Vaillancourt 2:48:58 M 46 Relay 8:01
DNF 462 Eric Milks M 47 22 Guest Mallorytown
DNS 413 Paige Doherty F 28 20 Guest Stratford
DNS 430 Will Ma M 48 22 Guest Waterloo
DNS 432 Ian Maton M 49 51 Guest Cambridge
DNS 442 Holly Scott F 29 21 Guest Dorchester
DNS 443 Valerie Small F 30 25 Guest London
DNS 448 Caroline Waring F 31 46 Guest London

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.