Results: 2010 Laurier Loop 10 KM

Oct. 3, 2010 - Waterloo, ON

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter
# Bib Name Time G GP Cat CP Pace Chip Time City
1 428 Jay Dolmage 0:33:21 M 1 LM30-34 1 3:20 0:33:20 Waterloo
2 408 Rob Berg 0:36:12 M 2 LM30-34 2 3:37 0:36:10 Fergus
3 441 Joseph Harker 0:38:19 M 3 LM30-34 3 3:50 0:38:17 Baden
4 461 J.p. Lewis 0:38:32 M 4 LMW-200 1 3:51 0:38:31 Guelph
5 438 Kevin Grotheer 0:39:16 M 5 LM25-29 1 3:56 0:39:14 Waterloo
6 471 Alex Ni 0:40:49 M 6 LM25-29 2 4:05 0:40:48 Waterloo
7 417 Patrick Campbell 0:41:02 M 7 LM50-54 1 4:06 0:41:01 Waterdown
8 498 Graham Dunn 0:41:33 M 8 LM35-39 1 4:09 0:41:31 Waterloo
9 439 Ian Grzegorczyk 0:42:51 M 9 LM16-19 1 4:17 0:42:48 Waterloo
10 465 Amy Mausser 0:43:02 F 1 LF20-24 1 4:18 0:42:59 Kitchener
11 470 Doug Mighton 0:43:18 M 10 LM45-49 1 4:20 0:43:14 Kitchener
12 426 Jan De visser 0:44:10 M 11 LM40-44 1 4:25 0:44:06 Kitchener
13 505 Tommy Doyle 0:44:15 M 12 LM-12 1 4:26 0:44:13 Inglewood
14 503 Jesse Buchenauer 0:44:28 M 13 LM16-19 2 4:27 0:44:21
15 440 Larry Hardman 0:44:29 M 14 LM50-54 2 4:27 0:44:25 Cambridge
16 466 Derek McConomy 0:44:36 M 15 LM16-19 3 4:28 0:44:35 Waterloo
17 504 Allison Cain 0:44:52 F 2 LF20-24 2 4:29 0:44:50
18 501 Dave Sanderson 0:45:31 M 16 LM45-49 2 4:33 0:45:26
19 443 Matthew Hirsch 0:45:58 M 17 LM20-24 1 4:36 0:45:52 Waterloo
20 429 Simon Downes 0:46:13 M 18 LM35-39 2 4:37 0:46:05 Fergus
21 415 Kyle Bross 0:46:42 M 19 LM16-19 4 4:40 0:46:41 Mildmay
22 511 Rob Rice 0:46:48 M 20 LM35-39 3 4:41 0:46:39 Woodstock
23 406 Jeff Benoit 0:47:10 M 21 LM30-34 4 4:43 0:47:06 Waterloo
24 492 Alex Zheglov 0:47:13 M 22 LM35-39 4 4:43 0:47:10 Waterloo
25 497 Scott Dickie 0:47:57 M 23 LM25-29 3 4:48 0:47:52 Waterloo
26 447 Manny Jones 0:48:03 F 3 LF40-44 1 4:48 0:48:00 Baden
27 457 Phil Laramie 0:48:12 M 24 LM40-44 2 4:49 0:47:59 Waterloo
28 506 Peter Milroy 0:48:21 M 25 LM40-44 3 4:50 0:48:16 Kitchener
29 407 Trish Benoit 0:48:27 F 4 LF30-34 1 4:51 0:48:24 Waterlop
30 473 Harold O'Krafka 0:48:46 M 26 LM40-44 4 4:53 0:48:45 Baden
31 433 Scott Gerardi 0:48:47 M 27 LM30-34 5 4:53 0:48:45
32 421 Tim Coleman 0:48:49 M 28 LM30-34 6 4:53 0:48:44 Waterloo
33 480 Wayne Schooley 0:49:37 M 29 LM45-49 3 4:58 0:49:32 Waterloo
34 464 Bryn Martin 0:49:55 F 5 LFW-140 1 5:00 0:49:49 Waterloo
35 489 Natalie Ward 0:50:12 F 6 LF20-24 3 5:01 0:50:05 Waterloo
36 436 Don Gosen 0:50:24 M 30 LM55-59 1 5:02 0:50:20 Waterloo
37 452 Emily Kirke 0:50:36 F 7 LF20-24 4 5:04 0:50:22 Waterloo
38 444 Alexandre James 0:50:51 M 31 LMW+200 1 5:05 0:50:37 Waterloo
39 474 Cec Pettinger 0:51:03 M 32 LM45-49 4 5:06 0:50:55 Kitchener
40 445 Chris Janzen 0:51:18 M 33 LM35-39 5 5:08 0:51:11 Baden
41 420 Kevin Choboter 0:51:26 M 34 LM20-24 2 5:09 0:51:12 Waterloo
42 502 Emily Sanderson 0:51:30 F 8 LF16-19 1 5:09 0:51:23
43 456 Brandie Kucyla 0:51:36 F 9 LF30-34 2 5:10 0:51:32 Breslau
44 416 Ronald Busch 0:52:03 M 35 LM70+ 1 5:12 0:51:57 Kitchener
45 491 Vicki Zandbergen 0:52:08 F 10 LF30-34 3 5:13 0:52:03 Kitchener
46 458 Michael Leonard 0:52:20 M 36 LM35-39 6 5:14 0:52:10 Cambridge
47 508 Maggie Miller 0:53:07 F 11 LF20-24 5 5:19 0:53:05 Waterloo
48 432 Ronald Gehl 0:53:07 M 37 LM60-64 1 5:19 0:53:05 Kitchener
49 462 Don Macleod 0:53:16 M 38 LM40-44 5 5:20 0:53:04 Elmira
50 509 Warren Barlou 0:53:18 M 39 LM40-44 6 5:20 0:53:08 Cambridge
51 490 Kevin Wolfe 0:53:36 M 40 LM55-59 2 5:22 0:53:23 Heidelberg
52 485 Yolande Theodosiou 0:53:52 F 12 LF45-49 1 5:23 0:53:43 Waterloo
53 482 Paula Stilwell 0:53:54 F 13 LF40-44 2 5:23 0:53:52
54 413 David Boyes 0:54:00 M 41 LM40-44 7 5:24 0:53:56 Waterloo
55 481 Hayley Sellner 0:54:02 F 14 LF25-29 1 5:24 0:53:57 Waterloo
56 423 Pete Cunningham 0:55:17 M 42 LM70+ 2 5:32 0:55:12 Ingersoll
57 460 Yuk-pui Leung 0:55:26 M 43 LM55-59 3 5:33 0:55:05 Kitchener
58 449 Ryan Karl 0:55:39 M 44 LM-12 2 5:34 0:55:33 Waterloo
59 442 Gary Hawthorne 0:55:47 M 45 LM45-49 5 5:35 0:55:39 Kitchener
60 496 Jason Brown 0:56:26 M 46 LM35-39 7 5:39 0:56:20 Kitchener
61 455 Adrian Koops 0:56:36 M 47 LM16-19 5 5:40 0:56:27 Miramichi
62 427 Kathy Ditner 0:56:58 F 15 LF40-44 3 5:42 0:56:52 Mildmay
63 510 Vince Blair 0:57:05 M 48 LM50-54 3 5:42 0:56:55 Waterloo
64 431 Beth Fischer 0:57:13 F 16 LF45-49 2 5:43 0:57:00 Mildmay
65 402 John Ariens 0:57:38 M 49 LM55-59 4 5:46 0:57:28 Kitchener
66 486 John Thompson 0:58:05 M 50 LM55-59 5 5:48 0:57:56 Kitchener
67 507 Shari DeCaire 0:58:10 F 17 LF30-34 4 5:49 0:57:49 Kitchener
68 448 Olav Jordan 0:58:34 M 51 LM25-29 4 5:51 0:58:22 Waterloo
69 450 Sandra Karl 0:58:41 F 18 LFW+140 1 5:52 0:58:35 Waterloo
70 418 Shaun Carr 0:58:57 M 52 LM20-24 3 5:54 0:58:43 Waterloo
71 401 Matt Andrews 1:00:01 M 53 LM35-39 8 6:00 0:59:47 Waterloo
72 446 Robert Jolliffe 1:00:15 M 54 LM40-44 8 6:02 0:59:59 Kitchener
73 451 Jan Kauk 1:00:47 F 19 LF50-54 1 6:05 1:00:42 Kitchener
74 419 Heather Carter 1:00:55 F 20 LFW-140 2 6:06 1:00:48 Listowel
75 463 Jennifer Markovic 1:01:03 F 21 LF30-34 5 6:06 1:00:43 Kitchener
76 410 Chris Bignell 1:01:19 M 55 LM25-29 5 6:08 0:59:50 Kitchener
77 475 Angela Prisovsky 1:01:25 F 22 LF20-24 6 6:08 1:01:13 Kitchener
78 403 Ann Ashberry 1:01:29 F 23 LF60-64 1 6:09 1:01:16 Kitchener
79 404 Dave Ashberry 1:01:29 M 56 LM55-59 6 6:09 1:01:16 Kitchener
80 499 Sean Tracy 1:02:08 M 57 LM40-44 9 6:13 1:01:47 Kitchener
81 469 Tammy McNamee 1:02:10 F 24 LF35-39 1 6:13 1:01:59 Kitchener
82 494 Patty Zurbrigg 1:04:12 F 25 LFW+140 2 6:25 1:03:56 Listowel
83 493 Victoria Zuppan 1:05:12 F 26 LFW-140 3 6:31 1:05:01 Erin
84 500 Cressane Lang 1:05:30 F 27 LF20-24 7 6:33 1:05:11 Waterloo
85 412 Louise Boulay 1:07:07 F 28 LF40-44 4 6:43 1:06:55 Cambridge
86 495 Angela Rohr 1:08:24 F 29 LF30-34 6 6:50 1:08:16 Wellesley
87 425 Susan Curwood 1:08:59 F 30 LF30-34 7 6:54 1:08:43 Waterloo
88 437 Joyce Gould 1:28:17 F 31 LF50-54 2 8:50 1:28:04 Conestogo
89 472 Sara Noakes 1:28:17 F 32 LF16-19 2 8:50 1:28:05 Milton
Timing provided by:


Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.