Results: 2011 ENDURrun Stage 3 - 30 KM

Aug. 9, 2011 - Waterloo, ON

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Split 5 Split 6
1 202 John Gardener 2:12:27 M 1 Relay 4:25 22:22 21:51 22:04 22:04 22:03 22:03
2 2 Rick Straughen 2:14:29 M 2 30 Ultimate 4:29 Shelby Twp 22:25 22:12 22:12 22:29 22:30 22:41
3 11 Stefan Gudmundson 2:18:33 M 3 41 Ultimate 4:37 Guelph 23:28 22:44 23:12 23:26 23:34 22:09
4 8 Kyle Den bak 2:20:23 M 4 29 Ultimate 4:41 Ottawa 23:20 22:50 23:14 23:25 23:35 23:59
5 203 Martyn Oram 2:23:09 M 5 Relay 4:46 23:09 23:00 23:39 24:28 24:38 24:15
6 201 Ken Niemimaa 2:23:16 M 6 Relay 4:47 23:09 23:00 23:44 24:23 24:39 24:21
7 20 Dave Rutherford 2:29:00 M 7 47 Ultimate 4:58 Waterloo 24:49 24:16 24:28 24:53 25:20 25:14
8 23 Brian Northan 2:32:39 M 8 36 Ultimate 5:05 Guilderland 26:00 25:08 25:07 24:31 25:25 26:28
9 101 Joanne Bink 2:34:57 F 1 44 Ultimate 5:10 Waterloo 25:09 25:04 25:21 25:52 26:21 27:10
10 104 Catherine Kelly 2:38:01 F 2 34 Ultimate 5:16 Cambridge 24:54 25:17 26:04 26:45 27:11 27:50
11 205 Trevor Bauman 2:38:06 M 9 Relay 5:16 25:20 25:30 26:08 26:24 27:11 27:33
12 15 Joshua McAnsh 2:40:36 M 10 29 Ultimate 5:21 Toronto 26:21 26:40 27:03 27:21 27:29 25:42
13 14 Jack Kilislian 2:43:17 M 11 41 Ultimate 5:27 Toronto 26:20 26:40 27:03 27:21 27:29 28:24
14 3 Denis Allen 2:47:43 M 12 49 Ultimate 5:35 Kitchener 25:36 26:03 27:26 28:22 29:38 30:38
15 13 Mike Kalman 2:49:07 M 13 55 Ultimate 5:38 Kitchener 27:34 28:14 28:05 27:39 28:14 29:21
16 22 Brian Verspagen 2:54:08 M 14 41 Ultimate 5:48 Waterloo 27:42 28:16 27:51 28:37 29:49 31:53
17 444 Schmidt Family Relay 2:56:36 14 Guest 5:53 Conestogo 20:32 31:53 33:32 32:17 30:58 27:24
18 204 Michele Craddock 2:57:32 F 3 Relay 5:55 29:47 28:43 29:29 29:13 30:09 30:11
19 5 David Anthes 3:01:46 M 15 47 Ultimate 6:04 Thunder Bay 28:04 29:51 30:50 31:22 31:03 30:36
20 108 Jessica Hageman 3:02:18 F 4 35 Ultimate 6:05 Guilderland 29:17 29:01 29:24 30:03 31:37 32:56
21 421 Florian Marinescu 3:02:25 M 16 49 Guest 6:05 Oakville 29:01 28:51 29:20 29:58 31:42 33:33
22 12 Bren Huhtala 3:09:14 M 17 33 Ultimate 6:18 Elmira 28:05 29:25 30:15 32:04 33:29 35:56
23 4 Ed Andringa 3:10:05 M 18 53 Ultimate 6:20 Pickering 28:58 30:03 31:44 32:14 33:38 33:28
24 10 Wilf Goron 3:12:24 M 19 56 Ultimate 6:25 Wheatley 28:27 30:53 32:42 33:07 33:38 33:37
25 107 Vicki Zandbergen 3:14:18 F 5 32 Ultimate 6:29 Kitchener 28:33 29:27 31:23 32:43 35:30 36:42
26 16 Mark McDonald 3:17:58 M 20 29 Ultimate 6:36 Toronto 28:32 30:05 33:53 33:15 35:30 36:43
27 18 Paul Mora 3:19:22 M 21 41 Ultimate 6:39 Toronto 30:37 32:46 31:58 33:36 35:14 35:11
28 17 A. Duff McLaren 3:20:25 M 22 62 Ultimate 6:41 Toronto 32:37 32:52 33:38 33:46 34:12 33:20
29 429 Brenda Smith 3:26:23 F 6 35 Guest 6:53 Waterloo 30:05 30:07 32:41 34:53 39:29 39:08
30 9 Bill Dost 3:26:47 M 23 35 Ultimate 6:54 Burlington 30:40 32:47 33:34 34:26 36:27 38:53
31 7 Regan Correia 3:28:41 M 24 38 Ultimate 6:57 Pickering 30:35 33:10 35:15 37:22 37:24 34:55
32 106 Sandra Weichel 3:28:41 F 7 48 Ultimate 6:57 Ashburn 30:36 33:09 35:21 37:16 37:24 34:55
33 105 Maureen Pecknold 3:29:37 F 8 43 Ultimate 6:59 Toronto 33:14 34:05 34:15 34:30 35:49 37:44
34 6 Chris Battaglia 3:36:20 M 25 54 Ultimate 7:13 Barrie 32:12 34:14 34:48 37:46 39:27 37:53
35 21 Robert Stern 3:56:03 M 26 60 Guest 7:52 Andover 32:41 37:13 39:13 41:18 42:51 42:47
36 19 Jordan Newell 4:00:27 M 27 23 Ultimate 8:01 Springfield 33:20 32:30 35:42 42:52 42:26 53:37
37 103 Jodi Kalman 4:58:19 F 9 46 Ultimate 9:57 Kitchener 35:10 43:28 50:22 56:52 59:42 52:45

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.