Results: 2011 ENDURrun Stage 7 - Marathon

Aug. 14, 2011 - Conestogo, ON

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2
1 202 Dan McKinnon 3:01:44 M 1 Relay 4:18 1:27:15 1:34:29
2 308 Jeff Ashizawa 3:04:34 M 2 45 Sport 4:22 Waterloo 1:31:46 1:32:48
3 2 Rick Straughen 3:06:48 M 3 30 Ultimate 4:26 Shelby Twp 1:30:49 1:35:59
4 11 Stefan Gudmundson 3:07:12 M 4 41 Ultimate 4:26 Guelph 1:33:06 1:34:06
5 101 Joanne Bink 3:08:54 F 1 44 Ultimate 4:29 Waterloo 1:37:56 1:30:58
6 20 Dave Rutherford 3:09:20 M 5 47 Ultimate 4:29 Waterloo 1:36:38 1:32:42
7 8 Kyle Den bak 3:12:40 M 6 29 Ultimate 4:34 Ottawa 1:37:36 1:35:04
8 201 Kevin Meaney 3:14:12 M 7 Relay 4:36 1:30:49 1:43:23
9 23 Brian Northan 3:14:45 M 8 36 Ultimate 4:37 Guilderland 1:36:06 1:38:39
10 408 Mike Crepeau 3:17:28 M 9 48 Guest 4:41 North bay 1:37:07 1:40:21
11 411 Jason Erb 3:17:55 M 10 39 Guest 4:41 Baden 1:30:49 1:47:06
12 205 Holger Kleinke 3:18:25 M 11 Relay 4:42 1:38:08 1:40:17
13 203 Samantha Joseph 3:21:57 F 2 Relay 4:47 1:36:16 1:45:41
14 15 Joshua McAnsh 3:26:37 M 12 29 Ultimate 4:54 Toronto 1:45:13 1:41:24
15 14 Jack Kilislian 3:29:42 M 13 41 Ultimate 4:58 Toronto 1:45:13 1:44:29
16 3 Denis Allen 3:34:10 M 14 49 Ultimate 5:05 Kitchener 1:40:56 1:53:14
17 423 Pierre Meier 3:34:13 M 15 46 Guest 5:05 Kitchener 1:41:25 1:52:48
18 307 Andrew Heij 3:41:19 M 16 30 Sport 5:15 Kitchener 1:44:33 1:56:46
19 22 Brian Verspagen 3:42:52 M 17 41 Ultimate 5:17 Waterloo 1:51:28 1:51:24
20 10 Wilf Goron 3:43:17 M 18 56 Ultimate 5:18 Wheatley 1:44:15 1:59:02
21 13 Mike Kalman 3:44:07 M 19 55 Ultimate 5:19 Kitchener 1:53:34 1:50:33
22 306 Gilles Gervais 3:49:40 M 20 41 Sport 5:27 Gatineau 1:53:34 1:56:06
23 16 Mark McDonald 3:50:56 M 21 29 Ultimate 5:28 Toronto 1:53:15 1:57:41
24 5 David Anthes 3:52:08 M 22 47 Ultimate 5:30 Thunder Bay 1:51:08 2:01:00
25 108 Jessica Hageman 3:55:56 F 3 35 Ultimate 5:35 Guilderland 1:57:15 1:58:41
26 430 Brad Stafford 3:56:08 M 23 36 Guest 5:36 Rockwood 1:55:33 2:00:35
27 432 Kelly Thomas 3:58:05 F 4 22 Guest 5:39 Cambridge 1:57:11 2:00:54
28 12 Bren Huhtala 3:58:59 M 24 33 Ultimate 5:40 Elmira 1:54:32 2:04:27
29 4 Ed Andringa 4:03:46 M 25 53 Ultimate 5:47 Pickering 1:57:11 2:06:35
30 107 Vicki Zandbergen 4:08:41 F 5 32 Ultimate 5:54 Kitchener 2:01:10 2:07:31
31 301 Johanne Audet 4:10:31 F 6 46 Sport 5:56 Gatineau 2:00:32 2:09:59
32 104 Catherine Kelly 4:11:27 F 7 34 Ultimate 5:58 Cambridge 1:57:15 2:14:12
33 17 A. Duff McLaren 4:21:17 M 26 62 Ultimate 6:12 Toronto 2:09:22 2:11:55
34 18 Paul Mora 4:23:21 M 27 41 Ultimate 6:14 Toronto 2:05:00 2:18:21
35 7 Regan Correia 4:24:47 M 28 38 Ultimate 6:17 Pickering 2:06:12 2:18:35
36 106 Sandra Weichel 4:24:47 F 8 48 Ultimate 6:17 Ashburn 2:06:12 2:18:35
37 6 Chris Battaglia 4:30:00 M 29 54 Ultimate 6:24 Barrie 2:11:09 2:18:51
38 9 Bill Dost 4:31:02 M 30 35 Ultimate 6:25 Burlington 2:11:05 2:19:57
39 302 Sara Blanchett 4:46:15 F 9 32 Sport 6:47 Kitchener 2:19:37 2:26:38
40 466 Amanda Booth 4:46:15 F 10 45 Guest 6:47 Kitchener 2:19:37 2:26:38
41 105 Maureen Pecknold 4:48:37 F 11 43 Ultimate 6:50 Toronto 2:20:50 2:27:47
42 303 Lesley Eccles 4:50:55 F 12 36 Guest 6:54 Mount Albert 2:22:08 2:28:47
43 21 Robert Stern 4:51:33 M 31 60 Sport 6:55 Andover 2:09:31 2:42:02
44 426 Rick Rayman 5:05:36 M 32 65 Guest 7:15 Toronto 2:19:26 2:46:10
45 103 Jodi Kalman 5:40:51 F 13 46 Ultimate 8:05 Kitchener 2:35:14 3:05:37
DNF 19 Jordan Newell M 33 23 Ultimate Springfield 2:14:31
DNF 304 Heather Heij F 14 30 Sport Kitchener

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.