Results: 2012 ENDURrun Stage 6 - 10 KM

Aug. 18, 2012 - Elmira, ON

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City
1 201 Chris Moyer 0:34:21 M 1 Relay 3:26
2 2 Bob Jackman 0:35:25 M 2 30 Ultimate 3:32 Warwick
3 204 Rob Berg 0:36:35 M 3 Relay 3:40
4 24 Mark Meyers 0:37:04 M 4 49 Ultimate 3:42 Pewaukee
5 26 Robin Richard-Campeau 0:37:50 M 5 34 Ultimate 3:47 St-Leonard-Aston
6 25 Sebastian Porten 0:38:11 M 6 25 Ultimate 3:49 Brampton
7 4 Dave Rutherford 0:38:11 M 7 48 Ultimate 3:49 Waterloo
8 467 Colin Rhodes 0:38:43 M 8 27 Guest 3:52 Kitchener
9 1 Rick Straughen 0:38:50 M 9 31 Ultimate 3:53 Rochester Hills
10 17 Jeff Doran 0:38:55 M 10 30 Ultimate 3:54 Kitchener
11 5 Kyle Den bak 0:39:13 M 11 30 Ultimate 3:55 Ottawa
12 3 Stefan Gudmundson 0:39:16 M 12 42 Ultimate 3:56 Guelph
13 202 Ryan Baillie 0:40:16 M 13 Relay 4:02
14 16 Merzi Dastoor 0:40:32 M 14 34 Ultimate 4:03 Waterloo
15 21 Patrick Kelly 0:40:54 M 15 49 Ultimate 4:05 Ottawa
16 301 Costas Farassoglou 0:41:35 M 16 32 Sport 4:10 Ottawa
17 413 Jason Erb 0:41:35 M 17 40 Guest 4:10 Baden
18 102 Jackie Jackman 0:41:43 F 1 34 Ultimate 4:10 Warwick
19 19 Gilles Gervais 0:41:44 M 18 42 Ultimate 4:10 Gatineau
20 101 Joanne Bink 0:41:45 F 2 45 Ultimate 4:10 Waterloo
21 302 Savvas Farassoglou 0:42:11 M 19 32 Sport 4:13 Ottawa
22 22 Holger Kleinke 0:42:22 M 20 45 Ultimate 4:14 Waterloo
23 7 Joshua McAnsh 0:42:52 M 21 30 Ultimate 4:17 Toronto
24 203 Dean McBride 0:42:55 M 22 Relay 4:18
25 20 Andrew Heij 0:43:29 M 23 31 Ultimate 4:21 Kitchener
26 18 Ryan Ford 0:44:15 M 24 37 Ultimate 4:26 Ayr
27 6 Jack Kilislian 0:44:33 M 25 42 Ultimate 4:27 East York
28 303 Jeff Martin 0:45:02 M 26 37 Sport 4:30 Waterloo
29 23 Rob Koelbli 0:45:16 M 27 52 Ultimate 4:32 Cambridge
30 103 Catherine Kelly 0:45:54 F 3 35 Ultimate 4:35 Cambridge
31 107 Johanne Audet 0:46:27 F 4 48 Ultimate 4:39 Gatineau
32 9 Denis Allen 0:48:00 M 28 50 Ultimate 4:48 Kitchener
33 208 Dusan Mataruga 0:49:13 M 29 Relay 4:55
34 113 Jennifer Wieggers 0:49:25 F 5 37 Ultimate 4:56 North Bay
35 207 Jim Eso 0:49:34 M 30 Relay 4:57
36 11 David Anthes 0:50:17 M 31 48 Ultimate 5:02 Thunder Bay
37 15 Chris Battaglia 0:50:20 M 32 55 Ultimate 5:02 Barrie
38 104 Vicki Zandbergen 0:50:48 F 6 33 Ultimate 5:05 Kitchener
39 306 Paulene Tiemens Weber 0:51:05 F 7 45 Sport 5:06 Baden
40 13 A. Duff McLaren 0:51:18 M 33 63 Ultimate 5:08 Toronto
41 106 Jodi Kalman 0:52:36 F 8 47 Ultimate 5:16 Kitchener
42 112 Susan Moizer 0:53:13 F 9 50 Ultimate 5:19 Merrickville
43 12 Ed Andringa 0:53:27 M 34 54 Ultimate 5:21 Pickering
44 109 Sara Blanchett 0:53:37 F 10 34 Ultimate 5:22 Kitchener
45 108 Susan Beadman 0:53:50 F 11 46 Ultimate 5:23 Uxbridge
46 432 Michele Pickering 0:54:26 F 12 33 Guest 5:27 Conestogo
47 466 Keenan Schmidt 0:54:45 M 35 14 Guest 5:28 Conestogo
48 447 Bill Dost 0:55:10 M 36 36 Sport 5:31 Burlington
49 10 Wilf Goron 0:56:04 M 37 57 Ultimate 5:36 Wheatley
50 416 Brenda Heath-Clifton 0:56:26 F 13 59 Guest 5:39 Cambridge
51 459 Tracy Eso 0:57:04 F 14 48 Guest 5:42 Waterloo
52 465 Natalie Galbraith 0:57:36 F 15 33 Guest 5:46 Kitchener
53 422 Maria Maciel 0:57:43 F 16 45 Guest 5:46 Cambridge
54 429 Deborah Pacheco 0:58:12 F 17 48 Guest 5:49 Toronto
55 105 Maureen Pecknold 0:59:26 F 18 44 Ultimate 5:57 Toronto
56 437 Steve Richtaritsch 1:03:13 M 38 27 Guest 6:19 Waterloo
57 445 Janet Ralphs 1:03:14 F 19 56 Guest 6:19 Waterloo
58 443 Maryanne Turner 1:03:46 F 20 46 Guest 6:23 Cambridge
59 14 Paul Mora 1:04:53 M 39 42 Ultimate 6:29 Scarborough
60 27 Steven Stewart 1:09:25 M 40 49 Ultimate 6:56 Brampton
61 110 Joanne Boustead 1:11:23 F 21 47 Ultimate 7:08 Toronto
62 29 Sean Tamkin 1:14:20 M 41 45 Ultimate 7:26 Waterloo
63 111 Heather Heij 1:15:08 F 22 31 Ultimate 7:31 Kitchener

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.