Results: 2012 ENDURrun Stage 7 - Marathon

Aug. 19, 2012 - Conestogo, ON

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2
1 207 Steve Formaneck 2:51:17 M 1 Relay 4:04 1:26:01 1:25:16
2 204 Cliff Worden-Rogers 2:52:36 M 2 Relay 4:05 1:26:01 1:26:35
3 2 Bob Jackman 2:56:22 M 3 30 Ultimate 4:11 Warwick 1:30:33 1:25:49
4 24 Mark Meyers 2:57:00 M 4 49 Ultimate 4:12 Pewaukee 1:30:33 1:26:27
5 26 Robin Richard-Campeau 2:58:24 M 5 34 Ultimate 4:14 St-Leonard-Aston 1:30:56 1:27:28
6 4 Dave Rutherford 3:00:20 M 6 48 Ultimate 4:16 Waterloo 1:30:33 1:29:47
7 1 Rick Straughen 3:07:41 M 7 31 Ultimate 4:27 Rochester Hills 1:33:51 1:33:50
8 3 Stefan Gudmundson 3:08:05 M 8 42 Ultimate 4:27 Guelph 1:33:52 1:34:13
9 5 Kyle Den bak 3:08:10 M 9 30 Ultimate 4:28 Ottawa 1:35:16 1:32:54
10 16 Merzi Dastoor 3:10:17 M 10 34 Ultimate 4:31 Waterloo 1:39:00 1:31:17
11 201 Dan McKinnon 3:14:54 M 11 Relay 4:37 1:38:16 1:36:38
12 19 Gilles Gervais 3:15:16 M 12 42 Ultimate 4:38 Gatineau 1:38:56 1:36:20
13 21 Patrick Kelly 3:18:47 M 13 49 Ultimate 4:43 Ottawa 1:33:59 1:44:48
14 17 Jeff Doran 3:20:28 M 14 30 Ultimate 4:45 Kitchener 1:39:23 1:41:05
15 22 Holger Kleinke 3:20:45 M 15 45 Ultimate 4:45 Waterloo 1:41:27 1:39:18
16 101 Joanne Bink 3:21:30 F 1 45 Ultimate 4:47 Waterloo 1:42:10 1:39:20
17 102 Jackie Jackman 3:21:30 F 2 34 Ultimate 4:47 Warwick 1:42:10 1:39:20
18 7 Joshua McAnsh 3:24:41 M 16 30 Ultimate 4:51 Toronto 1:44:07 1:40:34
19 20 Andrew Heij 3:27:05 M 17 31 Ultimate 4:54 Kitchener 1:42:09 1:44:56
20 23 Rob Koelbli 3:29:17 M 18 52 Ultimate 4:58 Cambridge 1:42:23 1:46:54
21 6 Jack Kilislian 3:31:59 M 19 42 Ultimate 5:01 East York 1:46:39 1:45:20
22 107 Johanne Audet 3:37:06 F 3 48 Ultimate 5:09 Gatineau 1:46:41 1:50:25
23 302 Savvas Farassoglou 3:38:54 M 20 32 Sport 5:11 Ottawa 1:44:07 1:54:47
24 301 Costas Farassoglou 3:39:06 M 21 32 Sport 5:12 Ottawa 1:42:40 1:56:26
25 18 Ryan Ford 3:43:27 M 22 37 Ultimate 5:18 Ayr 1:48:23 1:55:04
26 303 Jeff Martin 3:46:49 M 23 37 Sport 5:23 Waterloo 1:42:36 2:04:13
27 202 Nicole Gavin 3:47:55 F 4 Relay 5:24 1:43:38 2:04:17
28 203 Lindsay Pacer 3:47:55 F 5 Relay 5:24 1:43:39 2:04:16
29 103 Catherine Kelly 3:51:05 F 6 35 Ultimate 5:29 Cambridge 1:47:29 2:03:36
30 11 David Anthes 3:58:53 M 24 48 Ultimate 5:40 Thunder Bay 1:59:16 1:59:37
31 9 Denis Allen 4:06:57 M 25 50 Ultimate 5:51 Kitchener 1:47:37 2:19:20
32 15 Chris Battaglia 4:07:57 M 26 55 Ultimate 5:53 Barrie 2:00:48 2:07:09
33 104 Vicki Zandbergen 4:12:34 F 7 33 Ultimate 5:59 Kitchener 2:00:01 2:12:33
34 108 Susan Beadman 4:17:26 F 8 46 Ultimate 6:06 Uxbridge 2:01:56 2:15:30
35 13 A. Duff McLaren 4:20:14 M 27 63 Ultimate 6:10 Toronto 2:05:56 2:14:18
36 12 Ed Andringa 4:25:06 M 28 54 Ultimate 6:17 Pickering 2:05:21 2:19:45
37 14 Paul Mora 4:25:35 M 29 42 Ultimate 6:18 Scarborough 2:07:21 2:18:14
38 112 Susan Moizer 4:25:35 F 9 50 Ultimate 6:18 Merrickville 2:07:21 2:18:14
39 306 Paulene Tiemens Weber 4:26:08 F 10 45 Sport 6:18 Baden 2:03:44 2:22:24
40 447 Bill Dost 4:29:22 M 30 36 Sport 6:23 Burlington 2:08:24 2:20:58
41 10 Wilf Goron 4:42:44 M 31 57 Ultimate 6:42 Wheatley 2:14:28 2:28:16
42 109 Sara Blanchett 4:46:52 F 11 34 Ultimate 6:48 Kitchener 2:17:12 2:29:40
43 113 Jennifer Wieggers 4:49:59 F 12 37 Ultimate 6:52 North Bay 2:04:32 2:45:27
44 106 Jodi Kalman 4:56:41 F 13 47 Ultimate 7:02 Kitchener 2:14:44 2:41:57
45 27 Steven Stewart 5:10:40 M 32 49 Ultimate 7:22 Brampton 2:38:51 2:31:49
46 105 Maureen Pecknold 5:38:28 F 14 44 Ultimate 8:01 Toronto 2:44:18 2:54:10
47 110 Joanne Boustead 5:38:28 F 15 47 Ultimate 8:01 Toronto 2:44:08 2:54:20
48 111 Heather Heij 6:02:10 F 16 31 Ultimate 8:35 Kitchener 2:44:33 3:17:37
49 29 Sean Tamkin 6:07:23 M 33 45 Ultimate 8:42 Waterloo 2:47:54 3:19:29
50 450 Matt Farrell 3:33:42 M 34 36 Guest 5:04 London 1:44:00 1:49:42
51 421 Amanda Lohnes 3:47:38 F 17 27 Guest 5:24 London 1:42:40 2:04:58
52 431 Steven Parke 4:05:36 M 35 46 Guest 5:49 Kitchener 1:59:47 2:05:49
53 434 Angela Prisovsky 4:16:02 F 18 25 Guest 6:04 Kitchener 2:04:58 2:11:04
54 427 Errol Nairne 4:22:13 M 36 56 Guest 6:13 Waterloo 2:00:12 2:22:01
55 438 Shimon Schwartz 4:22:13 M 37 50 Guest 6:13 Waterloo 2:00:12 2:22:01
56 408 Hew (Eric) Chow 4:28:52 M 38 28 Guest 6:22 Waterloo 2:08:00 2:20:52
57 412 Amanda DeVrieze 4:29:11 F 19 35 Guest 6:23 St. Jacobs 2:06:31 2:22:40
58 433 Alisha Preston 4:32:27 F 20 29 Guest 6:27 Kitchener 2:07:47 2:24:40
DNF 448 Tim Laughlin M 39 44 Guest Kitchener 1:53:29
DNS 25 Sebastian Porten M 40 25 Ultimate Brampton

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.