Results: 2013 ENDURrun Stage 3 - 30 KM

Aug. 13, 2013 - Waterloo, ON

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Split 5 Split 6
1 201 Derek Lantz 1:58:14 M 1 Relay 3:56 20:01 19:47 19:45 19:31 19:31 19:39
2 205 Luke Ehgoetz 2:12:57 M 2 Relay 4:26 21:48 21:46 22:05 22:23 22:32 22:23
3 3 Stefan Gudmundson 2:13:53 M 3 43 Ultimate 4:28 Guelph 22:14 22:07 22:11 22:11 22:44 22:26
4 4 Kyle Den Bak 2:15:07 M 4 31 Ultimate 4:30 Ottawa 22:13 22:08 22:16 22:46 23:04 22:40
5 12 Brad Arndt 2:17:30 M 5 48 Ultimate 4:35 London 22:15 22:10 22:32 23:20 23:48 23:25
6 206 Craig Kingston 2:22:20 M 6 Relay 4:45 23:08 23:13 23:21 23:36 24:22 24:40
7 5 Patrick Kelly 2:24:05 M 7 50 Ultimate 4:48 Ottawa 22:32 23:22 24:02 23:53 24:32 25:44
8 15 Jeff Martin 2:29:18 M 8 37 Ultimate 4:59 Waterloo 24:11 25:44 24:55 24:36 24:57 24:55
9 7 Jack Kilislian 2:32:00 M 9 43 Ultimate 5:04 East York 24:59 25:00 25:17 25:19 25:35 25:50
10 14 Savvas Farassoglou 2:32:04 M 10 33 Ultimate 5:04 Ottawa 24:56 24:59 25:20 25:15 25:27 26:07
11 430 Tim Grant 2:34:42 M 11 35 Guest 5:09 Kitchener 24:02 25:18 25:31 26:00 27:00 26:51
12 103 Catherine Kelly 2:44:20 F 1 36 Ultimate 5:29 Cambridge 25:15 26:04 27:13 28:52 28:26 28:30
13 202 Cathy Putman 2:45:27 F 2 Relay 5:31 27:01 27:39 27:42 27:55 27:12 27:58
14 104 Vicki Zandbergen 2:50:20 F 3 34 Ultimate 5:41 Kitchener 28:54 28:41 28:13 27:58 28:01 28:33
15 203 Rebecca Blackburn 2:50:24 F 4 Relay 5:41 29:36 29:42 29:25 29:04 27:46 24:51
16 109 Leigh Anne Martin 2:51:06 F 5 32 Ultimate 5:42 Toronto 25:11 26:07 27:14 28:51 30:21 33:22
17 204 Dusan Mataruga 2:53:44 M 12 Relay 5:47 28:53 28:28 28:22 28:03 28:59 30:59
18 16 Mark McDonald 2:58:00 M 13 31 Ultimate 5:56 Toronto 28:57 28:48 29:15 29:06 30:43 31:11
19 21 David Anthes 3:04:57 M 14 49 Ultimate 6:10 Thunder Bay 30:53 30:39 29:53 30:13 31:18 32:01
20 433 Steven Stewart 3:06:21 M 15 50 Guest 6:13 Brampton 28:29 29:15 29:57 31:06 33:16 34:18
21 13 Bill Dost 3:08:17 M 16 37 Ultimate 6:17 Burlington 30:20 31:50 30:36 30:30 31:59 33:02
22 444 Schmidt Family Relay 3:08:29 16 Guest 6:17 Conestogo 19:22 36:15 25:57 26:43 27:45 52:27
23 10 Ed Andringa 3:08:53 M 17 55 Ultimate 6:18 Pickering 28:38 30:25 31:05 31:54 32:57 33:54
24 105 Jennifer Wieggers 3:12:05 F 6 38 Ultimate 6:24 North Bay 28:11 31:07 31:55 33:08 33:32 34:12
25 11 Wilf Goron 3:14:01 M 18 58 Ultimate 6:28 Wheatley 29:30 30:48 32:10 31:34 35:39 34:20
26 106 Susan Moizer 3:14:26 F 7 51 Ultimate 6:29 Merrickville 30:02 31:11 32:04 32:34 34:07 34:28
27 9 A. Duff McLaren 3:19:08 M 19 64 Ultimate 6:38 Toronto 30:52 32:19 33:21 35:08 34:07 33:21
28 8 Chris Battaglia 3:40:52 M 20 56 Ultimate 7:22 Barrie 34:51 35:32 35:08 35:37 39:05 40:39
29 108 Michelle Barnes 3:41:25 F 8 43 Ultimate 7:23 Brampton 35:17 36:52 35:57 37:30 38:23 37:26
30 107 Jodi Kalman 3:43:33 F 9 48 Ultimate 7:27 Waterloo 33:56 34:41 36:32 37:26 41:16 39:42
31 18 William Spaetzel 3:44:37 M 21 30 Ultimate 7:29 Kitchener 35:17 36:53 35:57 37:32 38:37 40:21
DNF 432 Chris Stephens M 22 48 Guest Burlington 25:14 26:06 56:04 28:25 28:31
DNF 431 Deanne Metzloff F 10 48 Guest Atwood 41:08 46:44 46:59 50:03
DNS 2 Mark Meyers M 23 50 Ultimate Pewaukee

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.