Results: 2013 ENDURrun Stage 7 - Marathon

Aug. 18, 2013 - Conestogo, ON

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2
1 201 Matt Leduc 2:48:03 M 1 Relay 3:59 1:26:42 1:21:21
2 3 Stefan Gudmundson 3:03:33 M 2 43 Ultimate 4:21 Guelph 1:32:30 1:31:03
3 4 Kyle Den Bak 3:08:24 M 3 31 Ultimate 4:28 Ottawa 1:34:51 1:33:33
4 206 Valentina Taiakina 3:13:54 F 1 Relay 4:36 1:35:27 1:38:27
5 12 Brad Arndt 3:17:31 M 4 48 Ultimate 4:41 London 1:37:35 1:39:56
6 205 Dave Rutherford 3:22:30 M 5 Relay 4:48 1:29:22 1:53:08
7 482 Matt Nichol 3:24:48 M 6 32 Guest 4:51 Toronto 1:42:46 1:42:02
8 5 Patrick Kelly 3:26:58 M 7 50 Ultimate 4:54 Ottawa 1:43:24 1:43:34
9 7 Jack Kilislian 3:26:58 M 8 43 Ultimate 4:54 East York 1:39:32 1:47:26
10 202 Patrick Kelly 3:26:58 M 9 Relay 4:54 1:43:24 1:43:34
11 454 Rob Koelbli 3:31:41 M 10 53 Guest 5:01 Cambridge 1:42:23 1:49:18
12 15 Jeff Martin 3:32:27 M 11 37 Ultimate 5:02 Waterloo 1:43:04 1:49:23
13 484 Robert Yendt 3:34:40 M 12 55 Guest 5:05 Kitchener 1:46:10 1:48:30
14 457 Steven Parke 3:37:20 M 13 47 Guest 5:09 Kitchener 1:48:39 1:48:41
15 14 Savvas Farassoglou 3:39:58 M 14 33 Ultimate 5:13 Ottawa 1:43:24 1:56:34
16 109 Leigh Anne Martin 3:45:24 F 2 32 Ultimate 5:21 Toronto 1:53:17 1:52:07
17 103 Catherine Kelly 3:46:47 F 3 36 Ultimate 5:22 Cambridge 1:53:17 1:53:30
18 486 Dexter Geddes 3:47:48 M 15 56 Guest 5:24 Cambridge 1:46:10 2:01:38
19 304 Dave Bolan 3:48:01 M 16 40 Sport 5:24 Udora 1:52:48 1:55:13
20 301 Costas Farassoglou 3:48:50 M 17 33 Sport 5:25 Ottawa 1:44:42 2:04:08
21 302 Andrew Heij 3:54:08 M 18 32 Sport 5:33 Kitchener 1:49:47 2:04:21
22 16 Mark McDonald 3:56:44 M 19 31 Ultimate 5:37 Toronto 1:51:35 2:05:09
23 306 Graham Dunn 3:57:21 M 20 40 Sport 5:38 Waterloo 1:57:48 1:59:33
24 104 Vicki Zandbergen 3:58:12 F 4 34 Ultimate 5:39 Kitchener 1:56:57 2:01:15
25 462 Jeff Vanderzwet 3:59:26 M 21 50 Guest 5:40 London 1:45:29 2:13:57
26 464 Ryan Wiens 4:07:52 M 22 29 Guest 5:52 Kitchener 1:41:17 2:26:35
27 21 David Anthes 4:10:14 M 23 49 Ultimate 5:56 Thunder Bay 2:02:33 2:07:41
28 433 Steven Stewart 4:10:35 M 24 50 Guest 5:56 Brampton 2:00:56 2:09:39
29 11 Wilf Goron 4:10:38 M 25 58 Ultimate 5:56 Wheatley 1:58:27 2:12:11
30 9 A. Duff McLaren 4:11:16 M 26 64 Ultimate 5:57 Toronto 2:03:44 2:07:32
31 10 Ed Andringa 4:11:50 M 27 55 Ultimate 5:58 Pickering 2:03:44 2:08:06
32 106 Susan Moizer 4:15:00 F 5 51 Ultimate 6:03 Merrickville 2:02:44 2:12:16
33 460 Angela Prisovsky 4:19:05 F 6 26 Guest 6:08 Kitchener 2:02:48 2:16:17
34 438 Ivar Gaizauskas 4:24:39 M 28 66 Guest 6:16 Brampton 2:05:42 2:18:57
35 439 Samantha Grant 4:24:39 F 7 42 Guest 6:16 Brampton 2:05:42 2:18:57
36 461 Robert Roach 4:26:27 M 29 39 Guest 6:19 Trenton 2:02:25 2:24:02
37 317 Jane Den Bak 4:28:37 F 8 30 Sport 6:22 Ottawa 2:07:30 2:21:07
38 105 Jennifer Wieggers 4:29:50 F 9 38 Ultimate 6:24 North Bay 2:03:50 2:26:00
39 13 Bill Dost 4:32:33 M 30 37 Ultimate 6:28 Burlington 2:07:18 2:25:15
40 314 Maureen Pecknold 4:35:06 F 10 45 Sport 6:31 Toronto 2:16:48 2:18:18
41 107 Jodi Kalman 4:43:08 F 11 48 Ultimate 6:43 Waterloo 2:05:53 2:37:15
42 18 William Spaetzel 4:44:27 M 31 30 Ultimate 6:44 Kitchener 2:19:54 2:24:33
43 456 Jack Lee 4:44:39 M 32 36 Guest 6:45 Scarborough 2:07:25 2:37:14
44 311 Debbie Gray 4:45:38 F 12 46 Guest 6:46 Cambridge 2:17:12 2:28:26
45 436 Sara Blanchett 4:45:50 F 13 35 Guest 6:46 Kitchener 2:20:05 2:25:45
46 315 Carol Stewart 4:46:05 F 14 47 Sport 6:47 Waterloo 2:21:37 2:24:28
47 453 Amanda Booth 4:46:05 F 15 47 Guest 6:47 Kitchener 2:20:05 2:26:00
48 108 Michelle Barnes 4:55:27 F 16 43 Ultimate 7:00 Brampton 2:21:31 2:33:56
49 8 Chris Battaglia 4:56:01 M 33 56 Ultimate 7:01 Barrie 2:15:49 2:40:12
50 465 James Wilson 5:04:19 M 34 54 Guest 7:13 Gatineau 2:25:20 2:38:59
51 303 Paul Mora 5:11:17 M 35 43 Sport 7:23 Toronto 2:18:54 2:52:23
52 467 Sean Tamkin 5:35:18 M 36 46 Guest 7:57 Waterloo 2:39:57 2:55:21
53 480 Joanne Boustead 5:57:25 F 17 48 Guest 8:28 Toronto 2:39:57 3:17:28
54 487 Steve Davis 6:05:11 M 37 39 Guest 8:39 Cambridge 2:42:05 3:23:06
55 313 Sandra Karl 6:25:13 F 18 44 Sport 9:08 Waterloo 2:58:49 3:26:24
56 458 Barbara Poterski 6:35:46 F 19 61 Guest 9:23 Kitchener 2:27:24 4:08:22
57 459 Roman Poterski 6:35:46 M 38 60 Guest 9:23 Kitchener 2:27:22 4:08:24
DNF 312 Heather Heij F 20 32 Sport Kitchener
DNF 471 Kathryn Weber F 21 19 Guest Kitchener 2:07:34
DNF 452 Sandy Bolan F 22 43 Guest Udora 2:21:24

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.