Results: 2014 Baden Road Races 7 MI

May 10, 2014 - Baden, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter
# Bib Name Time Hill Sprint G GP Cat CP Pace City
1 145 Ken MacAlpine 0:42:16 2:07 M 1 LM45-49 1 3:45 Waterloo
2 42 Luke Ehgoetz 0:43:52 2:23 M 2 LM40-44 1 3:54 New Hamburg
3 40 Greg Dyce 0:43:57 2:25 M 3 LM25-29 1 3:54 Kitchener
4 138 Greg Cartmell 0:44:20 2:29 M 4 LM25-29 2 3:56 Waterloo
5 148 Michael Piazza 0:44:58 2:36 M 5 LM25-29 3 3:59 Brampton
6 155 Erin Fox 0:45:51 2:43 F 1 LF25-29 1 4:04 Waterloo
7 56 Joseph Harker 0:45:53 2:34 M 6 LM35-39 1 4:04 Baden
8 100 Dave Rutherford 0:46:46 2:56 M 7 LM50-54 1 4:09 Waterloo
9 76 Aaron Mailman 0:47:03 2:50 M 8 LM35-39 2 4:11 Kitchener
10 10 Jesse Bergman 0:47:44 2:37 M 9 LM35-39 3 4:14 Guelph
11 15 Paul Braun 0:48:09 2:50 M 10 LM50-54 2 4:16 Kitchener
12 44 Jason Erb 0:48:11 2:10 M 11 LM40-44 2 4:17 Baden
13 19 Nick Burt 0:48:17 2:30 M 12 LM20-24 1 4:17 Kitchener
14 147 Daniel Fuller 0:48:23 2:53 M 13 LM25-29 4 4:18 Stratford
15 159 Jessica Kuepfer 0:49:07 2:42 F 2 LF20-24 1 4:22 Millbank
16 143 Michelle Gates 0:49:21 2:49 F 3 LF25-29 2 4:23 Waterloo
17 141 Michael Archibald 0:49:23 3:18 M 14 LM55-59 1 4:23 Kitchener
18 79 George McCreery 0:49:41 2:51 M 15 LM20-24 2 4:25 Innerkip
19 59 Matthew Isert Bender 0:49:48 3:10 M 16 LM40-44 3 4:25 Plattsville
20 106 Angela Simpson 0:50:07 3:10 F 4 LF25-29 3 4:27 Kitchener
21 87 Steven Mota 0:50:44 2:58 M 17 LM50-54 3 4:30 Cambridge
22 131 Brandon Sellers 0:50:51 2:48 M 18 LM13-15 1 4:31 Kitchener
23 104 Joe Shumka 0:51:24 2:59 M 19 LM30-34 1 4:34 woodstock
24 137 Don MacKenzie 0:51:32 3:19 M 20 LM40-44 4 4:34 St. Agatha
25 142 Allison Gates 0:52:04 3:10 F 5 LF25-29 4 4:37 Waterloo
26 115 Craig Swann 0:52:15 2:49 M 21 LM30-34 2 4:38 Waterloo
27 52 Chris Funston 0:52:21 3:16 M 22 LM30-34 3 4:39 Baden
28 80 Ian McCreery 0:52:42 3:05 M 23 LM20-24 3 4:41 Innerkip
29 144 Payton Thiel 0:53:20 3:29 F 6 LF20-24 2 4:44
30 126 Brian Wetzler 0:53:31 3:22 M 24 LM35-39 4 4:45 Waterloo
31 149 Sydney Collins 0:54:02 3:02 F 7 LF13-15 1 4:48 Kitchener
32 140 Angela Bryson 0:54:24 3:25 F 8 LF45-49 1 4:50 Ayr
33 6 Matt Austin 0:54:26 3:07 M 25 LM50-54 4 4:50 Waterloo
34 2 Denis Allen 0:54:51 3:16 M 26 LM50-54 5 4:52 Kitchener
35 23 David Johnson 0:55:04 3:57 M 27 LM60-64 1 4:53 Kitchener
36 17 Dave Bullock 0:55:24 3:11 M 28 LM35-39 5 4:55 Waterloo
37 105 Glenn Simmons 0:55:35 3:11 M 29 LM40-44 5 4:56 Kitchener
38 21 Kevin Buter 0:55:38 3:11 M 30 LM40-44 6 4:56 St Clements
39 146 Peter Baxter 0:56:05 3:26 M 31 LM55-59 2 4:59 London
40 48 Bergen Fletcher 0:56:26 3:07 M 32 LM30-34 4 5:01 St Jacobs
41 60 Manuela Jones 0:56:31 3:37 F 9 LF45-49 2 5:01 Baden
42 96 Troy Rathbone 0:57:18 3:20 M 33 LM40-44 7 5:05 Waterloo
43 133 Phil Laramie 0:57:34 3:24 M 34 LM45-49 2 5:07 Waterloo
44 71 Michael Kuntz 0:58:22 2:51 M 35 LM35-39 6 5:11 Conestogo
45 89 Harold O'Krafka 0:58:42 4:22 M 36 LM45-49 3 5:13 Baden
46 39 Cheryl Durand 0:58:58 3:23 F 10 LF40-44 1 5:14 Kitchener
47 57 Heidi Hobson 0:58:59 3:27 F 11 LF40-44 2 5:14 Baden
48 130 Brian Zajac 0:59:17 3:40 M 37 LM40-44 8 5:16 Kitchener
49 135 Ted Seyler 0:59:36 3:36 M 38 LM60-64 2 5:17 New Hamburg
50 68 Jennifer Krauskopf 0:59:42 3:10 F 12 LF30-34 1 5:18 Kitchener
51 98 Scott Robinson 0:59:44 3:32 M 39 LM35-39 7 5:18 Waterloo
52 8 Jeff Benoit 0:59:50 3:21 M 40 LM35-39 8 5:19 Waterloo
53 9 Trish Benoit 0:59:50 3:45 F 13 LF35-39 1 5:19 Waterloo
54 69 Zally Kruger 1:00:24 3:30 F 14 LF30-34 2 5:22 Waterloo
55 118 Maryanne Turner 1:00:29 3:50 F 15 LF45-49 3 5:22 Cambridge
56 78 Shannon McCcann 1:00:46 3:36 F 16 LF40-44 3 5:24 Mitchell
57 119 Sherilyn Van De Wynckel 1:01:04 3:16 F 17 LF35-39 2 5:25 Baden
58 43 Andrew Epp 1:01:10 3:38 M 41 LM35-39 9 5:26 St Clements
59 139 Alanna Shuh 1:02:17 3:43 F 18 LF20-24 3 5:32 Elmira
60 156 Scott Leis 1:02:18 4:09 M 42 LM35-39 10 5:32 New Hamburg
61 63 Stewart Kelly 1:02:19 3:46 M 43 LM50-54 6 5:32 Cambridge
62 123 Greg Weiler 1:02:34 3:16 M 44 LM40-44 9 5:33 St Agatha
63 103 Mary Shaw 1:02:45 3:48 F 19 LF35-39 3 5:34 Waterloo
64 61 Ryan Karl 1:03:13 3:03 M 45 LM13-15 2 5:37 Waterloo
65 27 David Connolly 1:03:41 3:58 M 46 LM65-69 1 5:39 New Hamburg
66 67 Tyler Klemp 1:03:51 3:43 M 47 LM25-29 5 5:40 Courtland
67 33 Keith Dechert 1:03:54 3:46 M 48 LM70+ 1 5:40 Elmira
68 112 Tatania Stroud 1:03:54 4:22 F 20 LF40-44 4 5:40 Waterloo
69 37 Julie Dingman 1:04:13 4:09 F 21 LF40-44 5 5:42 Stratford
70 90 Tara Otto 1:04:13 3:50 F 22 LF20-24 4 5:42 New Hamburg
71 134 Derek Brown 1:04:17 4:03 M 49 LM35-39 11 5:42 Kitchener
72 114 Courtney Swann 1:04:55 3:37 F 23 LF30-34 3 5:46 Ayr
73 50 Willy Fluttert 1:04:58 4:01 M 50 LM40-44 10 5:46 New Hamburg
74 26 Jessa Cobean 1:04:58 3:43 F 24 LF30-34 4 5:46 Baden
75 99 Jessica Rumfeldt 1:05:07 4:02 F 25 LF40-44 6 5:47 Oakville
76 107 John Snyder 1:05:28 4:14 M 51 LM55-59 3 5:49 Baden
77 36 Kristin Diebel 1:05:48 4:41 F 26 LF30-34 5 5:50 Waterloo
78 84 Erin Mielke 1:05:54 4:41 F 27 LF30-34 6 5:51 New Hamburg
79 14 Carmen Bouffard 1:06:15 3:37 F 28 LF40-44 7 5:53 Elmira
80 20 Brent Butcher 1:06:35 5:18 M 52 LM25-29 6 5:55 Kitchener
81 7 Paul Baswick 1:06:35 5:20 M 53 LM40-44 11 5:55 Port Colborne
82 125 Barb Westlake-Power 1:06:50 5:01 F 29 LF45-49 4 5:56 Hensall
83 81 Julie McLeod 1:06:51 5:05 F 30 LF35-39 4 5:56 Exeter
84 34 Laura DeWeerd 1:07:06 4:18 F 31 LF20-24 5 5:57 Baden
85 101 Jantje Scheele 1:07:20 3:51 F 32 LF45-49 5 5:59 St Marys
86 94 Madonna Quirk 1:07:51 4:22 F 33 LF45-49 6 6:01 Waterloo
87 51 Maureen Fraser 1:07:52 4:13 F 34 LF50-54 1 6:01 Waterloo
88 30 Ian Davidson 1:08:13 4:27 M 54 LMW-200 1 6:03 Waterloo
89 38 Jennifer Dunker 1:08:17 3:51 F 35 LF30-34 7 6:04 Cambridge
90 75 Lindsey Maddick 1:08:18 3:51 F 36 LF30-34 8 6:04 Breslau
91 152 Steffen Kampe 1:08:41 4:12 M 55 LM70+ 2 6:06 St. Thomas
92 31 Wendy Davila-Hill 1:09:01 3:53 F 37 LF40-44 8 6:08 Baden
93 132 Leszek Ciomplik 1:09:09 4:05 M 56 LM55-59 4 6:08 Waterloo
94 82 Michelle Mendes 1:09:13 4:24 F 38 LF25-29 5 6:09 Toronto
95 73 Vanessa Lublin 1:09:13 4:17 F 39 LF25-29 6 6:09 Waterloo
96 3 Matt Andrews 1:09:18 4:23 M 57 LMW+200 1 6:09 Waterloo
97 120 Pauline Vanstone 1:09:32 4:27 F 40 LF35-39 5 6:10 Kitchener
98 70 Swetha Kulandaivelan 1:09:46 4:07 F 41 LF20-24 6 6:12 Waterloo
99 18 Darrah Bumstead 1:09:46 4:09 F 42 LF25-29 7 6:12 Waterloo
100 157 Lindsay Leis 1:09:54 4:20 F 43 LF35-39 6 6:12 New Hamburg
101 108 William Spaetzel 1:09:59 4:39 M 58 LMW+200 2 6:13 Kitchener
102 121 Nicole Walker 1:10:11 4:20 F 44 LF25-29 8 6:14 Kitchener
103 49 Tina Fletcher 1:10:39 4:07 F 45 LF30-34 9 6:16 St Jacobs
104 58 Shanna Howse 1:10:46 4:42 F 46 LF30-34 10 6:17 Waterloo
105 77 Victoria Martz 1:10:59 4:31 F 47 LF45-49 7 6:18 Breslau
106 136 Sami Beggar 1:11:06 3:39 M 59 LM-12 1 6:19 Kitchener
107 16 Kelly Brown 1:11:06 5:03 F 48 LF45-49 8 6:19 Fergus
108 97 Sandra Reginato 1:11:06 F 49 LF45-49 9 6:19 Guelph
109 117 Jeremy Thompson 1:11:16 4:23 M 60 LM35-39 12 6:20 Waterloo
110 113 Sandi Swan 1:11:31 4:20 F 50 LF35-39 7 6:21 Kitchener
111 41 Ken Edgar 1:11:32 4:33 M 61 LMW-200 2 6:21 New Hamburg
112 129 Heather Wilson 1:11:38 4:57 F 51 LF35-39 8 6:22 Stoney Creek
113 85 Mandey Moote 1:11:42 5:40 F 52 LF35-39 9 6:22 Breslau
114 11 Sarah Biancucci 1:11:57 5:17 F 53 LF20-24 7 6:23 Harriston
115 116 Jimi Terpstra 1:12:00 5:16 F 54 LF20-24 8 6:23 Waterloo
116 128 Geoff Wheeler 1:12:09 5:20 M 62 LM30-34 5 6:24 Breslau
117 127 Ali Wheeler 1:12:11 5:34 F 55 LF30-34 11 6:24 Bresalu
118 55 Kevin Hallman 1:12:33 5:00 M 63 LM35-39 13 6:26 Baden
119 122 Janny Wallbank 1:12:44 4:26 F 56 LF60-64 1 6:27 New Hamburg
120 110 Kim Spink 1:13:10 4:53 F 57 LF40-44 9 6:30 Cambridge
121 158 Kara Craig 1:13:28 5:00 F 58 LF30-34 12 6:31 Petersburg
122 32 Greg Davis 1:13:45 4:59 M 64 LM30-34 6 6:33 Cambridge
123 111 Amy Stickney 1:13:46 5:00 F 59 LF30-34 13 6:33 Baden
124 62 Sandra Karl 1:13:47 4:39 F 60 LFW+170 1 6:33 Waterloo
125 47 Charity Fleming 1:14:25 4:48 F 61 LF30-34 14 6:36 Kitchener
126 22 Chantal Cakebread 1:14:45 5:00 F 62 LF35-39 10 6:38 Baden
127 65 Laurie Kirwin 1:15:00 5:33 F 63 LF50-54 2 6:39 Courtland
128 35 Matt DeWeerd 1:15:28 4:50 M 65 LM25-29 7 6:42 Baden
129 95 Cari Rastas Howard 1:15:45 4:30 F 64 LF35-39 11 6:43 Waterloo
130 74 Samantha MacLeod 1:17:29 4:58 F 65 LF35-39 12 6:53 Cambridge
131 102 Janet Scott 1:18:04 5:08 F 66 LF30-34 15 6:56 Elora
132 45 Chris Etherington 1:18:04 5:08 M 66 LM40-44 12 6:56 Elora
133 24 Holly Cammidge 1:18:10 4:23 F 67 LF25-29 9 6:56 Waterloo
134 93 Nancy Pereira 1:19:26 5:58 F 68 LF40-44 10 7:03 Baden
135 66 Hayley Klemp 1:19:30 5:22 F 69 LF20-24 9 7:03 Courtland
136 72 Genevieve Labbe 1:19:47 4:58 F 70 LF35-39 13 7:05 Guelph
137 64 Liz King 1:19:47 4:57 F 71 LF40-44 11 7:05 Guelph
138 13 Nick Bogaert 1:21:40 4:38 M 67 LM30-34 7 7:15 Baden
139 4 John Ariens 1:23:58 5:22 M 68 LM60-64 3 7:27 Kitchener
140 91 Kate Owens 1:23:58 5:22 F 72 LF30-34 16 7:27 Baden
141 151 Madchen Funk 1:24:10 5:23 F 73 LF20-24 10 7:28 Kitchener
142 150 Mackenzie Daugherty 1:27:30 4:52 M 69 LM20-24 4 7:46 Kitchener
143 12 Melissa Bogaert 1:28:19 5:59 F 74 LF30-34 17 7:50 Baden
144 86 Julie Morell 1:28:20 6:39 F 75 LFW-170 1 7:50 Kitchener
145 28 Glenn Cooke 1:31:41 7:27 M 70 LMW+200 3 8:08 New Hamburg
146 53 Ashley Gillies 1:37:11 5:58 F 76 LFW+170 2 8:38 Baden
147 154 Janine Fischer 2:02:39 7:12 F 77 LFNOAGE 1 10:53 Kitchener
148 153 Krisiti Heyer 2:02:39 7:16 F 78 LF30-34 18 10:53 New Hamburg
149 29 Dave Cowan 2:17:45 7:49 M 71 LM70+ 3 12:14 Port Dover
Timing provided by:


Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.