Results: 2014 ENDURrun Stage 4 - 10 MI

Aug. 13, 2014 - Heidelberg, ON

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City
1 473 Greg Cartmell 1:02:51 M 1 26 Guest 3:54 Waterloo
2 26 João Pedro Oliveira 1:03:30 M 2 25 Ultimate 3:57 Francos
3 201 Luke Ehgoetz 1:03:44 M 3 41 Relay 3:58
4 20 Matthew Leduc 1:04:21 M 4 32 Ultimate 4:00 Ajax
5 202 Chris Goldsworthy 1:04:28 M 5 29 Relay 4:00
6 1 Stefan Gudmundson 1:04:47 M 6 44 Ultimate 4:02 Guelph
7 5 Christian Belair 1:04:47 M 7 39 Ultimate 4:02 Summerstown
8 24 Mark Meyers 1:05:09 M 8 51 Ultimate 4:03 Waterloo
9 27 Rick Straughen 1:05:21 M 9 33 Ultimate 4:04 Rochester Hills
10 17 Patrick Kelly 1:06:12 M 10 51 Ultimate 4:07 Ottawa
11 481 Brian Northan 1:09:09 M 11 39 Guest 4:18 Guilderland
12 108 Mindy Fleming 1:09:42 F 1 29 Ultimate 4:20 Toronto
13 475 Dave Rutherford 1:10:00 M 12 50 Guest 4:21 Waterloo
14 19 Holger Kleinke 1:10:20 M 13 47 Ultimate 4:22 Waterloo
15 104 Angela Batsford 1:11:26 F 2 34 Ultimate 4:26 Petawawa
16 10 Gilles Gervais 1:12:25 M 14 44 Ultimate 4:30 Gatineau
17 106 Joanne Bink 1:13:31 F 3 47 Ultimate 4:34 Waterloo
18 13 Chris Duke 1:13:35 M 15 48 Ultimate 4:34 Guelph
19 15 Jason Hickey 1:14:30 M 16 30 Ultimate 4:38 Toronto
20 18 Jack Kilislian 1:14:37 M 17 44 Ultimate 4:38 East York
21 477 Joshua McAnsh 1:15:59 M 18 32 Guest 4:43 Burlington
22 14 Andrew Heij 1:16:32 M 19 33 Ultimate 4:45 Waterloo
23 23 Mark McDonald 1:17:02 M 20 32 Ultimate 4:47 Toronto
24 101 Catherine Kelly 1:17:31 F 4 37 Ultimate 4:49 Cambridge
25 21 Steve Mahood 1:18:53 M 21 51 Ultimate 4:54 Ottawa
26 480 Jessica Northan 1:18:59 F 5 38 Guest 4:54 Guilderland
27 118 Vicki Zandbergen 1:19:47 F 6 35 Ultimate 4:57 Kitchener
28 8 Tim Coleman 1:20:51 M 22 37 Ultimate 5:01 Waterloo
29 102 Johanne Audet 1:21:18 F 7 49 Ultimate 5:03 Gatineau
30 115 Cathy Putman 1:21:25 F 8 39 Ultimate 5:04 Ajax
31 425 Mike Tancsa 1:22:38 M 23 47 Guest 5:08 Waterloo
32 12 Ben Hack 1:22:41 M 24 38 Ultimate 5:08 Toronto
33 2 Denis Allen 1:23:21 M 25 52 Ultimate 5:11 Kitchener
34 203 Dragan Zubac 1:23:45 M 26 46 Relay 5:12
35 22 Dusan Mataruga 1:24:21 M 27 48 Ultimate 5:14 Kitchener
36 7 Pierre Caron 1:24:32 M 28 29 Ultimate 5:15 North Bay
37 28 Brian Verspagen 1:24:32 M 29 44 Ultimate 5:15 St Clements
38 3 Ed Andringa 1:25:15 M 30 56 Ultimate 5:18 Pickering
39 117 Jennifer Wieggers 1:26:38 F 9 39 Ultimate 5:23 North Bay
40 6 Dave Bolan 1:26:49 M 31 41 Ultimate 5:24 Udora
41 479 Derek Brown 1:27:12 M 32 37 Guest 5:25 Kitchener
42 205 Bill Cressman 1:27:38 M 33 56 Relay 5:27
43 105 Una Beaudry 1:28:37 F 10 47 Ultimate 5:30 Ottawa
44 16 Rob Holmes 1:28:45 M 34 42 Ultimate 5:31 North Bay
45 206 Susan Wakely 1:31:14 F 11 41 Relay 5:40
46 112 Michelle Lennox 1:31:36 F 12 45 Ultimate 5:42 Waterloo
47 417 Andrew Moizer 1:33:21 M 35 55 Guest 5:48 Merrickville
48 204 Nicole Green 1:35:10 F 13 21 Relay 5:55
49 478 Leszek Ciomplik 1:35:24 M 36 59 Guest 5:56 Waterloo
50 482 Amanda Booth 1:36:04 F 14 48 Guest 5:58 Kitchener
51 114 Maureen Pecknold 1:36:28 F 15 46 Ultimate 6:00 Toronto
52 11 Wilf Goron 1:38:16 M 37 59 Ultimate 6:06 Wheatley
53 103 Michelle Barnes 1:39:05 F 16 44 Ultimate 6:09 Brampton
54 110 Jodi Kalman 1:40:08 F 17 49 Ultimate 6:13 Waterloo
55 111 Deirdre Large 1:40:28 F 18 48 Ultimate 6:15 Waterloo
56 107 Sara Blanchett 1:42:13 F 19 36 Ultimate 6:21 Kitchener
57 113 Susan Moizer 1:43:45 F 20 52 Ultimate 6:27 Merrickville
58 25 Paul Mora 1:43:45 M 38 44 Ultimate 6:27 Toronto
59 441 William Spaetzel 1:56:39 M 39 31 Guest 7:15 Kitchener
60 109 Heather Heij 1:58:06 F 21 33 Ultimate 7:20 Waterloo
61 4 Chris Battaglia 1:59:46 M 40 57 Ultimate 7:27 Barrie
DNS 116 Kelly Thomas F 22 25 Ultimate Cambridge
DNS 427 Maryanne Turner F 23 48 Guest Cambridge
DNS 436 Marie-eve Boyer F 24 22 Guest Terrebonne

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.