Results: 2014 ENDURrun Stage 2 - 15 KM

Aug. 11, 2014 - Conestogo, ON

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City
1 20 Matthew Leduc 0:55:02 M 1 32 Ultimate 3:40 Ajax
2 24 Mark Meyers 0:57:27 M 2 51 Ultimate 3:50 Waterloo
3 17 Patrick Kelly 0:57:51 M 3 51 Ultimate 3:51 Ottawa
4 5 Christian Belair 0:57:55 M 4 39 Ultimate 3:52 Summerstown
5 467 Charles Prange 0:58:00 M 5 41 Guest 3:52 Kitchener
6 1 Stefan Gudmundson 0:58:20 M 6 44 Ultimate 3:53 Guelph
7 27 Rick Straughen 0:58:39 M 7 33 Ultimate 3:55 Rochester Hills
8 26 João Pedro Oliveira 0:59:08 M 8 25 Ultimate 3:57 Francos
9 201 Ahmed Ahmed 1:01:31 M 9 20 Relay 4:06
10 108 Mindy Fleming 1:02:26 F 1 29 Ultimate 4:10 Toronto
11 104 Angela Batsford 1:03:25 F 2 34 Ultimate 4:14 Petawawa
12 19 Holger Kleinke 1:03:38 M 10 47 Ultimate 4:15 Waterloo
13 106 Joanne Bink 1:04:28 F 3 47 Ultimate 4:18 Waterloo
14 15 Jason Hickey 1:05:14 M 11 30 Ultimate 4:21 Toronto
15 10 Gilles Gervais 1:05:17 M 12 44 Ultimate 4:21 Gatineau
16 13 Chris Duke 1:07:20 M 13 48 Ultimate 4:29 Guelph
17 202 Mike Piazza 1:07:34 M 14 28 Relay 4:30
18 101 Catherine Kelly 1:08:07 F 4 37 Ultimate 4:32 Cambridge
19 21 Steve Mahood 1:10:28 M 15 51 Ultimate 4:42 Ottawa
20 7 Pierre Caron 1:10:38 M 16 29 Ultimate 4:43 North Bay
21 118 Vicki Zandbergen 1:10:44 F 5 35 Ultimate 4:43 Kitchener
22 8 Tim Coleman 1:11:00 M 17 37 Ultimate 4:44 Waterloo
23 205 Rebecca Blackburn 1:11:30 F 6 33 Relay 4:46
24 204 Payton Thiel 1:11:44 F 7 21 Relay 4:47
25 429 Merzi Dastoor 1:12:06 M 18 36 Guest 4:48 Waterloo
26 102 Johanne Audet 1:12:07 F 8 49 Ultimate 4:48 Gatineau
27 18 Jack Kilislian 1:12:17 M 19 44 Ultimate 4:49 East York
28 23 Mark McDonald 1:12:24 M 20 32 Ultimate 4:50 Toronto
29 6 Dave Bolan 1:12:28 M 21 41 Ultimate 4:50 Udora
30 2 Denis Allen 1:13:45 M 22 52 Ultimate 4:55 Kitchener
31 16 Rob Holmes 1:14:09 M 23 42 Ultimate 4:57 North Bay
32 14 Andrew Heij 1:14:28 M 24 33 Ultimate 4:58 Waterloo
33 115 Cathy Putman 1:14:35 F 9 39 Ultimate 4:58 Ajax
34 22 Dusan Mataruga 1:14:55 M 25 48 Ultimate 5:00 Kitchener
35 105 Una Beaudry 1:14:57 F 10 47 Ultimate 5:00 Ottawa
36 12 Ben Hack 1:15:19 M 26 38 Ultimate 5:01 Toronto
37 3 Ed Andringa 1:16:16 M 27 56 Ultimate 5:05 Pickering
38 434 Brad Stafford 1:16:52 M 28 39 Guest 5:07 Rockwood
39 28 Brian Verspagen 1:17:22 M 29 44 Ultimate 5:09 St Clements
40 203 Justin Buis 1:18:45 M 30 25 Relay 5:15
41 117 Jennifer Wieggers 1:19:37 F 11 39 Ultimate 5:18 North Bay
42 112 Michelle Lennox 1:19:49 F 12 45 Ultimate 5:19 Waterloo
43 11 Wilf Goron 1:20:27 M 31 59 Ultimate 5:22 Wheatley
44 9 Bill Dost 1:22:25 M 32 38 Ultimate 5:30 Burlington
45 25 Paul Mora 1:24:19 M 33 44 Ultimate 5:37 Toronto
46 116 Kelly Thomas 1:25:34 F 13 25 Ultimate 5:42 Cambridge
47 111 Deirdre Large 1:26:24 F 14 48 Ultimate 5:46 Waterloo
48 113 Susan Moizer 1:26:36 F 15 52 Ultimate 5:46 Merrickville
49 110 Jodi Kalman 1:27:50 F 16 49 Ultimate 5:51 Waterloo
50 114 Maureen Pecknold 1:28:34 F 17 46 Ultimate 5:54 Toronto
51 103 Michelle Barnes 1:29:58 F 18 44 Ultimate 6:00 Brampton
52 206 Brenda Feeney 1:30:30 F 19 57 Relay 6:02
53 107 Sara Blanchett 1:30:46 F 20 36 Ultimate 6:03 Kitchener
54 435 Jayson Trajano 1:34:20 M 34 30 Guest 6:17 Brampton
55 433 Arek Rzekec 1:37:13 M 35 26 Guest 6:29 Mississauga
56 432 Sandra Karl 1:42:46 F 21 45 Guest 6:51 Waterloo
57 109 Heather Heij 1:42:57 F 22 33 Ultimate 6:52 Waterloo
58 430 Carolyn Edwards 1:43:19 F 23 57 Guest 6:53 Waterloo
59 431 Kenneth Edwards 1:46:47 M 36 61 Guest 7:07 Waterloo
60 4 Chris Battaglia 1:58:03 M 37 57 Ultimate 7:52 Barrie
DNF 472 Michael Archibald M 38 57 Guest Kitchener

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.