Results: 2014 ENDURrun Stage 7 - Marathon

Aug. 17, 2014 - Conestogo, ON

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2
1 201 Robert Brouillette 2:41:37 M 1 22 Relay 3:50 1:19:50 1:21:47
2 1 Stefan Gudmundson 2:55:13 M 2 44 Ultimate 4:09 Guelph 1:29:27 1:25:46
3 20 Matthew Leduc 2:55:19 M 3 32 Ultimate 4:09 Ajax 1:24:04 1:31:15
4 5 Christian Belair 2:56:37 M 4 39 Ultimate 4:11 Summerstown 1:29:27 1:27:10
5 17 Patrick Kelly 2:58:17 M 5 51 Ultimate 4:14 Ottawa 1:28:20 1:29:57
6 27 Rick Straughen 3:00:28 M 6 33 Ultimate 4:17 Rochester Hills 1:30:04 1:30:24
7 26 João Pedro Oliveira 3:02:06 M 7 25 Ultimate 4:19 Francos 1:30:17 1:31:49
8 24 Mark Meyers 3:08:47 M 8 51 Ultimate 4:28 Waterloo 1:30:04 1:38:43
9 108 Mindy Fleming 3:15:37 F 1 29 Ultimate 4:38 Toronto 1:30:59 1:44:38
10 19 Holger Kleinke 3:17:12 M 9 47 Ultimate 4:40 Waterloo 1:38:59 1:38:13
11 10 Gilles Gervais 3:19:29 M 10 44 Ultimate 4:44 Gatineau 1:40:09 1:39:20
12 13 Chris Duke 3:19:34 M 11 48 Ultimate 4:44 Guelph 1:40:09 1:39:25
13 204 Jessica Kuepfer 3:21:36 F 2 25 Relay 4:47 1:38:59 1:42:37
14 18 Jack Kilislian 3:25:25 M 12 44 Guest 4:52 East York 1:42:02 1:43:23
15 205 Jeff Winchester 3:28:26 M 13 51 Relay 4:56 1:44:43 1:43:43
16 104 Angela Batsford 3:30:19 F 3 34 Ultimate 4:59 Petawawa 1:40:51 1:49:28
17 202 Graham Dunn 3:32:03 M 14 41 Relay 5:02 1:37:45 1:54:18
18 15 Jason Hickey 3:32:08 M 15 30 Ultimate 5:02 Toronto 1:44:43 1:47:25
19 458 Rob Koelbli 3:32:08 M 16 54 Guest 5:02 Cambridge 1:41:10 1:50:58
20 14 Andrew Heij 3:35:41 M 17 33 Ultimate 5:07 Waterloo 1:44:33 1:51:08
21 6 Dave Bolan 3:38:22 M 18 41 Ultimate 5:11 Udora 1:47:35 1:50:47
22 118 Vicki Zandbergen 3:39:43 F 4 35 Ultimate 5:12 Kitchener 1:47:52 1:51:51
23 23 Mark McDonald 3:40:54 M 19 32 Ultimate 5:14 Toronto 1:48:33 1:52:21
24 486 Tanya Columbus 3:44:53 F 5 31 Guest 5:20 Barrie 1:45:11 1:59:42
25 488 Virginia Lee 3:47:09 F 6 40 Guest 5:23 Toronto 1:50:10 1:56:59
26 102 Johanne Audet 3:47:36 F 7 49 Ultimate 5:24 Gatineau 1:50:54 1:56:42
27 304 Jeff Martin 3:48:52 M 20 40 Sport 5:25 Waterloo 1:48:14 2:00:38
28 28 Brian Verspagen 3:49:19 M 21 44 Ultimate 5:26 St Clements 1:53:05 1:56:14
29 22 Dusan Mataruga 3:55:03 M 22 48 Ultimate 5:34 Kitchener 1:56:24 1:58:39
30 8 Tim Coleman 3:55:42 M 23 37 Ultimate 5:35 Waterloo 1:56:53 1:58:49
31 464 Steve Stewart 3:57:39 M 24 51 Guest 5:38 Brampton 1:57:42 1:59:57
32 101 Catherine Kelly 3:59:27 F 8 37 Ultimate 5:40 Cambridge 1:47:41 2:11:46
33 3 Ed Andringa 3:59:33 M 25 56 Ultimate 5:41 Pickering 1:56:37 2:02:56
34 455 John Curtis 4:03:37 M 26 22 Guest 5:46 Guelph 2:01:43 2:01:54
35 454 Jessica Chalk 4:05:34 F 9 24 Guest 5:49 Waterloo 2:01:43 2:03:51
36 453 Scott Cameron 4:08:00 M 27 55 Guest 5:53 Guelph 1:50:01 2:17:59
37 115 Cathy Putman 4:08:57 F 10 39 Ultimate 5:54 Ajax 2:05:13 2:03:44
38 302 Vince Charbonneau 4:09:34 M 28 43 Sport 5:55 Burlington 1:50:34 2:19:00
39 301 Robin Brunet 4:09:55 F 11 49 Sport 5:55 Bradford 2:03:17 2:06:38
40 461 Harold OKrafka 4:10:21 M 29 47 Guest 5:56 Baden 1:49:14 2:21:07
41 457 Manuela Jones 4:12:13 F 12 46 Guest 5:59 Baden 1:54:39 2:17:34
42 413 Ivar Gaizauskas 4:12:29 M 30 67 Guest 5:59 Brampton 2:06:55 2:05:34
43 2 Denis Allen 4:13:30 M 31 52 Ultimate 6:00 Kitchener 1:54:49 2:18:41
44 112 Michelle Lennox 4:14:17 F 13 45 Ultimate 6:02 Waterloo 2:03:55 2:10:22
45 105 Una Beaudry 4:16:05 F 14 47 Ultimate 6:04 Ottawa 1:56:30 2:19:35
46 7 Pierre Caron 4:16:05 M 32 29 Ultimate 6:04 North Bay 1:57:43 2:18:22
47 448 Brent Banda-ay 4:20:07 M 33 39 Guest 6:10 Fergus 1:56:21 2:23:46
48 16 Rob Holmes 4:24:19 M 34 42 Ultimate 6:16 North Bay 2:00:34 2:23:45
49 114 Maureen Pecknold 4:28:10 F 15 46 Ultimate 6:21 Toronto 2:15:46 2:12:24
50 12 Ben Hack 4:30:27 M 35 38 Ultimate 6:25 Toronto 1:57:22 2:33:05
51 468 Lizzy Hughes 4:37:21 F 16 18 Guest 6:34 Waterloo 2:23:25 2:13:56
52 117 Jennifer Wieggers 4:38:59 F 17 39 Ultimate 6:37 North Bay 2:09:23 2:29:36
53 21 Steve Mahood 4:40:55 M 36 51 Ultimate 6:39 Ottawa 2:01:28 2:39:27
54 203 Chris Phillips 4:44:24 M 37 36 Relay 6:44 1:58:42 2:45:42
55 110 Jodi Kalman 4:46:17 F 18 49 Ultimate 6:47 Waterloo 2:15:34 2:30:43
56 113 Susan Moizer 4:46:59 F 19 52 Ultimate 6:48 Merrickville 2:15:07 2:31:52
57 11 Wilf Goron 4:48:12 M 38 59 Ultimate 6:50 Wheatley 2:10:04 2:38:08
58 107 Sara Blanchett 4:49:30 F 20 36 Ultimate 6:52 Kitchener 2:21:25 2:28:05
59 459 Jack Lee 4:50:30 M 39 37 Guest 6:53 Scarborough 2:15:13 2:35:17
60 483 Hank Peelle 4:51:55 M 40 59 Guest 6:55 Brampton 2:08:17 2:43:38
61 111 Deirdre Large 4:54:17 F 21 48 Ultimate 6:58 Waterloo 2:23:47 2:30:30
62 25 Paul Mora 4:58:14 M 41 44 Ultimate 7:04 Toronto 2:24:55 2:33:19
63 103 Michelle Barnes 5:04:08 F 22 44 Ultimate 7:12 Brampton 2:23:29 2:40:39
64 466 Rachel Zimner 5:04:55 F 23 26 Guest 7:14 North York 2:23:29 2:41:26
65 487 Matt Nichol 5:17:58 M 42 33 Guest 7:32 Toronto 1:38:25 3:39:33
66 463 Matt Scobel 5:18:04 M 43 32 Guest 7:32 Kitchener 2:32:45 2:45:19
67 109 Heather Heij 5:43:48 F 24 33 Ultimate 8:09 Waterloo 2:38:46 3:05:02
68 401 Dave Arnott 5:43:48 M 44 64 Guest 8:09 Kitchener 2:38:46 3:05:02
69 4 Chris Battaglia 5:47:24 M 45 57 Ultimate 8:14 Barrie 2:44:49 3:02:35

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.