Results: 2015 ENDURrun Stage 6 - 10 KM

Aug. 15, 2015 - Elmira, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City
1 11 Robert Brouillette 0:33:21 M 1 23 Ultimate 3:20 Cambridge
2 487 Jonathan Redfearn 0:35:36 M 2 28 Guest 3:34 Waterloo
3 202 Alexander Dos Santos 0:36:31 M 3 18 Relay 3:39 Waterloo
4 201 Jordan Schmidt 0:36:55 M 4 27 Relay 3:42 Waterloo
5 27 Robin Richard-Campeau 0:36:59 M 5 36 Ultimate 3:42 St-Leonard-d
6 34 Andrew Weinacht 0:38:56 M 6 40 Ultimate 3:54 New Dundee
7 25 Mark Meyers 0:39:16 M 7 52 Ultimate 3:56 Waterloo
8 8 Christian Belair 0:39:49 M 8 40 Ultimate 3:59 Summerstown
9 2 Stefan Gudmundson 0:39:56 M 9 45 Ultimate 4:00 Guelph
10 33 Sebastian Warner 0:40:07 M 10 33 Ultimate 4:01 Cornwall
11 474 Neela D'Souza 0:40:47 F 1 37 Guest 4:05 Pickering
12 204 Steven Schmidt 0:40:52 M 11 46 Relay 4:05 Elmira
13 431 Isaac Veldhuis 0:41:18 M 12 16 Guest 4:08 Guelph
14 124 Victoria Siemon 0:41:20 F 2 26 Ultimate 4:08 Toronto
15 28 Dave Rutherford 0:41:24 M 13 51 Ultimate 4:08 Waterloo
16 104 Angela Batsford-Mermans 0:41:38 F 3 35 Ultimate 4:10 Petawawa
17 12 Mike Coughlin 0:41:43 M 14 41 Ultimate 4:10 Guelph
18 21 Michael Luxton 0:41:55 M 15 34 Ultimate 4:12 Oshawa
19 469 Aidan Rutherford 0:42:02 M 16 18 Guest 4:12 Waterloo
20 206 Valentina Taiakina 0:42:36 F 4 30 Relay 4:16 Thornhill
21 305 Dragan Jakovljevic 0:43:31 M 17 37 Sport 4:21 Lajkovac
22 209 Ernie Forster 0:43:34 M 18 Relay 4:21 Kitchener
23 111 Valery Hobson 0:43:37 F 5 45 Ultimate 4:22 Kitchener
24 489 Robyn Collins 0:43:51 F 6 38 Guest 4:23 Kitchener
25 18 Thaddeus Homewood 0:43:51 M 19 29 Ultimate 4:23 Listowel
26 20 Jack Kilislian 0:43:55 M 20 45 Ultimate 4:24 East York
27 435 Jason Erb 0:44:19 M 21 43 Guest 4:26 Baden
28 488 Amy Robitaille 0:44:21 F 7 36 Guest 4:26 Rockwood
29 24 Mark McDonald 0:44:22 M 22 33 Ultimate 4:26 Toronto
30 457 Andrew Heij 0:44:34 M 23 34 Guest 4:27 Waterloo
31 110 Alexandra Garner 0:44:35 F 8 29 Ultimate 4:28 Toronto
32 428 Heather Dixon 0:45:39 F 9 47 Guest 4:34 Waterloo
33 203 Payton Thiel 0:45:54 F 10 22 Relay 4:35 Waterloo
34 13 Savvas Farassoglou 0:46:00 M 24 35 Ultimate 4:36 Ottawa
35 23 Jeff Martin 0:46:03 M 25 40 Ultimate 4:36 Waterloo
36 102 Joanne Bink 0:46:07 F 11 48 Ultimate 4:37 Waterloo
37 32 Mike Tancsa 0:46:24 M 26 48 Ultimate 4:38 Waterloo
38 131 Nikkole Welsh 0:46:27 F 12 32 Ultimate 4:39 Stratford
39 302 Chris Hauser 0:46:31 M 27 26 Sport 4:39 Cambridge
40 15 Merlin Frey 0:46:49 M 28 50 Ultimate 4:41 Elmira
41 22 Steve Mahood 0:46:55 M 29 52 Ultimate 4:42 Ottawa
42 205 Tracy Urquhart 0:47:05 F 13 44 Relay 4:42 Waterloo
43 475 Jeff Benoit 0:47:17 M 30 38 Guest 4:44 Waterloo
44 133 Vicki Zandbergen 0:47:37 F 14 36 Ultimate 4:46 Kitchener
45 119 Leigh Anne Martin 0:48:01 F 15 34 Ultimate 4:48 Toronto
46 492 Michael Mahoney 0:48:34 M 31 42 Guest 4:51 Cambridge
47 208 Doug Cunningham 0:48:37 M 32 69 Relay 4:52 Waterloo
48 106 Trish Benoit 0:48:41 F 16 37 Ultimate 4:52 Waterloo
49 26 Harold O'Krafka 0:48:58 M 33 48 Ultimate 4:54 Baden
50 207 Tracey Kuchma 0:49:46 F 17 44 Relay 4:59 Waterloo
51 112 Lizzy Hughes 0:49:48 F 18 19 Ultimate 4:59 Waterloo
52 118 Leanne Loney 0:49:54 F 19 36 Ultimate 4:59 Val-d'Or
53 115 Manuela Jones 0:50:56 F 20 47 Ultimate 5:06 Baden
54 456 Thomas Barnes 0:51:12 M 34 45 Guest 5:07 Brampton
55 304 Kristopher Cates-Bristol 0:51:28 M 35 36 Sport 5:09 Waterloo
56 128 Karen Tays-Batsford 0:51:34 F 21 33 Ultimate 5:09 Callander
57 301 Robin Brunet 0:51:52 F 22 50 Sport 5:11 Bradford
58 117 Michelle Lennox 0:52:07 F 23 46 Ultimate 5:13 Waterloo
59 121 Sue Pelger 0:52:15 F 24 43 Ultimate 5:14 Waterloo
60 10 Dave Bolan 0:53:09 M 36 42 Ultimate 5:19 Udora
61 30 Steve Stewart 0:53:30 M 37 52 Ultimate 5:21 Brampton
62 437 Jim Veldhuis 0:54:28 M 38 45 Guest 5:27 Guelph
63 466 Paul Mora 0:56:22 M 39 45 Guest 5:38 Toronto
64 5 Ed Andringa 0:56:44 M 40 57 Ultimate 5:40 Pickering
65 9 K. Bill Dost 0:56:54 M 41 39 Ultimate 5:41 Burlington
66 16 Wilf Goron 0:57:10 M 42 60 Ultimate 5:43 Wheatley
67 107 Sara Blanchett 0:57:11 F 25 37 Ultimate 5:43 Kitchener
68 108 Amanda Booth 0:57:11 F 26 49 Ultimate 5:43 Kitchener
69 491 Ray Homewood 0:57:13 M 43 57 Guest 5:43 Listowel
70 29 Shimon Schwartz 0:57:37 M 44 53 Ultimate 5:46 Waterloo
71 490 Lorraine Hammond 0:58:09 F 27 46 Guest 5:49 Guelph
72 130 Maryanne Turner 0:58:25 F 28 49 Ultimate 5:50 Cambridge
73 113 Jodi Kalman 0:58:40 F 29 50 Ultimate 5:52 Waterloo
74 116 Deirdre Large 1:00:18 F 30 49 Ultimate 6:02 Waterloo
75 6 Chris Battaglia 1:00:27 M 45 58 Ultimate 6:03 Barrie
76 103 Michelle Barnes 1:00:53 F 31 45 Ultimate 6:05 Brampton
77 449 Rubi Willows 1:00:59 F 32 45 Guest 6:06 Kitchener
78 409 Carolyn Edwards 1:02:34 F 33 58 Guest 6:15 Waterloo
79 109 Jenny-lynn Fortin 1:03:32 F 34 31 Ultimate 6:21 Val Caron
80 303 Maureen Pecknold 1:08:05 F 35 47 Sport 6:48 Toronto
81 412 Catherine Kenwell 1:09:24 F 36 53 Guest 6:56 Toronto
82 126 Carol Stewart 1:09:36 F 37 49 Ultimate 6:58 Waterloo
83 429 Heather Heij 1:09:59 F 38 34 Guest 7:00 Waterloo
84 127 Colleen Sweeney 1:19:16 F 39 53 Ultimate 7:56 Tillsonburg

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.