Results: 2015 ENDURrun Stage 3 - 30 KM

Aug. 11, 2015 - Waterloo, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Split 5 Split 6
1 11 Robert Brouillette 2:01:57 M 1 23 Ultimate 4:04 Cambridge 19:05 19:28 20:06 20:24 21:25 21:31
2 8 Christian Belair 2:09:51 M 2 40 Ultimate 4:20 Summerstown 20:39 21:09 21:27 21:55 22:03 22:41
3 201 Luke Ehgoetz 2:11:44 M 3 42 Relay 4:23 New Hamburg 21:40 21:39 21:40 22:07 22:27 22:13
4 27 Robin Richard-Campeau 2:13:32 M 4 36 Ultimate 4:27 St-Leonard-d 20:22 21:17 21:36 22:39 23:47 23:54
5 2 Stefan Gudmundson 2:13:43 M 5 45 Ultimate 4:27 Guelph 21:57 22:44 22:29 22:30 22:02 22:04
6 19 Patrick Kelly 2:13:49 M 6 52 Ultimate 4:28 Ottawa 21:21 21:45 22:04 22:22 22:55 23:25
7 28 Dave Rutherford 2:15:00 M 7 51 Ultimate 4:30 Waterloo 22:45 22:20 22:28 22:23 22:05 23:01
8 34 Andrew Weinacht 2:16:29 M 8 40 Ultimate 4:33 New Dundee 22:14 22:40 22:41 22:25 22:49 23:42
9 25 Mark Meyers 2:18:26 M 9 52 Ultimate 4:37 Waterloo 22:32 23:01 23:11 23:12 23:36 22:56
10 33 Sebastian Warner 2:21:07 M 10 33 Ultimate 4:42 Cornwall 21:09 22:02 22:39 23:26 24:42 27:12
11 124 Victoria Siemon 2:25:59 F 1 26 Ultimate 4:52 Toronto 24:54 24:48 23:32 24:00 24:51 23:56
12 110 Alexandra Garner 2:26:58 F 2 29 Ultimate 4:54 Toronto 23:50 23:50 24:09 24:31 25:02 25:38
13 21 Michael Luxton 2:27:33 M 11 34 Ultimate 4:55 Oshawa 23:35 23:41 24:09 24:41 25:09 26:21
14 204 Holger Kleinke 2:27:58 M 12 48 Relay 4:56 Elmira 24:44 24:58 24:48 25:00 24:28 24:03
15 482 Schmidt Family Relay 2:29:49 12 Guest 5:00 Conestogo 22:38 22:25 22:39 31:57 22:22 27:51
16 23 Jeff Martin 2:30:19 M 13 40 Ultimate 5:01 Waterloo 24:46 25:00 24:46 24:58 25:31 25:21
17 12 Mike Coughlin 2:31:13 M 14 41 Ultimate 5:02 Guelph 24:56 25:55 25:37 25:45 25:56 23:06
18 464 Gilles Gervais 2:31:27 M 15 45 Guest 5:03 Gatineau 26:21 25:20 25:05 25:16 25:16 24:11
19 111 Valery Hobson 2:31:34 F 3 45 Ultimate 5:03 Kitchener 26:21 25:49 25:15 25:20 25:02 23:50
20 104 Angela Batsford-Mermans 2:32:41 F 4 35 Ultimate 5:05 Petawawa 24:24 25:21 25:38 25:59 26:00 25:21
21 472 Cecilia Flori 2:33:43 F 5 34 Guest 5:07 Waterloo 25:40 25:42 25:39 25:45 25:39 25:20
22 20 Jack Kilislian 2:37:52 M 16 45 Ultimate 5:16 East York 25:28 25:48 26:04 26:29 27:07 26:58
23 18 Thaddeus Homewood 2:38:16 M 17 29 Ultimate 5:17 Listowel 28:25 28:18 25:48 24:53 25:53 25:02
24 202 Jan De Visser 2:38:19 M 18 48 Relay 5:17 Waterloo 23:36 25:04 25:48 26:18 27:38 29:58
25 206 Eric Hunsberger 2:41:01 M 19 27 Relay 5:22 Thornhill 25:05 28:37 25:13 26:43 27:38 27:48
26 119 Leigh Anne Martin 2:41:16 F 6 34 Ultimate 5:23 Toronto 26:01 26:15 27:12 27:40 27:02 27:09
27 133 Vicki Zandbergen 2:42:11 F 7 36 Ultimate 5:24 Kitchener 26:22 26:55 26:46 27:28 27:23 27:20
28 13 Savvas Farassoglou 2:42:39 M 20 35 Ultimate 5:25 Ottawa 25:13 25:40 26:23 27:44 28:58 28:44
29 24 Mark McDonald 2:49:02 M 21 33 Ultimate 5:38 Toronto 28:20 28:17 27:54 28:39 28:12 27:44
30 209 Mike Barlow 2:50:00 M 22 Relay 5:40 Kitchener 25:21 25:58 26:44 28:37 30:06 33:17
31 106 Trish Benoit 2:50:05 F 8 37 Ultimate 5:40 Waterloo 28:57 28:56 28:33 28:02 27:53 27:46
32 416 Connor Werstuck 2:50:54 M 23 23 Guest 5:42 Ancaster 28:28 27:47 27:32 28:04 28:32 30:34
33 203 Helen Broom 2:51:08 F 9 29 Relay 5:42 Waterloo 27:04 27:41 28:12 28:57 29:45 29:30
34 411 Cathy Putman 2:51:53 F 10 40 Guest 5:44 Ashburn 28:08 28:34 27:54 28:42 29:23 29:15
35 401 Alan Burvill 2:53:36 M 24 39 Guest 5:47 Richmond Hill 28:03 28:21 28:32 28:50 30:17 29:35
36 434 Janice Cooper 2:54:03 F 11 23 Guest 5:48 Waterloo 28:28 27:47 27:36 28:38 29:40 31:56
37 22 Steve Mahood 2:54:05 M 25 52 Ultimate 5:48 Ottawa 28:22 28:21 28:36 29:11 29:30 30:08
38 128 Karen Tays-Batsford 2:56:10 F 12 33 Ultimate 5:52 Callander 28:25 28:27 28:45 29:23 30:12 31:01
39 32 Mike Tancsa 2:56:44 M 26 48 Ultimate 5:53 Waterloo 28:50 28:55 29:11 29:20 30:04 30:26
40 131 Nikkole Welsh 2:57:31 F 13 32 Ultimate 5:55 Stratford 28:27 29:07 29:01 29:17 30:47 30:53
41 102 Joanne Bink 2:57:34 F 14 48 Ultimate 5:55 Waterloo 28:24 28:37 29:44 29:55 30:59 29:59
42 463 Johanne Audet 2:57:35 F 15 50 Guest 5:55 Gatineau 28:02 28:55 29:46 29:56 30:59 29:59
43 414 Chris Ladubec 2:58:32 M 27 35 Guest 5:57 Waterloo 31:35 30:41 28:44 29:26 28:53 29:15
44 10 Dave Bolan 2:59:02 M 28 42 Ultimate 5:58 Udora 28:42 29:27 29:25 29:29 30:52 31:09
45 115 Manuela Jones 2:59:21 F 16 47 Ultimate 5:59 Baden 27:50 29:26 29:36 30:30 30:43 31:17
46 207 Charlotte Vasarhelyi 3:00:29 F 17 39 Relay 6:01 Waterloo 28:23 29:56 29:59 30:18 31:01 30:53
47 15 Merlin Frey 3:01:01 M 29 50 Ultimate 6:02 Elmira 27:14 27:08 27:43 30:09 33:24 35:25
48 205 Justin Buis 3:02:53 M 30 26 Relay 6:06 Waterloo 24:55 25:57 27:13 30:34 35:09 39:07
49 208 Barb Weber 3:04:02 F 18 51 Relay 6:08 Waterloo 31:10 30:06 30:02 31:08 30:53 30:44
50 26 Harold O'Krafka 3:07:31 M 31 48 Ultimate 6:15 Baden 28:22 29:58 30:02 30:10 32:26 36:35
51 118 Leanne Loney 3:08:24 F 19 36 Ultimate 6:17 Val-d'Or 29:19 31:59 31:27 31:51 31:52 31:59
52 458 Todd McCall 3:08:58 M 32 35 Guest 6:18 Courtice 29:21 32:23 31:22 31:36 31:56 32:21
53 112 Lizzy Hughes 3:16:05 F 20 19 Ultimate 6:32 Waterloo 31:10 31:53 32:46 32:22 34:10 33:46
54 121 Sue Pelger 3:16:06 F 21 43 Ultimate 6:32 Waterloo 31:09 31:54 32:45 32:22 34:10 33:48
55 117 Michelle Lennox 3:16:21 F 22 46 Ultimate 6:33 Waterloo 31:31 32:57 32:20 32:59 33:42 32:54
56 30 Steve Stewart 3:19:34 M 33 52 Ultimate 6:39 Brampton 31:32 31:46 32:07 32:58 35:00 36:13
57 5 Ed Andringa 3:22:58 M 34 57 Ultimate 6:46 Pickering 30:13 32:22 33:35 34:02 36:05 36:45
58 116 Deirdre Large 3:30:34 F 23 49 Ultimate 7:01 Waterloo 32:49 36:05 34:57 35:27 35:34 35:44
59 109 Jenny-lynn Fortin 3:31:15 F 24 31 Ultimate 7:02 Val Caron 32:29 33:46 34:55 35:26 37:08 37:32
60 29 Shimon Schwartz 3:39:51 M 35 53 Ultimate 7:20 Waterloo 35:07 36:09 38:02 34:50 36:29 39:16
61 9 K. Bill Dost 3:40:24 M 36 39 Ultimate 7:21 Burlington 32:19 33:40 34:30 37:31 40:00 42:26
62 130 Maryanne Turner 3:40:54 F 25 49 Ultimate 7:22 Cambridge 31:52 34:20 36:36 37:23 39:42 41:03
63 108 Amanda Booth 3:51:46 F 26 49 Ultimate 7:44 Kitchener 35:08 36:18 38:00 38:46 41:15 42:21
64 107 Sara Blanchett 3:51:46 F 27 37 Ultimate 7:44 Kitchener 34:57 36:25 37:57 38:51 41:18 42:22
65 126 Carol Stewart 3:58:46 F 28 49 Ultimate 7:58 Waterloo 38:47 38:46 38:21 39:22 41:41 41:51
66 6 Chris Battaglia 4:00:10 M 37 58 Ultimate 8:00 Barrie 35:47 35:46 38:12 41:33 45:38 43:16
67 103 Michelle Barnes 4:11:49 F 29 45 Ultimate 8:24 Brampton 37:44 40:40 39:25 43:25 47:27 43:10
68 450 Sandra Karl 4:19:42 F 30 46 Guest 8:39 Waterloo 39:49 41:48 42:45 43:29 45:44 46:11
69 16 Wilf Goron 4:26:46 M 38 60 Ultimate 8:54 Wheatley 41:07 41:26 44:32 46:20 47:10 46:13
70 418 David Marfei 4:27:00 M 39 45 Guest 8:54 Grimsby 41:05 41:01 42:16 43:31 49:05 50:04
71 113 Jodi Kalman 4:38:17 F 31 50 Ultimate 9:17 Waterloo 32:12 37:36 47:18 54:36 56:24 50:13
72 127 Colleen Sweeney 4:43:34 F 32 53 Ultimate 9:27 Tillsonburg 40:54 43:16 45:07 51:05 51:49 51:26
DNF 14 Costas Farassoglou M 40 35 Ultimate Ottawa 25:13 26:29 28:48 30:24
DNF 31 Sean Tamkin M 41 48 Ultimate St Jacobs 46:31 52:22 55:59
DNS 17 Derek Hergott M 42 33 Ultimate Waterloo

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.