Results: 2015 ENDURrun Stage 1 - Half Marathon

Aug. 9, 2015 - Conestogo, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2
1 11 Robert Brouillette 1:17:39 M 1 23 Ultimate 3:41 Cambridge 46:51 30:49
2 27 Robin Richard-Campeau 1:22:12 M 2 36 Ultimate 3:54 St-Leonard-d 49:09 33:04
3 201 Ahmed Ahmed 1:23:59 M 3 21 Relay 3:59 Waterloo 50:47 33:13
4 2 Stefan Gudmundson 1:24:46 M 4 45 Ultimate 4:01 Guelph 52:10 32:37
5 8 Christian Belair 1:24:47 M 5 40 Ultimate 4:01 Summerstown 52:08 32:39
6 124 Victoria Siemon 1:25:35 F 1 26 Ultimate 4:03 Toronto 52:00 33:36
7 25 Mark Meyers 1:25:35 M 6 52 Ultimate 4:03 Waterloo 52:09 33:27
8 33 Sebastian Warner 1:26:49 M 7 33 Ultimate 4:07 Cornwall 52:10 34:39
9 19 Patrick Kelly 1:27:13 M 8 52 Ultimate 4:08 Ottawa 52:33 34:40
10 28 Dave Rutherford 1:27:49 M 9 51 Ultimate 4:10 Waterloo 52:36 35:13
11 202 Aaron Mailman 1:28:40 M 10 37 Relay 4:12 Waterloo 53:25 35:16
12 34 Andrew Weinacht 1:29:32 M 11 40 Ultimate 4:15 New Dundee 55:21 34:11
13 403 Curtis Anderson 1:29:50 M 12 22 Guest 4:15 Toronto 55:22 34:28
14 110 Alexandra Garner 1:32:07 F 2 29 Ultimate 4:22 Toronto 55:33 36:34
15 209 Dean Foster 1:32:35 M 13 60 Relay 4:23 Kitchener 55:35 37:00
16 23 Jeff Martin 1:33:19 M 14 40 Ultimate 4:25 Waterloo 56:07 37:13
17 104 Angela Batsford-Mermans 1:33:37 F 3 35 Ultimate 4:26 Petawawa 54:10 39:28
18 203 Kailey Haddock 1:34:10 F 4 27 Relay 4:28 Waterloo 55:57 38:14
19 111 Valery Hobson 1:34:21 F 5 45 Ultimate 4:28 Kitchener 58:57 35:25
20 21 Michael Luxton 1:34:34 M 15 34 Ultimate 4:29 Oshawa 56:24 38:10
21 204 Don Macleod 1:34:38 M 16 48 Relay 4:29 Elmira 57:50 36:48
22 478 Tyler Riehl 1:34:42 M 17 Guest 4:29 Stratford 56:52 37:50
23 464 Gilles Gervais 1:35:20 M 18 45 Guest 4:31 Gatineau 58:32 36:48
24 206 Lucas Shwed 1:37:55 M 19 19 Relay 4:38 Thornhill 1:00:16 37:39
25 14 Costas Farassoglou 1:40:15 M 20 35 Ultimate 4:45 Ottawa 59:39 40:36
26 13 Savvas Farassoglou 1:40:15 M 21 35 Ultimate 4:45 Ottawa 59:41 40:35
27 443 Ken Jacobs 1:41:01 M 22 50 Guest 4:47 Mississauga 1:03:05 37:57
28 119 Leigh Anne Martin 1:41:20 F 6 34 Ultimate 4:48 Toronto 1:01:39 39:42
29 18 Thaddeus Homewood 1:42:13 M 23 29 Ultimate 4:51 Listowel 1:03:23 38:51
30 15 Merlin Frey 1:42:32 M 24 50 Ultimate 4:52 Elmira 1:00:41 41:51
31 24 Mark McDonald 1:42:43 M 25 33 Ultimate 4:52 Toronto 1:00:58 41:45
32 102 Joanne Bink 1:42:48 F 7 48 Ultimate 4:52 Waterloo 1:03:22 39:27
33 12 Mike Coughlin 1:43:08 M 26 41 Ultimate 4:53 Guelph 1:03:13 39:56
34 463 Johanne Audet 1:43:36 F 8 50 Guest 4:55 Gatineau 1:02:16 41:20
35 205 Sam Lalonde 1:44:13 M 27 39 Relay 4:56 Waterloo 1:01:44 42:29
36 10 Dave Bolan 1:44:59 M 28 42 Ultimate 4:59 Udora 1:02:51 42:09
37 22 Steve Mahood 1:45:10 M 29 52 Ultimate 4:59 Ottawa 1:02:00 43:11
38 470 Michael Mazurek 1:45:50 M 30 25 Guest 5:01 Brantford 1:02:06 43:45
39 20 Jack Kilislian 1:46:02 M 31 45 Ultimate 5:02 East York 1:04:54 41:09
40 115 Manuela Jones 1:46:06 F 9 47 Ultimate 5:02 Baden 1:03:42 42:25
41 133 Vicki Zandbergen 1:46:10 F 10 36 Ultimate 5:02 Kitchener 1:03:39 42:31
42 447 Jody Rice 1:46:20 M 32 44 Guest 5:02 Waterloo 1:03:00 43:20
43 32 Mike Tancsa 1:47:13 M 33 48 Ultimate 5:05 Waterloo 1:05:06 42:08
44 420 Diane Babensee 1:47:13 F 11 45 Guest 5:05 Waterloo 1:05:06 42:08
45 128 Karen Tays-Batsford 1:48:27 F 12 33 Ultimate 5:08 Callander 1:04:48 43:40
46 131 Nikkole Welsh 1:49:44 F 13 32 Ultimate 5:12 Stratford 1:06:11 43:33
47 106 Trish Benoit 1:50:19 F 14 37 Ultimate 5:14 Waterloo 1:08:39 41:41
48 421 Dominic Batt 1:51:18 M 34 30 Guest 5:17 Brantford 1:06:10 45:09
49 208 Debbie Magnus 1:52:09 F 15 49 Relay 5:19 Waterloo 1:06:05 46:05
50 118 Leanne Loney 1:52:43 F 16 36 Ultimate 5:21 Val-d'Or 1:07:14 45:30
51 26 Harold O'Krafka 1:53:17 M 35 48 Ultimate 5:22 Baden 1:06:25 46:53
52 436 Jennifer Wieggers 1:54:06 F 17 40 Guest 5:24 North Bay 1:07:12 46:55
53 417 Crystal Jacobs 1:54:45 F 18 35 Guest 5:26 Kitchener 1:09:30 45:15
54 117 Michelle Lennox 1:56:11 F 19 46 Ultimate 5:30 Waterloo 1:11:10 45:01
55 121 Sue Pelger 1:57:27 F 20 43 Ultimate 5:34 Waterloo 1:12:02 45:26
56 468 Michel Pawlicz 1:57:39 M 36 47 Guest 5:35 Kitchener 1:10:07 47:33
57 112 Lizzy Hughes 1:58:31 F 21 19 Ultimate 5:37 Waterloo 1:13:16 45:15
58 423 Elisabeth Beard 1:59:47 F 22 21 Guest 5:41 Waterloo 1:10:05 49:43
59 424 Eric Beard 1:59:48 M 37 57 Guest 5:41 Waterloo 1:10:05 49:43
60 30 Steve Stewart 2:01:01 M 38 52 Ultimate 5:44 Brampton 1:14:04 46:57
61 433 Jacques Webster 2:01:16 M 39 43 Guest 5:45 Stratford 1:11:16 50:01
62 29 Shimon Schwartz 2:01:26 M 40 53 Ultimate 5:45 Waterloo 1:13:11 48:15
63 473 Leszek Ciomplik 2:02:42 M 41 60 Guest 5:49 Waterloo 1:11:19 51:23
64 9 K. Bill Dost 2:03:06 M 42 39 Ultimate 5:50 Burlington 1:12:20 50:46
65 130 Maryanne Turner 2:03:58 F 23 49 Ultimate 5:53 Cambridge 1:13:56 50:02
66 116 Deirdre Large 2:06:04 F 24 49 Ultimate 5:59 Waterloo 1:14:51 51:13
67 113 Jodi Kalman 2:06:56 F 25 50 Ultimate 6:01 Waterloo 1:13:14 53:43
68 476 Brenda Feeney 2:09:37 F 26 58 Guest 6:09 Kitchener 1:17:35 52:03
69 108 Amanda Booth 2:10:37 F 27 49 Ultimate 6:11 Kitchener 1:18:37 52:01
70 17 Derek Hergott 2:11:36 M 43 33 Ultimate 6:14 Waterloo 1:16:29 55:08
71 207 Tammy Hergott 2:11:36 F 28 35 Relay 6:14 Waterloo 1:16:28 55:09
72 109 Jenny-lynn Fortin 2:15:37 F 29 31 Ultimate 6:26 Val Caron 1:19:29 56:08
73 4 Ken B Anderson 2:15:47 M 44 72 Ultimate 6:26 Kitchener 1:22:40 53:08
74 107 Sara Blanchett 2:16:20 F 30 37 Ultimate 6:28 Kitchener 1:21:10 55:11
75 5 Ed Andringa 2:17:09 M 45 57 Ultimate 6:30 Pickering 1:19:45 57:25
76 6 Chris Battaglia 2:17:17 M 46 58 Ultimate 6:30 Barrie 1:21:00 56:18
77 103 Michelle Barnes 2:18:31 F 31 45 Ultimate 6:34 Brampton 1:21:16 57:15
78 456 Thomas Barnes 2:18:31 M 47 45 Guest 6:34 Brampton 1:21:04 57:28
79 426 Genevieve Schirm-Joyce 2:20:26 F 32 31 Guest 6:39 Waterloo 1:26:20 54:06
80 451 Sarah Kiriliuk 2:20:46 F 33 38 Guest 6:40 Toronto 1:22:14 58:32
81 440 Karen Maton 2:24:02 F 34 52 Guest 6:50 Cambridge 1:27:12 56:51
82 430 Ian Maton 2:24:03 M 48 56 Guest 6:50 Cambridge 1:27:12 56:52
83 126 Carol Stewart 2:24:50 F 35 49 Ultimate 6:52 Waterloo 1:27:12 57:39
84 419 Denise Coleman 2:30:46 F 36 34 Guest 7:09 Waterloo 1:27:44 1:03:03
85 127 Colleen Sweeney 2:34:04 F 37 53 Ultimate 7:18 Tillsonburg 1:28:10 1:05:55
86 453 Steffen Kampe 2:38:05 M 49 78 Guest 7:30 St Thomas 1:27:22 1:10:44
87 16 Wilf Goron 2:41:24 M 50 60 Ultimate 7:39 Wheatley 1:42:32 58:53
88 471 Deanne Metzloff 3:13:29 F 38 50 Guest 9:10 Atwood 1:51:32 1:21:57
89 31 Sean Tamkin 3:19:35 M 51 48 Ultimate 9:28 St Jacobs 1:51:08 1:28:27

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.