Results: 2016 ENDURrun Stage 2 - 15 KM

Aug. 8, 2016 - Conestogo, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City
1 1 Robert Brouillette 0:52:14 M 1 24 Ultimate 3:29 Cambridge
2 208 Erin McClure 0:56:13 F 1 Relay 3:45
3 204 Luke Ehgoetz 0:57:58 M 2 Relay 3:52
4 19 Mark Meyers 1:00:02 M 3 53 Ultimate 4:00 Waterloo
5 418 Merzi Dastoor 1:01:31 M 4 Guest 4:06
6 7 Kyle Den Bak 1:02:17 M 5 34 Ultimate 4:09 Ottawa
7 103 Angela Batsford-Mermans 1:03:31 F 2 36 Ultimate 4:14 Petawawa
8 23 Baoshi Sun 1:03:38 M 6 40 Ultimate 4:15 Waterloo
9 202 Andrea Sweny 1:03:54 F 3 Relay 4:16
10 25 Nick Wagner 1:04:08 M 7 30 Ultimate 4:17 Kitchener
11 24 Patrick Voo 1:04:58 M 8 46 Ultimate 4:20 Barrie
12 15 Patrick Kelly 1:05:18 M 9 53 Ultimate 4:21 Ottawa
13 203 Adam Dixon 1:05:36 M 10 Relay 4:22
14 209 Gary Barfoot 1:05:37 M 11 Relay 4:22
15 5 Patrick Campbell 1:07:01 M 12 56 Ultimate 4:28 Guelph
16 18 Mark McDonald 1:07:02 M 13 34 Ultimate 4:28 Toronto
17 124 Vicki Zandbergen 1:07:32 F 4 37 Ultimate 4:30 Kitchener
18 101 Joanne Bink 1:10:20 F 5 49 Ultimate 4:41 Waterloo
19 110 Hunter Kelly 1:10:22 F 6 22 Ultimate 4:41 Ottawa
20 17 Jack Kilislian 1:11:18 M 14 46 Ultimate 4:45 East York
21 12 Ben Hack 1:11:18 M 15 40 Ultimate 4:45 Calgary
22 201 Jeff Benoit 1:12:37 M 16 Relay 4:50
23 26 Rob Park 1:12:46 M 17 53 Ultimate 4:51 Waterloo
24 122 Nikkole Welsh 1:13:20 F 7 33 Ultimate 4:53 Stratford
25 117 Cathy Putman 1:13:41 F 8 41 Ultimate 4:55 Ashburn
26 206 Tracy Urquhart 1:13:44 F 9 Relay 4:55
27 120 Karen Tays 1:15:34 F 10 34 Ultimate 5:02 Callander
28 207 Tracey Kuchma 1:16:36 F 11 Relay 5:06
29 112 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 1:17:10 F 12 32 Ultimate 5:09 Baden
30 13 Andrew Heij 1:18:53 M 18 35 Ultimate 5:16 Waterloo
31 109 Jane Kearnan Den Bak 1:21:41 F 13 33 Ultimate 5:27 Ottawa
32 16 Christoph Kessel 1:21:42 M 19 56 Ultimate 5:27 Guelph
33 6 Giovanni Cisternino 1:21:52 M 20 32 Ultimate 5:27 Mount Hope
34 8 Andre Fortin 1:24:28 M 21 38 Ultimate 5:38 Val Caron
35 210 Flo Currier 1:24:46 21 Relay 5:39
36 2 Ken B Anderson 1:24:52 M 22 73 Ultimate 5:39 Kitchener
37 118 Ashley Sametz 1:25:05 F 14 32 Ultimate 5:40 Kitchener
38 430 Thomas Barnes 1:25:29 M 23 Guest 5:42
39 105 Amanda Booth 1:26:19 F 15 50 Ultimate 5:45 Kitchener
40 106 Jenny-lynn Fortin 1:26:26 F 16 32 Ultimate 5:46 Val Caron
41 22 Shimon Schwartz 1:26:45 M 24 54 Ultimate 5:47 Waterloo
42 104 Sara Blanchett 1:26:53 F 17 38 Ultimate 5:48 Kitchener
43 21 Rich Peers 1:28:43 M 25 45 Ultimate 5:55 Kitchener
44 114 Deirdre Large 1:29:40 F 18 50 Ultimate 5:59 Waterloo
45 205 Sandi Swan 1:31:28 F 19 Relay 6:06
46 111 Taylor Kelly 1:32:21 F 20 24 Ultimate 6:09 Ottawa
47 115 Maureen Pecknold 1:32:23 F 21 48 Ultimate 6:10 Toronto
48 113 Jodi Kalman 1:39:23 F 22 51 Ultimate 6:38 Waterloo
49 108 Tammy Hergott 1:39:28 F 23 36 Ultimate 6:38 Waterloo
50 10 Wilf Goron 1:42:17 M 26 61 Ultimate 6:49 Wheatley
51 3 Chris Battaglia 1:42:25 M 27 59 Ultimate 6:50 Barrie
52 9 Steven Gastfield 1:44:10 M 28 52 Ultimate 6:57 Preston
53 102 Michelle Barnes 1:44:37 F 24 46 Ultimate 6:58 Palgrave
54 447 Colleen Sweeney 1:49:14 F 25 Guest 7:17
55 427 Sandra Karl 1:55:49 F 26 Guest 7:43
56 446 Heather Heij 2:18:01 F 27 Guest 9:12
DNS 4 K. Bill Dost M 29 40 Ultimate Burlington
DNS 11 Stefan Gudmundson M 30 46 Ultimate Guelph
DNS 14 Derek Hergott M 31 34 Ultimate Waterloo
DNS 428 Sarah Schulz F 28 Guest
DNS 445 Damian Pope M 32 Guest

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.