Results: 2016 ENDURrun Stage 7 - Marathon

Aug. 14, 2016 - Conestogo, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2
1 1 Robert Brouillette 2:37:22 M 1 24 Ultimate 3:44 Cambridge 1:17:36 1:19:46
2 203 Nick Burt 2:57:25 M 2 22 Relay 4:12 1:28:10 1:29:15
3 19 Mark Meyers 3:10:56 M 3 53 Ultimate 4:32 Waterloo 1:35:38 1:35:18
4 208 Vicky Siemon 3:14:22 F 1 28 Relay 4:36 1:32:10 1:42:12
5 7 Kyle Den Bak 3:18:02 M 4 34 Ultimate 4:42 Ottawa 1:38:42 1:39:20
6 24 Patrick Voo 3:26:25 M 5 46 Ultimate 4:54 Barrie 1:38:12 1:48:13
7 202 Greg Dyce 3:28:03 M 6 30 Relay 4:56 1:30:07 1:57:56
8 209 Roger Parsons 3:29:12 M 7 Relay 4:57 1:40:08 1:49:04
9 103 Angela Batsford-Mermans 3:29:22 F 2 36 Ultimate 4:58 Petawawa 1:44:25 1:44:57
10 436 April Boultbee 3:31:03 F 3 44 Guest 5:00 1:47:40 1:43:23
11 5 Patrick Campbell 3:32:17 M 8 56 Ultimate 5:02 Guelph 1:40:50 1:51:27
12 301 Holger Kleinke 3:33:14 M 9 49 Sport 5:03 1:45:05 1:48:09
13 15 Patrick Kelly 3:33:52 M 10 53 Ultimate 5:04 Ottawa 1:48:50 1:45:02
14 124 Vicki Zandbergen 3:34:04 F 4 37 Ultimate 5:04 Kitchener 1:46:00 1:48:04
15 25 Nick Wagner 3:34:38 M 11 30 Ultimate 5:05 Kitchener 1:44:32 1:50:06
16 23 Baoshi Sun 3:34:54 M 12 40 Ultimate 5:06 Waterloo 1:44:18 1:50:36
17 207 Valentina Taiakina 3:36:59 F 5 31 Relay 5:09 1:43:03 1:53:56
18 429 Stuart West 3:37:50 M 13 24 Guest 5:10 1:23:47 2:14:03
19 210 Lumi Duca 3:44:18 F 6 48 Relay 5:19 1:47:27 1:56:51
20 437 Tony Demeis 3:47:05 M 14 52 Guest 5:23 1:51:29 1:55:36
21 18 Mark McDonald 3:47:33 M 15 34 Ultimate 5:24 Toronto 1:47:03 2:00:30
22 26 Rob Park 3:47:54 M 16 53 Ultimate 5:24 Waterloo 1:50:50 1:57:04
23 455 Barb Weber 3:53:03 F 7 52 Guest 5:31 Waterloo 1:50:11 2:02:52
24 17 Jack Kilislian 3:53:58 M 17 46 Ultimate 5:33 East York 1:56:37 1:57:21
25 117 Cathy Putman 3:55:38 F 8 41 Ultimate 5:35 Ashburn 1:55:19 2:00:19
26 201 Trish Benoit 3:57:02 F 9 38 Relay 5:37 1:56:16 2:00:46
27 425 Robin Brunet 3:57:30 F 10 51 Guest 5:38 1:56:11 2:01:19
28 101 Joanne Bink 3:58:32 F 11 49 Ultimate 5:39 Waterloo 1:54:03 2:04:29
29 120 Karen Tays 3:58:39 F 12 34 Ultimate 5:39 Callander 1:55:32 2:03:07
30 122 Nikkole Welsh 4:00:44 F 13 33 Ultimate 5:42 Stratford 1:55:02 2:05:42
31 440 Lindsay Wild 4:03:10 F 14 23 Guest 5:46 1:51:03 2:12:07
32 110 Hunter Kelly 4:04:22 F 15 22 Ultimate 5:47 Ottawa 1:51:35 2:12:47
33 112 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 4:06:10 F 16 32 Ultimate 5:50 Baden 2:00:41 2:05:29
34 424 Rob Koelbli 4:07:51 M 18 56 Guest 5:52 2:07:26 2:00:25
35 6 Giovanni Cisternino 4:13:25 M 19 32 Ultimate 6:00 Mount Hope 2:00:28 2:12:57
36 118 Ashley Sametz 4:13:25 F 17 32 Ultimate 6:00 Kitchener 2:05:10 2:08:15
37 13 Andrew Heij 4:17:23 M 20 35 Ultimate 6:06 Waterloo 1:57:13 2:20:10
38 303 Steve Stewart 4:19:33 M 21 53 Sport 6:09 1:57:55 2:21:38
39 409 Jack Lee 4:23:11 M 22 39 Guest 6:14 2:06:14 2:16:57
40 457 Virginia Lee 4:23:23 F 18 42 Guest 6:15 Toronto 2:08:48 2:14:35
41 8 Andre Fortin 4:28:03 M 23 38 Ultimate 6:21 Val Caron 2:03:24 2:24:39
42 16 Christoph Kessel 4:29:16 M 24 56 Ultimate 6:23 Guelph 2:08:03 2:21:13
43 443 Luis Espinoza 4:31:09 M 25 49 Guest 6:26 2:07:31 2:23:38
44 109 Jane Kearnan Den Bak 4:35:36 F 19 33 Ultimate 6:32 Ottawa 2:08:47 2:26:49
45 206 Graham Dunn 4:37:58 M 26 43 Relay 6:35 1:57:50 2:40:08
46 105 Amanda Booth 4:38:13 F 20 50 Ultimate 6:36 Kitchener 2:14:57 2:23:16
47 106 Jenny-lynn Fortin 4:39:54 F 21 32 Ultimate 6:38 Val Caron 2:19:35 2:20:19
48 454 Bogdan Kulik 4:43:03 M 27 67 Guest 6:42 Kincardine 2:03:25 2:39:38
49 22 Shimon Schwartz 4:45:17 M 28 54 Ultimate 6:46 Waterloo 2:19:05 2:26:12
50 104 Sara Blanchett 4:45:20 F 22 38 Ultimate 6:46 Kitchener 2:19:06 2:26:14
51 21 Rich Peers 4:45:21 M 29 45 Ultimate 6:46 Kitchener 2:19:06 2:26:15
52 113 Jodi Kalman 4:46:34 F 23 51 Ultimate 6:47 Waterloo 2:24:56 2:21:38
53 302 Steve Mahood 4:48:33 M 30 53 Sport 6:50 1:56:23 2:52:10
54 111 Taylor Kelly 4:49:09 F 24 24 Ultimate 6:51 Ottawa 2:19:06 2:30:03
55 115 Maureen Pecknold 4:58:18 F 25 48 Ultimate 7:04 Toronto 2:27:24 2:30:54
56 108 Tammy Hergott 5:10:28 F 26 36 Ultimate 7:21 Waterloo 2:32:20 2:38:08
57 10 Wilf Goron 5:20:42 M 31 61 Ultimate 7:36 Wheatley 2:34:12 2:46:30
58 114 Deirdre Large 5:26:15 F 27 50 Ultimate 7:44 Waterloo 2:36:04 2:50:11
59 102 Michelle Barnes 5:54:08 F 28 46 Ultimate 8:24 Palgrave 2:46:05 3:08:03
60 3 Chris Battaglia 6:09:33 M 32 59 Ultimate 8:45 Barrie 2:52:33 3:17:00
61 305 Joanne Boustead 7:23:52 F 29 51 Sport 10:31 3:44:34 3:39:18
DNF 12 Ben Hack M 33 40 Ultimate Calgary
DNF 410 Jason Erb M 34 44 Guest
DNS 406 Kamal Jabbour M 35 59 Guest
DNS 419 Michael Kalman M 36 60 Guest
DNS 411 Jeannine Wright F 30 45 Guest

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.