Results: 2017 ENDURrace 8 KM

April 29, 2017 - Elmira, ON      

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter
# Bib Name Time G GP Cat CP Pace Chip Time City
1 431 Brett Crowley 0:25:57 M 1 LM20-24 1 3:15 0:25:57 Kitchener
2 444 Daniel Fournier 0:26:18 M 2 LM20-24 2 3:17 0:26:18 Waterloo
3 568 Jim Seeds 0:27:15 M 3 LM45-49 1 3:24 0:27:15 Waterford
4 544 Bettina Boucher 0:29:47 F 1 LF20-24 1 3:43 0:29:47 Waterloo
5 451 David Harmsworth 0:30:17 M 4 LM40-44 1 3:47 0:30:17 Waterloo
6 474 Ian McCreery 0:30:59 M 5 LM20-24 3 3:52 0:30:56 Innerkip
7 428 Ian Childs 0:31:07 M 6 LM35-39 1 3:53 0:31:07 Waterloo
8 567 Patrick Spencer 0:31:23 M 7 LM25-29 1 3:55 0:31:23 Waterloo
9 490 Aidan Rutherford 0:31:41 M 8 LM20-24 4 3:58 0:31:39 Waterloo
10 572 Dave Rutherford 0:31:49 M 9 LM50-54 1 3:59 0:31:49 Waterloo
11 475 Martin Montgomery 0:32:22 M 10 LM35-39 2 4:03 0:32:22 Kitchener
12 557 Derek Atkins 0:32:23 M 11 LM50-54 2 4:03 0:32:21 Kitchener
13 318 Robyn Collins 0:32:26 F 2 LF35-39 1 4:03 0:32:26 Kitchener
14 469 Eric Lotimer 0:32:28 M 12 LM35-39 3 4:04 0:32:26 Waterloo
15 449 Ian Grzegorczyk 0:32:54 M 13 LM20-24 5 4:07 0:32:48 Waterloo
16 479 Jeff Nagy 0:33:02 M 14 LM35-39 4 4:08 0:33:02 Kitchener
17 415 Trevor Bauman 0:33:50 M 15 LM50-54 3 4:14 0:33:46 Elmira
18 443 Devin Finnigan 0:34:07 M 16 LM35-39 5 4:16 0:34:04 Kitchener
19 446 Merlin Frey 0:34:21 M 17 LM50-54 4 4:18 0:34:16 Elmira
20 545 Chris Mintz 0:34:29 M 18 LM40-44 2 4:19 0:34:27 Kitchener
21 494 Emily Sanderson 0:34:30 F 3 LF25-29 1 4:19 0:34:27 New Hamburg
22 495 Catherine Schmidt 0:34:51 F 4 LF25-29 2 4:21 0:34:48 Kitchener
23 487 Jody Rice 0:35:13 M 19 LM45-49 2 4:24 0:35:09 Waterloo
24 520 Lisa Hutson 0:35:13 F 5 LF40-44 1 4:24 0:35:06 West Montrose
25 555 Chris Everest 0:35:14 M 20 LM25-29 2 4:24 0:35:10 Waterloo
26 422 Dan Burns 0:35:28 M 21 LM25-29 3 4:26 0:35:26 Stratford
27 450 Jeremy Haak 0:35:32 M 22 LM30-34 1 4:26 0:35:29 Kitchener
28 528 Andrew Prior 0:35:37 M 23 LMW-200 1 4:27 0:35:26 Cambridge
29 456 Wayne Hutson 0:35:48 M 24 LM45-49 3 4:28 0:35:41 West Montrose
30 493 Dave Sanderson 0:35:49 M 25 LM55-59 1 4:29 0:35:46 New Hamburg
31 466 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 0:35:51 F 6 LF30-34 1 4:29 0:35:47 Baden
32 566 Bruce Tunnicliffe 0:36:28 M 26 LM40-44 3 4:34 0:36:22 Cambridge
33 541 Michael Beaton 0:36:32 M 27 LM25-29 4 4:34 0:36:28 Kitchener
34 506 Ken Taylor 0:37:04 M 28 LM35-39 6 4:38 0:36:59 Cambridge
35 417 Dave Borch 0:37:08 M 29 LM30-34 2 4:38 0:37:06 Kitchener
36 519 Matthew Hunter 0:37:08 M 30 LM40-44 4 4:38 0:37:03 Cambridge
37 468 Tracey Kuchma 0:37:16 F 7 LF45-49 1 4:40 0:37:16 Moorefield
38 509 Kaitlyn Wells 0:37:20 F 8 LF16-19 1 4:40 0:37:20 Breslau
39 427 Bob Cater 0:37:22 M 31 LM50-54 5 4:40 0:37:20 Cambridge
40 410 Frank Baker 0:37:23 M 32 LMW+200 1 4:40 0:37:14 Cambridge
41 543 Mathew Evans 0:37:28 M 33 LM35-39 7 4:41 0:37:25 Guelph
42 512 Dwight Zinger 0:37:38 M 34 LM35-39 8 4:42 0:37:33 Maryhill
43 465 Jennifer Krauskopf 0:37:43 F 9 LF35-39 2 4:43 0:37:40 Kitchener
44 571 Chris Burris 0:37:49 M 35 LM50-54 6 4:44 0:37:48 Waterloo
45 573 Garrett Atienza 0:38:12 M 36 LM20-24 6 4:46 0:38:12 Welland
46 452 Sarah Huber 0:38:41 F 10 LF25-29 3 4:50 0:38:37 Cambridge
47 486 Jodi Rice 0:38:57 F 11 LF45-49 2 4:52 0:38:53 Waterloo
48 540 Simon McNamee 0:39:06 M 37 LMW-200 2 4:53 0:39:02 Toronto
49 556 Alison Brown 0:39:10 F 12 LF30-34 2 4:54 0:39:04 Listowel
50 549 Quintin Schwartzentruber 0:39:11 M 38 LM50-54 7 4:54 0:39:01 St. Jacobs
51 445 Omar Freeman 0:39:14 M 39 LM50-54 8 4:54 0:39:11 Elmira
52 406 Denis Allen 0:39:28 M 40 LM55-59 2 4:56 0:39:20 Kitchener
53 530 Delia Romano 0:39:35 F 13 LF40-44 2 4:57 0:39:30 Cambridge
54 447 Barry Gilhuly 0:40:03 M 41 LM45-49 4 5:00 0:39:56 Waterloo
55 484 David Read 0:40:40 M 42 LM65-69 1 5:05 0:40:40 Wingham
56 436 Cath. Derksen 0:40:42 F 14 LF45-49 3 5:05 0:40:37 Waterloo
57 429 Renee Christie 0:40:47 F 15 LF40-44 3 5:06 0:40:39 Elmira
58 426 Natasha Campbell 0:40:48 F 16 LF35-39 3 5:06 0:40:46 Kitchener
59 496 Erin Schmidt 0:40:52 F 17 LF35-39 4 5:06 0:40:48 West Montrose
60 508 Megan Verbeke 0:40:53 F 18 LF20-24 2 5:07 0:40:47 Exeter
61 497 Jessica Schmidt 0:40:56 F 19 LF-12 1 5:07 0:40:51 West Montrose
62 510 Matt Widmeyer 0:41:23 M 43 LM30-34 3 5:10 0:41:21 Waterloo
63 515 Katrina Chvedukas 0:41:24 F 20 LFW-170 1 5:10 0:41:21 Burlington
64 454 Robert Humphreys 0:41:26 M 44 LM65-69 2 5:11 0:41:21 Waterloo
65 473 Karm Matharu 0:41:30 M 45 LM50-54 9 5:11 0:41:22 Kitchener
66 569 Christopher Borth 0:41:37 M 46 LM45-49 5 5:12 0:41:25 Waterloo
67 542 Anna Vucic 0:41:46 F 21 LF30-34 3 5:13 0:41:39 Kitchener
68 498 John Schmidt 0:41:57 M 47 LM35-39 9 5:15 0:41:51 West Montrose
69 522 Kent Lewis 0:42:01 M 48 LM55-59 3 5:15 0:41:59 Guelph
70 524 Jamie MacDonald 0:42:08 M 49 LM55-59 4 5:16 0:41:56 Mono
71 533 Raymond Skarratt 0:42:11 M 50 LMW+200 2 5:16 0:42:07 St Jacobs
72 476 Craig Moore 0:42:13 M 51 LMW-200 3 5:17 0:42:05 Cambridge
73 514 Michelle Booth 0:42:55 F 22 LF45-49 4 5:22 0:42:51 St Jacobs
74 461 Alanna Kline 0:43:00 F 23 LF30-34 4 5:22 0:42:54 Kitchener
75 460 Amy Kieffer 0:43:07 F 24 LF35-39 5 5:23 0:42:55 Walkerton
76 489 Chris Runstedler 0:43:22 M 52 LM45-49 6 5:25 0:43:16 Cambridge
77 405 Thomas Alexander 0:43:23 M 53 LMW+200 3 5:25 0:43:13 Fergus
78 502 Andrew Simon 0:44:36 M 54 LM35-39 10 5:34 0:44:30 Cambridge
79 470 Jill Malleck 0:44:36 F 25 LF55-59 1 5:34 0:44:21 Kitchener
80 433 Barb Dechert 0:44:44 F 26 LF50-54 1 5:36 0:44:38 West Montrose
81 565 Charles Durias 0:45:11 M 55 LM40-44 5 5:39 0:45:06 Kitchener
82 505 Mimi Sun 0:45:28 F 27 LF20-24 3 5:41 0:45:22 Guelph
83 511 Angela Zinger 0:45:29 F 28 LF35-39 6 5:41 0:45:23 Maryhill
84 409 Julius Avelar 0:45:30 M 56 LM50-54 10 5:41 0:45:21 Cambridge
85 550 James Kuepfer 0:45:51 M 57 LM40-44 6 5:44 0:45:39 Kitchener
86 457 Terry Ibele 0:46:00 M 58 LMW-200 4 5:45 0:45:59 Waterloo
87 430 Allison Cole 0:46:17 F 29 LF16-19 2 5:47 0:46:08 Waterloo
88 414 Nicole Barritt 0:46:19 F 30 LF16-19 3 5:47 0:46:10 Calgary
89 536 Heather Westmorland 0:46:33 F 31 LF35-39 7 5:49 0:46:24 Wellesley
90 425 Tom Cahill 0:46:47 M 59 LM60-64 1 5:51 0:46:37 Kitchener
91 412 Jayme Barnes 0:46:49 F 32 LF40-44 4 5:51 0:46:40 Princeton
92 404 Carolyn Alexander 0:46:52 F 33 LFW+170 1 5:52 0:46:41 Fergus
93 437 Rachael Drost 0:46:52 F 34 LFW+170 2 5:52 0:46:40 Waterloo
94 434 Amy Deeb 0:46:58 F 35 LFW-170 2 5:52 0:46:50 Cambridge
95 420 Paul Brown 0:47:04 M 60 LM55-59 5 5:53 0:46:48 Kitchener
96 455 Sandi Hutchinson 0:47:07 F 36 LF45-49 5 5:53 0:47:02 Elmira
97 499 Jonah Schmidt 0:47:48 M 61 LM-12 1 5:58 0:47:43 West Montrose
98 488 Jasmine Roth 0:48:10 F 37 LF40-44 5 6:01 0:47:58 Elmira
99 500 Kelly Seabrook 0:48:10 F 38 LF40-44 6 6:01 0:47:57 Elmira
100 438 Michelle Dumas 0:48:23 F 39 LF40-44 7 6:03 0:48:23 Waterloo
101 483 Coleen Power 0:48:37 F 40 LF40-44 8 6:05 0:48:23 Oakville
102 504 Maryann Solomon 0:49:02 F 41 LF55-59 2 6:08 0:48:54 St Clements
103 518 Andrew Englander 0:50:09 M 62 LM20-24 7 6:16 0:50:00 Tillsonburg
104 532 Taylor Schmidt 0:50:09 F 42 LF20-24 4 6:16 0:50:01 Kitchener
105 458 Debbie Iwanyzki 0:50:29 F 43 LF45-49 6 6:19 0:50:20 Wilsonville
106 478 Kellie Morrison 0:50:38 F 44 LFW+170 3 6:20 0:50:32 Kitchener
107 413 Joe Barnes 0:50:54 M 63 LM70+ 1 6:22 0:50:44 Kitchener
108 507 Melissa Thompson 0:50:55 F 45 LF30-34 5 6:22 0:50:42 Kitchener
109 481 Andre Peres 0:51:26 M 64 LMW+200 4 6:26 0:51:14 Kitchener
110 462 Sherry Koman 0:52:17 F 46 LF40-44 9 6:32 0:52:09 Waterloo
111 472 Stephanie Mason 0:52:19 F 47 LF35-39 8 6:32 0:52:04 Ayr
112 440 Carolyn Edwards 0:52:32 F 48 LF60-64 1 6:34 0:52:19 Waterloo
113 535 Susan Streicher 0:52:54 F 49 LF35-39 9 6:37 0:52:43 Waterloo
114 442 Adrienne Farrell 0:53:38 F 50 LF45-49 7 6:42 0:53:26 Kitchener
115 407 Lori Armstrong 0:55:08 F 51 LF55-59 3 6:54 0:54:57 Fergus
116 534 Livia Stanca 0:56:41 F 52 LF25-29 4 7:05 0:56:30 Kitchener
117 448 Nicole Goodbrand 0:56:47 F 53 LFW+170 4 7:06 0:56:39 Waterloo
118 435 Wendy Demarte 0:57:15 F 54 LF35-39 10 7:09 0:57:01 Ayr
119 459 Jen James 0:57:16 F 55 LF35-39 11 7:10 0:57:01 Ayr
120 411 Rebecca Barker 0:59:23 F 56 LF20-24 5 7:25 0:59:13 Guelph
121 513 Shannon Barcic 1:01:20 F 57 LF40-44 10 7:40 1:01:05 Guelph
122 570 Adriann Kennedy 1:05:41 F 58 LF30-34 6 8:13 1:05:25 Kitchener
123 501 Michelle Seftel 1:09:50 F 59 LFW+170 5 8:44 1:09:38 Cambridge
124 416 Melissa Bijker 1:09:51 F 60 LF45-49 8 8:44 1:09:39 Cambridge
Timing provided by:


Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.