Results: 2017 ENDURrun Stage 6 - 10 KM

Aug. 19, 2017 - Elmira, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City
1 1 Robert Brouillette 0:33:34 M 1 25 Ultimate 3:21 Cambridge
2 7 Nick Burt 0:36:38 M 2 23 Ultimate 3:40 Kitchener
3 208 Jonathan Fugelsang 0:37:07 M 3 46 Relay 3:43 Waterloo
4 201 Graham Stonebridge 0:38:03 M 4 28 Relay 3:48 Kitchener
5 17 Andrew Keeves 0:38:47 M 5 35 Ultimate 3:53 Toronto
6 13 Stefan Gudmundson 0:40:14 M 6 47 Ultimate 4:01 Guelph
7 209 Robyn Collins 0:40:25 F 1 40 Relay 4:02 Kitchener
8 8 Merzi Dastoor 0:40:32 M 7 39 Ultimate 4:03 Waterloo
9 109 Catherine Desrosiers 0:41:09 F 2 41 Ultimate 4:07 Drummondville
10 121 Vicki Zandbergen 0:41:15 F 3 38 Ultimate 4:08 Kitchener
11 206 Joel Reany 0:41:27 M 8 Relay 4:09 Kitchener
12 447 Colin Rhodes 0:41:31 M 9 Guest 4:09
13 15 Thaddeus Homewood 0:41:41 M 10 31 Ultimate 4:10 Listowel
14 112 Valery Hobson 0:42:15 F 4 47 Ultimate 4:14 Kitchener
15 202 Martin Chmiel 0:42:53 M 11 36 Relay 4:17 Kitchener
16 207 Emily Dodge 0:43:05 F 5 Relay 4:18 Waterloo
17 119 Amy Robitaille 0:43:13 F 6 38 Ultimate 4:19 Rockwood
18 12 Ian Grzegorczyk 0:43:29 M 12 25 Ultimate 4:21 Waterloo
19 205 Lucas Shwed 0:44:48 M 13 Relay 4:29 Kitchener
20 19 Jack Kilislian 0:44:58 M 14 47 Ultimate 4:30 East York
21 214 Ernest Forster 0:45:18 M 15 59 Relay 4:32 Kitchener
22 18 Patrick Kelly 0:45:25 M 16 54 Ultimate 4:32 Ottawa
23 24 Aaron Putman 0:45:32 M 17 41 Ultimate 4:33 Ashburn
24 103 Trish Benoit 0:46:06 F 7 39 Ultimate 4:37 Waterloo
25 212 Joanne Bink 0:46:49 F 8 50 Relay 4:41 Waterloo
26 446 Mark Byerley 0:46:58 M 18 Guest 4:42
27 25 Luke Simon 0:47:09 M 19 37 Ultimate 4:43 Kitchener
28 401 Thomas Barnes 0:47:52 M 20 47 Guest 4:47 Palgrave
29 115 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 0:48:16 F 9 33 Ultimate 4:50 Baden
30 16 Ronald Irwin 0:48:28 M 21 56 Ultimate 4:51 Durham
31 20 Michael Mahoney 0:48:58 M 22 44 Ultimate 4:54 Cambridge
32 203 Melanie Lynch 0:49:22 F 10 43 Relay 4:56 Waterloo
33 23 Michel Pawlicz 0:50:02 M 23 49 Ultimate 5:00 Kitchener
34 21 Mark McDonald 0:50:19 M 24 35 Ultimate 5:02 Pickering
35 304 Joel Miller 0:50:48 M 25 40 Sport 5:05 Kitchener
36 425 Tyler Kehl 0:50:54 M 26 22 Guest 5:05 Elmira
37 2 Denis Allen 0:51:12 M 27 55 Ultimate 5:07 Kitchener
38 118 Cathy Putman 0:51:19 F 11 42 Ultimate 5:08 Ashburn
39 210 Klaudia Dunne 0:52:59 F 12 20 Relay 5:18 Cambridge
40 11 Wilf Goron 0:53:31 M 28 62 Ultimate 5:21 Wheatley
41 106 Amanda Booth 0:55:36 F 13 51 Ultimate 5:34 Kitchener
42 301 Sharon Ditner 0:55:51 F 14 39 Sport 5:35 Waterloo
43 14 Andrew Heij 0:55:58 M 29 36 Ultimate 5:36 Waterloo
44 426 Holly McIntyre 0:56:29 F 15 21 Guest 5:39 Elmira
45 303 Chris Ladubec 0:56:40 M 30 37 Sport 5:40 Waterloo
46 117 Maureen Pecknold 0:56:58 F 16 49 Ultimate 5:42 Toronto
47 105 Sara Blanchett 0:57:18 F 17 39 Ultimate 5:44 Kitchener
48 213 Susan Moizer 0:58:21 F 18 55 Relay 5:50 Merrickville
49 26 William Spaetzel 1:00:55 M 31 34 Ultimate 6:06 Kitchener
50 110 Rachael Drost 1:01:38 F 19 31 Ultimate 6:10 Waterloo
51 5 Glen Avery 1:01:39 M 32 67 Ultimate 6:10 Houghton
52 104 Sonja Bissegger 1:02:00 F 20 36 Ultimate 6:12 Kingston
53 442 Chris Battaglia 1:02:50 M 33 60 Guest 6:17 Barrie
54 211 Chris Mintz 1:03:08 M 34 41 Relay 6:19 Kitchener
55 4 Ed Andringa 1:04:04 M 35 59 Ultimate 6:24 Pickering
56 101 Michelle Barnes 1:04:22 F 21 47 Ultimate 6:26 Palgrave
57 102 Angela Bell 1:05:52 F 22 36 Ultimate 6:35 Guelph
58 305 Sean Tamkin 1:09:35 M 36 50 Guest 6:58 St Jacobs
59 302 Sohaila Shakari 1:16:44 F 23 33 Guest 7:40 Oslo
60 448 Heather Heij 1:22:52 F 24 Relay 8:17
61 449 Monica Bell 1:29:34 F 25 Guest 8:57
DNS 204 Jaime Lynn Reichle F 26 40 Guest Kitchener
DNS 427 Rachel Zimner F 27 29 Guest Thornhill
DNS 434 Doug Cunningham M 37 71 Guest Waterloo

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.