Results: 2017 ENDURrun Stage 6 - 10 KM

Aug. 19, 2017 - Elmira, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City
1 1 Robert Brouillette 0:33:34 M 1 25 Ultimate 3:21 Cambridge
2 7 Nick Burt 0:36:38 M 2 23 Ultimate 3:40 Kitchener
5 17 Andrew Keeves 0:38:47 M 5 35 Ultimate 3:53 Toronto
6 13 Stefan Gudmundson 0:40:14 M 6 47 Ultimate 4:01 Guelph
8 8 Merzi Dastoor 0:40:32 M 7 39 Ultimate 4:03 Waterloo
9 109 Catherine Desrosiers 0:41:09 F 2 41 Ultimate 4:07 Drummondville
10 121 Vicki Zandbergen 0:41:15 F 3 38 Ultimate 4:08 Kitchener
13 15 Thaddeus Homewood 0:41:41 M 10 31 Ultimate 4:10 Listowel
14 112 Valery Hobson 0:42:15 F 4 47 Ultimate 4:14 Kitchener
17 119 Amy Robitaille 0:43:13 F 6 38 Ultimate 4:19 Rockwood
18 12 Ian Grzegorczyk 0:43:29 M 12 25 Ultimate 4:21 Waterloo
20 19 Jack Kilislian 0:44:58 M 14 47 Ultimate 4:30 East York
22 18 Patrick Kelly 0:45:25 M 16 54 Ultimate 4:32 Ottawa
23 24 Aaron Putman 0:45:32 M 17 41 Ultimate 4:33 Ashburn
24 103 Trish Benoit 0:46:06 F 7 39 Ultimate 4:37 Waterloo
27 25 Luke Simon 0:47:09 M 19 37 Ultimate 4:43 Kitchener
29 115 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 0:48:16 F 9 33 Ultimate 4:50 Baden
30 16 Ronald Irwin 0:48:28 M 21 56 Ultimate 4:51 Durham
31 20 Michael Mahoney 0:48:58 M 22 44 Ultimate 4:54 Cambridge
33 23 Michel Pawlicz 0:50:02 M 23 49 Ultimate 5:00 Kitchener
34 21 Mark McDonald 0:50:19 M 24 35 Ultimate 5:02 Pickering
37 2 Denis Allen 0:51:12 M 27 55 Ultimate 5:07 Kitchener
38 118 Cathy Putman 0:51:19 F 11 42 Ultimate 5:08 Ashburn
40 11 Wilf Goron 0:53:31 M 28 62 Ultimate 5:21 Wheatley
41 106 Amanda Booth 0:55:36 F 13 51 Ultimate 5:34 Kitchener
43 14 Andrew Heij 0:55:58 M 29 36 Ultimate 5:36 Waterloo
46 117 Maureen Pecknold 0:56:58 F 16 49 Ultimate 5:42 Toronto
47 105 Sara Blanchett 0:57:18 F 17 39 Ultimate 5:44 Kitchener
49 26 William Spaetzel 1:00:55 M 31 34 Ultimate 6:06 Kitchener
50 110 Rachael Drost 1:01:38 F 19 31 Ultimate 6:10 Waterloo
51 5 Glen Avery 1:01:39 M 32 67 Ultimate 6:10 Houghton
52 104 Sonja Bissegger 1:02:00 F 20 36 Ultimate 6:12 Kingston
55 4 Ed Andringa 1:04:04 M 35 59 Ultimate 6:24 Pickering
56 101 Michelle Barnes 1:04:22 F 21 47 Ultimate 6:26 Palgrave
57 102 Angela Bell 1:05:52 F 22 36 Ultimate 6:35 Guelph

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.