Results: 2017 ENDURrun Stage 4 - 10 MI

Aug. 16, 2017 - Heidelberg, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City
1 1 Robert Brouillette 0:56:58 M 1 25 Ultimate 3:32 Cambridge
3 7 Nick Burt 1:05:10 M 3 23 Ultimate 4:03 Kitchener
6 17 Andrew Keeves 1:08:41 M 6 35 Ultimate 4:16 Toronto
9 109 Catherine Desrosiers 1:10:19 F 1 41 Ultimate 4:22 Drummondville
10 121 Vicki Zandbergen 1:11:02 F 2 38 Ultimate 4:25 Kitchener
11 13 Stefan Gudmundson 1:11:11 M 9 47 Ultimate 4:25 Guelph
12 15 Thaddeus Homewood 1:11:16 M 10 31 Ultimate 4:26 Listowel
13 8 Merzi Dastoor 1:11:46 M 11 39 Ultimate 4:28 Waterloo
15 112 Valery Hobson 1:14:01 F 3 47 Ultimate 4:36 Kitchener
16 18 Patrick Kelly 1:14:29 M 13 54 Ultimate 4:38 Ottawa
17 12 Ian Grzegorczyk 1:16:07 M 14 25 Ultimate 4:44 Waterloo
18 119 Amy Robitaille 1:16:40 F 4 38 Ultimate 4:46 Rockwood
22 19 Jack Kilislian 1:19:15 M 17 47 Ultimate 4:55 East York
24 24 Aaron Putman 1:20:24 M 18 41 Ultimate 5:00 Ashburn
25 103 Trish Benoit 1:20:44 F 7 39 Ultimate 5:01 Waterloo
28 115 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 1:25:59 F 10 33 Ultimate 5:21 Baden
29 20 Michael Mahoney 1:27:46 M 19 44 Ultimate 5:27 Cambridge
30 25 Luke Simon 1:27:57 M 20 37 Ultimate 5:28 Kitchener
32 118 Cathy Putman 1:29:26 F 12 42 Ultimate 5:33 Ashburn
33 16 Ronald Irwin 1:29:48 M 21 56 Ultimate 5:35 Durham
34 21 Mark McDonald 1:32:22 M 22 35 Ultimate 5:44 Pickering
35 23 Michel Pawlicz 1:32:41 M 23 49 Ultimate 5:46 Kitchener
36 14 Andrew Heij 1:33:39 M 24 36 Ultimate 5:49 Waterloo
37 2 Denis Allen 1:34:18 M 25 55 Ultimate 5:52 Kitchener
40 106 Amanda Booth 1:38:02 F 14 51 Ultimate 6:05 Kitchener
41 11 Wilf Goron 1:39:34 M 27 62 Ultimate 6:11 Wheatley
44 5 Glen Avery 1:43:25 M 30 67 Ultimate 6:26 Houghton
45 26 William Spaetzel 1:45:09 M 31 34 Ultimate 6:32 Kitchener
46 117 Maureen Pecknold 1:45:28 F 15 49 Ultimate 6:33 Toronto
47 4 Ed Andringa 1:47:03 M 32 59 Ultimate 6:39 Pickering
48 104 Sonja Bissegger 1:49:55 F 16 36 Ultimate 6:50 Kingston
49 110 Rachael Drost 1:50:04 F 17 31 Ultimate 6:50 Waterloo
50 102 Angela Bell 1:51:28 F 18 36 Ultimate 6:56 Guelph
51 105 Sara Blanchett 1:54:29 F 19 39 Ultimate 7:07 Kitchener
53 101 Michelle Barnes 1:58:55 F 20 47 Ultimate 7:23 Palgrave
DNF 3 Ken B Anderson M 34 74 Ultimate Kitchener
DNS 10 Merlin Frey M 35 52 Ultimate Elmira

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.