Results: 2017 ENDURrun Stage 2 - 15 KM

Aug. 14, 2017 - Conestogo, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City
2 1 Robert Brouillette 0:50:45 M 2 25 Ultimate 3:23 Cambridge
3 7 Nick Burt 0:56:09 M 3 23 Ultimate 3:45 Kitchener
6 17 Andrew Keeves 0:59:16 M 5 35 Ultimate 3:57 Toronto
7 13 Stefan Gudmundson 1:00:14 M 6 47 Ultimate 4:01 Guelph
10 121 Vicki Zandbergen 1:02:00 F 3 38 Ultimate 4:08 Kitchener
11 109 Catherine Desrosiers 1:02:37 F 4 41 Ultimate 4:10 Drummondville
12 15 Thaddeus Homewood 1:03:22 M 8 31 Ultimate 4:13 Listowel
13 112 Valery Hobson 1:03:43 F 5 47 Ultimate 4:15 Kitchener
14 8 Merzi Dastoor 1:03:53 M 9 39 Ultimate 4:16 Waterloo
15 18 Patrick Kelly 1:05:12 M 10 54 Ultimate 4:21 Ottawa
17 12 Ian Grzegorczyk 1:07:20 M 12 25 Ultimate 4:29 Waterloo
18 119 Amy Robitaille 1:07:29 F 6 38 Ultimate 4:30 Rockwood
20 19 Jack Kilislian 1:08:22 M 14 47 Ultimate 4:33 East York
21 10 Merlin Frey 1:09:59 M 15 52 Ultimate 4:40 Elmira
22 24 Aaron Putman 1:10:01 M 16 41 Ultimate 4:40 Ashburn
23 25 Luke Simon 1:10:21 M 17 37 Ultimate 4:41 Kitchener
24 103 Trish Benoit 1:11:28 F 7 39 Ultimate 4:46 Waterloo
28 115 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 1:13:34 F 9 33 Ultimate 4:54 Baden
31 118 Cathy Putman 1:15:15 F 10 42 Ultimate 5:01 Ashburn
32 2 Denis Allen 1:15:36 M 22 55 Ultimate 5:02 Kitchener
34 20 Michael Mahoney 1:15:51 M 24 44 Ultimate 5:03 Cambridge
35 21 Mark McDonald 1:17:13 M 25 35 Ultimate 5:09 Pickering
36 16 Ronald Irwin 1:18:41 M 26 56 Ultimate 5:15 Durham
37 23 Michel Pawlicz 1:19:20 M 27 49 Ultimate 5:17 Kitchener
41 11 Wilf Goron 1:22:24 M 30 62 Ultimate 5:30 Wheatley
42 14 Andrew Heij 1:24:35 M 31 36 Ultimate 5:38 Waterloo
43 106 Amanda Booth 1:25:48 F 12 51 Ultimate 5:43 Kitchener
44 5 Glen Avery 1:27:32 M 32 67 Ultimate 5:50 Houghton
45 117 Maureen Pecknold 1:27:35 F 13 49 Ultimate 5:50 Toronto
46 105 Sara Blanchett 1:28:53 F 14 39 Ultimate 5:56 Kitchener
47 110 Rachael Drost 1:31:05 F 15 31 Ultimate 6:04 Waterloo
49 26 William Spaetzel 1:31:51 M 33 34 Ultimate 6:07 Kitchener
50 4 Ed Andringa 1:32:53 M 34 59 Ultimate 6:12 Pickering
51 102 Angela Bell 1:34:18 F 17 36 Ultimate 6:17 Guelph
53 104 Sonja Bissegger 1:36:05 F 18 36 Ultimate 6:24 Kingston
54 3 Ken B Anderson 1:40:40 M 36 74 Ultimate 6:43 Kitchener
58 101 Michelle Barnes 1:46:06 F 22 47 Ultimate 7:04 Palgrave
DNS 9 Bill Dost M 38 41 Ultimate Burlington

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.