Results: 2017 ENDURrun Stage 5 - 25.6 KM

Aug. 18, 2017 - Kitchener, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Split 5
1 1 Robert Brouillette 1:58:15 M 1 25 Ultimate 4:37 Cambridge 22:40 23:49 23:50 24:26 23:30
2 7 Nick Burt 2:13:05 M 2 23 Ultimate 5:12 Kitchener 26:07 27:26 26:18 26:29 26:45
3 208 Luke Ehgoetz 2:14:11 M 3 44 Relay 5:14 New Hamburg 25:20 25:38 27:01 28:04 28:08
4 205 Aidan Rutherford 2:17:13 M 4 20 Relay 5:22 Waterloo 25:14 26:31 29:41 28:11 27:36
5 17 Andrew Keeves 2:19:12 M 5 35 Ultimate 5:26 Toronto 27:09 26:35 27:05 28:50 29:33
6 421 Dave Rutherford 2:23:12 M 6 53 Guest 5:36 Waterloo 29:45 28:56 28:48 28:24 27:19
7 121 Vicki Zandbergen 2:27:10 F 1 38 Ultimate 5:45 Kitchener 27:55 29:00 29:44 30:24 30:07
8 15 Thaddeus Homewood 2:27:51 M 7 31 Ultimate 5:47 Listowel 28:52 28:45 29:33 30:08 30:33
9 112 Valery Hobson 2:28:05 F 2 47 Ultimate 5:47 Kitchener 30:28 29:50 29:29 29:13 29:05
10 109 Catherine Desrosiers 2:31:01 F 3 41 Ultimate 5:54 Drummondville 28:46 31:08 29:36 29:46 31:45
11 214 Peter Van Driel 2:31:19 M 8 39 Relay 5:55 Waterloo 27:06 29:39 30:26 32:07 32:01
12 201 Reza Saputra 2:32:32 M 9 28 Relay 5:58 Waterloo 29:36 29:49 30:00 30:19 32:48
13 13 Stefan Gudmundson 2:33:36 M 10 47 Ultimate 6:00 Guelph 28:42 33:23 30:06 29:55 31:30
14 8 Merzi Dastoor 2:33:47 M 11 39 Ultimate 6:00 Waterloo 30:17 31:10 30:38 30:25 31:17
15 18 Patrick Kelly 2:34:23 M 12 54 Ultimate 6:02 Ottawa 29:52 30:20 30:46 31:27 31:58
16 207 Emily Hunter 2:35:30 F 4 31 Relay 6:04 Baden 29:48 29:59 30:25 32:03 33:15
17 204 Coffee Umanetz 2:39:25 M 13 40 Relay 6:14 Kitchener 29:42 30:17 31:29 33:03 34:54
18 211 Chris Mintz 2:42:27 M 14 41 Relay 6:21 Kitchener 27:54 30:23 32:14 34:28 37:28
19 12 Ian Grzegorczyk 2:46:09 M 15 25 Ultimate 6:29 Waterloo 32:00 33:00 32:55 34:13 34:01
20 206 Adam Dixon 2:46:52 M 16 32 Relay 6:31 St Jacobs 27:40 29:51 31:04 35:27 42:50
21 210 Mitch Wilson 2:51:38 M 17 52 Relay 6:42 Waterloo 30:33 32:13 32:49 36:07 39:56
22 202 Trevor Boss 2:52:29 M 18 32 Relay 6:44 Waterloo 31:54 33:14 34:23 36:17 36:41
23 19 Jack Kilislian 2:53:17 M 19 47 Ultimate 6:46 East York 33:12 33:40 34:50 35:29 36:06
24 119 Amy Robitaille 2:54:48 F 5 38 Ultimate 6:50 Rockwood 31:58 35:00 35:35 36:20 35:55
25 24 Aaron Putman 2:54:48 M 20 41 Ultimate 6:50 Ashburn 32:05 34:53 35:35 36:20 35:55
26 103 Trish Benoit 2:56:27 F 6 39 Ultimate 6:54 Waterloo 32:40 35:24 36:32 36:40 35:11
27 25 Luke Simon 2:58:14 M 21 37 Ultimate 6:58 Kitchener 34:45 35:57 34:18 36:35 36:39
28 209 Tracey Kuchma 3:07:40 F 7 46 Relay 7:20 Moorefield 34:05 36:13 38:31 39:00 39:51
29 115 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 3:09:12 F 8 33 Ultimate 7:23 Baden 32:57 38:01 40:15 39:39 38:20
30 2 Denis Allen 3:11:36 M 22 55 Ultimate 7:29 Kitchener 34:34 36:45 37:38 41:28 41:11
31 16 Ronald Irwin 3:11:50 M 23 56 Ultimate 7:30 Durham 38:16 37:55 38:40 39:00 37:59
32 23 Michel Pawlicz 3:18:01 M 24 49 Ultimate 7:44 Kitchener 36:23 39:30 41:15 41:59 38:54
33 21 Mark McDonald 3:19:41 M 25 35 Ultimate 7:48 Pickering 38:39 39:26 39:57 40:11 41:28
34 213 Catherine Kelly 3:21:01 F 9 40 Relay 7:51 Cambridge 34:01 36:45 40:29 43:03 46:43
35 118 Cathy Putman 3:21:08 F 10 42 Ultimate 7:51 Ashburn 40:41 40:07 38:54 40:34 40:52
36 303 Chris Ladubec 3:24:28 M 26 37 Sport 7:59 Waterloo 39:05 39:43 41:39 42:55 41:06
37 445 Robi Vanos 3:24:58 F 11 36 Guest 8:00 38:28 39:29 39:59 43:25 43:37
38 203 Harold O'Krafka 3:31:00 M 27 50 Relay 8:15 New Hamburg 33:59 38:41 42:24 46:15 49:41
39 14 Andrew Heij 3:39:29 M 28 36 Ultimate 8:34 Waterloo 38:31 41:19 46:07 46:08 47:24
40 117 Maureen Pecknold 3:39:29 F 12 49 Ultimate 8:34 Toronto 44:44 43:13 43:38 44:15 43:39
41 20 Michael Mahoney 3:42:38 M 29 44 Ultimate 8:42 Cambridge 43:36 44:06 43:22 45:29 46:05
42 104 Sonja Bissegger 3:42:38 F 13 36 Ultimate 8:42 Kingston 44:41 43:18 43:42 45:11 45:46
43 4 Ed Andringa 3:44:11 M 30 59 Ultimate 8:45 Pickering 41:00 42:23 45:00 47:01 48:47
44 11 Wilf Goron 3:45:55 M 31 62 Ultimate 8:49 Wheatley 45:54 45:34 44:48 45:09 44:30
45 106 Amanda Booth 3:48:11 F 14 51 Ultimate 8:55 Kitchener 44:42 44:22 44:57 46:55 47:15
46 110 Rachael Drost 3:48:11 F 15 31 Ultimate 8:55 Waterloo 44:41 44:22 44:56 46:56 47:16
47 102 Angela Bell 3:55:44 F 16 36 Ultimate 9:12 Guelph 42:48 45:10 47:23 49:05 51:18
48 5 Glen Avery 3:58:29 M 32 67 Ultimate 9:19 Houghton 48:12 48:41 48:43 47:13 45:40
49 26 William Spaetzel 3:59:21 M 33 34 Ultimate 9:21 Kitchener 47:08 46:51 47:34 48:58 48:50
50 304 Joel Miller 4:11:04 M 34 40 Sport 9:48 Kitchener 48:58 56:40 1:02:28 40:59 41:59
51 301 Sharon Ditner 4:12:21 F 17 39 Sport 9:51 Waterloo 39:01 43:04 48:50 54:58 1:06:28
52 105 Sara Blanchett 4:17:00 F 18 39 Ultimate 10:02 Kitchener 48:50 51:32 51:27 53:22 51:49
53 101 Michelle Barnes 4:22:54 F 19 47 Ultimate 10:16 Palgrave 48:55 51:32 52:29 55:36 54:22
DNF 305 Sean Tamkin M 35 50 Sport St Jacobs 49:02 56:41 1:02:24
DNF 302 Sohaila Shakari F 20 33 Sport Oslo 51:53 1:02:09
DNF 424 Stefanie Hargest F 21 37 Guest Kitchener 48:24 57:05 1:02:32
DNS 423 Steve D'Alimonte M 36 36 Guest Guelph

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.