Results: 2017 ENDURrun Stage 3 - 30 KM

Aug. 15, 2017 - Waterloo, ON      

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Split 5 Split 6
1 1 Robert Brouillette 1:57:27 M 1 25 Ultimate 3:55 Cambridge 18:08 19:05 19:18 19:51 20:25 20:40
2 210 Jonathan Redfearn 2:08:23 M 2 Relay 4:17 20:40 21:14 21:36 21:29 21:40 21:44
3 7 Nick Burt 2:09:02 M 3 23 Ultimate 4:18 Kitchener 21:21 21:49 21:28 21:30 21:40 21:14
4 208 Dave Rutherford 2:13:33 M 4 53 Relay 4:27 Waterloo 22:47 22:35 22:06 21:54 22:03 22:08
5 13 Stefan Gudmundson 2:15:03 M 5 47 Ultimate 4:30 Guelph 22:26 22:40 22:15 22:14 22:52 22:36
6 17 Andrew Keeves 2:15:04 M 6 35 Ultimate 4:30 Toronto 22:27 22:40 22:15 22:14 22:52 22:36
7 8 Merzi Dastoor 2:22:49 M 7 39 Ultimate 4:46 Waterloo 23:56 23:51 24:02 23:48 23:35 23:37
8 15 Thaddeus Homewood 2:22:58 M 8 31 Ultimate 4:46 Listowel 24:21 23:45 23:45 23:44 23:38 23:45
9 121 Vicki Zandbergen 2:23:32 F 1 38 Ultimate 4:47 Kitchener 23:56 23:51 24:03 23:44 24:00 23:58
10 18 Patrick Kelly 2:24:01 M 9 54 Ultimate 4:48 Ottawa 23:30 23:19 23:53 24:16 24:36 24:27
11 205 Alexander Dos Santos 2:26:17 M 10 20 Relay 4:53 Oakville 21:32 22:34 23:25 25:31 26:18 26:57
12 206 Eric Hunsberger 2:28:03 M 11 29 Relay 4:56 Waterloo 23:06 23:39 24:06 24:29 25:41 27:02
13 109 Catherine Desrosiers 2:28:06 F 2 41 Ultimate 4:56 Drummondville 24:12 24:05 24:30 25:06 25:09 25:04
14 419 Paul Braun 2:28:17 M 12 53 Guest 4:57 Kitchener 23:22 24:02 24:40 25:20 25:25 25:28
15 201 Reza Saputra 2:29:39 M 13 28 Relay 4:59 Waterloo 25:11 24:25 24:28 25:11 25:33 24:51
16 112 Valery Hobson 2:30:31 F 3 47 Ultimate 5:01 Kitchener 25:58 25:08 24:42 24:42 24:43 25:18
17 500 Schmidt Family Relay 2:34:25 3 Guest 5:09 19:21 25:28 28:46 25:16 29:11 26:23
18 12 Ian Grzegorczyk 2:35:41 M 14 25 Ultimate 5:11 Waterloo 25:40 25:14 24:42 24:53 26:45 28:27
19 119 Amy Robitaille 2:37:17 F 4 38 Ultimate 5:15 Rockwood 25:54 25:10 25:44 26:15 27:08 27:06
20 501 Bink's Burners 2:40:39 4 Guest 5:21 26:35 28:10 25:59 25:39 30:09 24:07
21 214 Roger Parsons 2:40:51 M 15 64 Relay 5:22 St Jacobs 26:51 26:44 26:36 26:42 27:03 26:55
22 10 Merlin Frey 2:42:15 M 16 52 Ultimate 5:24 Elmira 27:10 26:42 26:25 27:12 27:35 27:11
23 19 Jack Kilislian 2:44:07 M 17 47 Ultimate 5:28 East York 26:49 27:37 27:07 27:19 27:37 27:38
24 24 Aaron Putman 2:45:42 M 18 41 Ultimate 5:31 Ashburn 24:45 29:07 27:00 27:43 28:37 28:30
25 202 Janice Cooper 2:47:56 F 5 25 Relay 5:36 Waterloo 27:00 26:49 26:39 28:10 29:11 30:07
26 103 Trish Benoit 2:48:03 F 6 39 Ultimate 5:36 Waterloo 27:26 27:39 28:08 28:25 28:21 28:04
27 25 Luke Simon 2:48:45 M 19 37 Ultimate 5:38 Kitchener 27:52 27:05 26:27 28:08 29:47 29:26
28 21 Mark McDonald 2:54:20 M 20 35 Ultimate 5:49 Pickering 31:42 27:50 27:55 29:28 28:18 29:07
29 115 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 2:54:34 F 7 33 Ultimate 5:49 Baden 27:46 28:49 29:10 29:23 29:41 29:45
30 213 Steven Stewart 2:55:28 M 21 54 Relay 5:51 Brampton 27:42 28:15 29:19 29:35 29:51 30:46
31 443 Sheri Walmsley 2:56:39 F 8 39 Guest 5:53 Milverton 27:10 27:45 29:07 29:57 30:56 31:44
32 203 Nathan Van Heyst 2:57:16 M 22 24 Relay 5:55 Waterloo 26:47 26:57 26:20 28:56 33:12 35:04
33 209 Tracy Urquhart 3:01:17 F 9 46 Relay 6:03 Kitchener 27:32 29:14 29:30 30:38 31:38 32:45
34 437 Bob Baxter 3:03:15 M 23 57 Guest 6:06 Kitchener 30:57 30:51 29:24 29:22 30:37 32:04
35 118 Cathy Putman 3:07:53 F 10 42 Ultimate 6:16 Ashburn 28:21 30:17 31:21 31:51 33:01 33:02
36 16 Ronald Irwin 3:15:31 M 24 56 Ultimate 6:31 Durham 32:50 32:49 32:46 32:41 32:35 31:50
37 23 Michel Pawlicz 3:17:32 M 25 49 Ultimate 6:35 Kitchener 29:42 31:49 32:27 34:38 35:09 33:47
38 204 Manny Jones 3:19:56 F 11 50 Relay 6:40 New Hamburg 27:30 29:55 31:24 34:14 35:59 40:54
39 2 Denis Allen 3:25:19 M 26 55 Ultimate 6:51 Kitchener 28:12 30:19 32:33 36:35 37:57 39:43
40 20 Michael Mahoney 3:33:44 M 27 44 Ultimate 7:07 Cambridge 34:23 33:25 36:53 35:10 36:52 37:01
41 212 Deirdre Large 3:35:00 F 12 51 Relay 7:10 Waterloo 33:24 33:53 35:13 36:37 38:03 37:50
42 14 Andrew Heij 3:36:07 M 28 36 Ultimate 7:12 Waterloo 30:41 34:13 35:51 36:11 40:30 38:41
43 117 Maureen Pecknold 3:40:32 F 13 49 Ultimate 7:21 Toronto 34:07 34:29 35:20 36:06 39:28 41:02
44 110 Rachael Drost 3:40:47 F 14 31 Ultimate 7:22 Waterloo 35:06 36:34 37:01 36:30 37:45 37:51
45 102 Angela Bell 3:41:12 F 15 36 Ultimate 7:22 Guelph 33:53 35:34 36:45 37:15 38:21 39:24
46 420 Brad Stafford 3:41:15 M 29 42 Guest 7:22 Rockwood 29:17 29:46 33:30 38:45 41:13 48:44
47 11 Wilf Goron 3:41:47 M 30 62 Ultimate 7:24 Wheatley 40:01 37:19 36:25 35:35 36:42 35:45
48 5 Glen Avery 3:43:33 M 31 67 Ultimate 7:27 Houghton 33:49 35:03 37:10 37:08 39:57 40:26
49 104 Sonja Bissegger 3:46:27 F 16 36 Ultimate 7:33 Kingston 36:21 37:01 37:34 37:34 38:36 39:21
50 4 Ed Andringa 3:46:49 M 32 59 Ultimate 7:34 Pickering 33:13 35:55 36:28 37:30 40:54 42:49
51 106 Amanda Booth 3:55:47 F 17 51 Ultimate 7:52 Kitchener 37:52 38:37 40:49 40:43 40:13 37:33
52 26 William Spaetzel 4:01:56 M 33 34 Ultimate 8:04 Kitchener 34:56 37:53 38:42 41:21 43:58 45:06
53 105 Sara Blanchett 4:16:42 F 18 39 Ultimate 8:33 Kitchener 38:57 41:22 42:52 44:02 45:34 43:55
54 3 Ken B Anderson 4:19:29 M 34 74 Ultimate 8:39 Kitchener 39:07 40:02 41:10 42:56 46:52 49:22
55 101 Michelle Barnes 4:24:50 F 19 47 Ultimate 8:50 Palgrave 39:42 43:41 45:36 47:12 46:29 42:10

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.