Results: 2017 ENDURrun Stage 3 - 30 KM

Aug. 15, 2017 - Waterloo, ON      

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Split 5 Split 6
1 1 Robert Brouillette 1:57:27 M 1 25 Ultimate 3:55 Cambridge 18:08 19:05 19:18 19:51 20:25 20:40
3 7 Nick Burt 2:09:02 M 3 23 Ultimate 4:18 Kitchener 21:21 21:49 21:28 21:30 21:40 21:14
5 13 Stefan Gudmundson 2:15:03 M 5 47 Ultimate 4:30 Guelph 22:26 22:40 22:15 22:14 22:52 22:36
6 17 Andrew Keeves 2:15:04 M 6 35 Ultimate 4:30 Toronto 22:27 22:40 22:15 22:14 22:52 22:36
7 8 Merzi Dastoor 2:22:49 M 7 39 Ultimate 4:46 Waterloo 23:56 23:51 24:02 23:48 23:35 23:37
8 15 Thaddeus Homewood 2:22:58 M 8 31 Ultimate 4:46 Listowel 24:21 23:45 23:45 23:44 23:38 23:45
9 121 Vicki Zandbergen 2:23:32 F 1 38 Ultimate 4:47 Kitchener 23:56 23:51 24:03 23:44 24:00 23:58
10 18 Patrick Kelly 2:24:01 M 9 54 Ultimate 4:48 Ottawa 23:30 23:19 23:53 24:16 24:36 24:27
13 109 Catherine Desrosiers 2:28:06 F 2 41 Ultimate 4:56 Drummondville 24:12 24:05 24:30 25:06 25:09 25:04
16 112 Valery Hobson 2:30:31 F 3 47 Ultimate 5:01 Kitchener 25:58 25:08 24:42 24:42 24:43 25:18
18 12 Ian Grzegorczyk 2:35:41 M 14 25 Ultimate 5:11 Waterloo 25:40 25:14 24:42 24:53 26:45 28:27
19 119 Amy Robitaille 2:37:17 F 4 38 Ultimate 5:15 Rockwood 25:54 25:10 25:44 26:15 27:08 27:06
22 10 Merlin Frey 2:42:15 M 16 52 Ultimate 5:24 Elmira 27:10 26:42 26:25 27:12 27:35 27:11
23 19 Jack Kilislian 2:44:07 M 17 47 Ultimate 5:28 East York 26:49 27:37 27:07 27:19 27:37 27:38
24 24 Aaron Putman 2:45:42 M 18 41 Ultimate 5:31 Ashburn 24:45 29:07 27:00 27:43 28:37 28:30
26 103 Trish Benoit 2:48:03 F 6 39 Ultimate 5:36 Waterloo 27:26 27:39 28:08 28:25 28:21 28:04
27 25 Luke Simon 2:48:45 M 19 37 Ultimate 5:38 Kitchener 27:52 27:05 26:27 28:08 29:47 29:26
28 21 Mark McDonald 2:54:20 M 20 35 Ultimate 5:49 Pickering 31:42 27:50 27:55 29:28 28:18 29:07
29 115 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 2:54:34 F 7 33 Ultimate 5:49 Baden 27:46 28:49 29:10 29:23 29:41 29:45
35 118 Cathy Putman 3:07:53 F 10 42 Ultimate 6:16 Ashburn 28:21 30:17 31:21 31:51 33:01 33:02
36 16 Ronald Irwin 3:15:31 M 24 56 Ultimate 6:31 Durham 32:50 32:49 32:46 32:41 32:35 31:50
37 23 Michel Pawlicz 3:17:32 M 25 49 Ultimate 6:35 Kitchener 29:42 31:49 32:27 34:38 35:09 33:47
39 2 Denis Allen 3:25:19 M 26 55 Ultimate 6:51 Kitchener 28:12 30:19 32:33 36:35 37:57 39:43
40 20 Michael Mahoney 3:33:44 M 27 44 Ultimate 7:07 Cambridge 34:23 33:25 36:53 35:10 36:52 37:01
42 14 Andrew Heij 3:36:07 M 28 36 Ultimate 7:12 Waterloo 30:41 34:13 35:51 36:11 40:30 38:41
43 117 Maureen Pecknold 3:40:32 F 13 49 Ultimate 7:21 Toronto 34:07 34:29 35:20 36:06 39:28 41:02
44 110 Rachael Drost 3:40:47 F 14 31 Ultimate 7:22 Waterloo 35:06 36:34 37:01 36:30 37:45 37:51
45 102 Angela Bell 3:41:12 F 15 36 Ultimate 7:22 Guelph 33:53 35:34 36:45 37:15 38:21 39:24
47 11 Wilf Goron 3:41:47 M 30 62 Ultimate 7:24 Wheatley 40:01 37:19 36:25 35:35 36:42 35:45
48 5 Glen Avery 3:43:33 M 31 67 Ultimate 7:27 Houghton 33:49 35:03 37:10 37:08 39:57 40:26
49 104 Sonja Bissegger 3:46:27 F 16 36 Ultimate 7:33 Kingston 36:21 37:01 37:34 37:34 38:36 39:21
50 4 Ed Andringa 3:46:49 M 32 59 Ultimate 7:34 Pickering 33:13 35:55 36:28 37:30 40:54 42:49
51 106 Amanda Booth 3:55:47 F 17 51 Ultimate 7:52 Kitchener 37:52 38:37 40:49 40:43 40:13 37:33
52 26 William Spaetzel 4:01:56 M 33 34 Ultimate 8:04 Kitchener 34:56 37:53 38:42 41:21 43:58 45:06
53 105 Sara Blanchett 4:16:42 F 18 39 Ultimate 8:33 Kitchener 38:57 41:22 42:52 44:02 45:34 43:55
54 3 Ken B Anderson 4:19:29 M 34 74 Ultimate 8:39 Kitchener 39:07 40:02 41:10 42:56 46:52 49:22
55 101 Michelle Barnes 4:24:50 F 19 47 Ultimate 8:50 Palgrave 39:42 43:41 45:36 47:12 46:29 42:10

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.