Results: 2017 ENDURrun Stage 1 - Half Marathon

Aug. 13, 2017 - Conestogo, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace Chip Time City Split 1 Split 2
1 1 Robert Brouillette 1:13:24 M 1 25 Ultimate 3:29 1:13:24 Cambridge 44:02 29:22
2 205 Peter Haller 1:18:38 M 2 22 Relay 3:44 1:18:38 Toronto 47:32 31:06
3 208 Larry Bradley 1:22:19 M 3 43 Relay 3:54 1:22:19 Mississauga 49:19 33:00
4 7 Nick Burt 1:23:51 M 4 23 Ultimate 3:58 1:23:51 Kitchener 51:30 32:21
5 13 Stefan Gudmundson 1:27:57 M 5 47 Ultimate 4:10 1:27:57 Guelph 53:00 34:57
6 214 Gary Barfoot 1:31:00 M 6 47 Relay 4:19 1:31:00 Kitchener 55:35 35:25
7 8 Merzi Dastoor 1:31:42 M 7 39 Ultimate 4:21 1:31:42 Waterloo 55:34 36:08
8 206 Jordan Schmidt 1:31:42 M 8 29 Relay 4:21 1:31:42 Conestogo 55:34 36:08
9 407 Steven Hunter 1:31:52 M 9 47 Guest 4:21 1:31:52 Orangeville 56:39 35:13
10 121 Vicki Zandbergen 1:32:02 F 1 38 Ultimate 4:22 1:32:02 Kitchener 56:09 35:53
11 207 Victoria Siemon 1:32:02 F 2 28 Relay 4:22 1:32:02 Toronto 56:08 35:54
12 109 Catherine Desrosiers 1:33:34 F 3 41 Ultimate 4:26 1:33:34 Drummondville 56:45 36:49
13 112 Valery Hobson 1:33:37 F 4 47 Ultimate 4:26 1:33:37 Kitchener 57:12 36:25
14 15 Thaddeus Homewood 1:34:18 M 10 31 Ultimate 4:28 1:34:18 Listowel 58:51 35:27
15 18 Patrick Kelly 1:36:20 M 11 54 Ultimate 4:34 1:36:20 Ottawa 59:00 37:20
16 12 Ian Grzegorczyk 1:38:31 M 12 25 Ultimate 4:40 1:38:31 Waterloo 1:00:44 37:47
17 119 Amy Robitaille 1:39:07 F 5 38 Ultimate 4:42 1:39:07 Rockwood 1:00:34 38:33
18 209 Lisa Hutfloetz 1:39:45 F 6 43 Relay 4:44 1:39:45 Waterloo 1:00:47 38:58
19 437 Bob Baxter 1:40:07 M 13 57 Guest 4:45 1:40:07 Kitchener 1:00:43 39:24
20 24 Aaron Putman 1:40:48 M 14 41 Ultimate 4:47 1:40:48 Ashburn 1:01:10 39:38
21 409 Chris Ingram 1:41:34 M 15 41 Guest 4:49 1:41:34 Waterloo 1:03:02 38:32
22 411 Rob Koelbli 1:41:50 M 16 57 Guest 4:50 1:41:50 Cambridge 1:03:14 38:36
23 10 Merlin Frey 1:42:21 M 17 52 Ultimate 4:51 1:42:21 Elmira 1:01:37 40:44
24 19 Jack Kilislian 1:42:58 M 18 47 Ultimate 4:53 1:42:58 East York 1:02:39 40:19
25 203 Jody Rice 1:43:45 M 19 46 Relay 4:55 1:43:45 Waterloo 1:01:54 41:51
26 20 Michael Mahoney 1:44:11 M 20 44 Ultimate 4:56 1:44:11 Cambridge 1:02:33 41:38
27 210 Lumi Duca 1:44:23 F 7 49 Relay 4:57 1:44:23 Waterloo 1:02:56 41:27
28 103 Trish Benoit 1:44:29 F 8 39 Ultimate 4:57 1:44:29 Waterloo 1:03:18 41:11
29 202 Kayla Ng 1:45:51 F 9 27 Relay 5:01 1:45:51 Waterloo 1:04:15 41:36
30 2 Denis Allen 1:48:44 M 21 55 Ultimate 5:09 1:48:44 Kitchener 1:06:01 42:43
31 21 Mark McDonald 1:49:21 M 22 35 Ultimate 5:11 1:49:21 Pickering 1:05:47 43:34
32 118 Cathy Putman 1:49:21 F 10 42 Ultimate 5:11 1:49:21 Ashburn 1:05:46 43:35
33 25 Luke Simon 1:49:34 M 23 37 Ultimate 5:12 1:49:34 Kitchener 1:06:29 43:05
34 201 Sam Lalonde 1:52:12 M 24 41 Relay 5:19 1:52:12 Waterloo 1:04:14 47:58
35 436 Phil Laramie 1:53:20 M 25 48 Guest 5:22 1:53:20 Waterloo 1:05:24 47:56
36 9 Bill Dost 1:53:33 M 26 41 Ultimate 5:23 1:53:33 Burlington 1:06:00 47:33
37 23 Michel Pawlicz 1:55:57 M 27 49 Ultimate 5:30 1:55:57 Kitchener 1:09:43 46:14
38 438 Crystal Jacobs 1:57:17 F 11 37 Guest 5:34 1:57:17 Kitchener 1:11:55 45:22
39 17 Andrew Keeves 1:57:34 M 28 35 Ultimate 5:34 1:26:50 Toronto 1:23:59 33:35
40 16 Ronald Irwin 1:59:05 M 29 56 Ultimate 5:39 1:59:05 Durham 1:11:55 47:10
41 115 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 1:59:08 F 12 33 Ultimate 5:39 1:59:08 Baden 1:08:51 50:17
42 405 David Groen 1:59:19 M 30 33 Guest 5:39 1:59:19 Guelph 1:09:16 50:03
43 204 Michelle Lennox 2:00:15 F 13 48 Relay 5:42 2:00:15 Waterloo 1:13:06 47:09
44 212 Paul Mora 2:01:06 M 31 47 Relay 5:44 2:01:06 Toronto 1:13:51 47:15
45 404 Leszek Ciomplik 2:04:56 M 32 62 Guest 5:55 2:04:56 Waterloo 1:12:50 52:06
46 14 Andrew Heij 2:05:43 M 33 36 Ultimate 5:58 2:05:43 Waterloo 1:15:09 50:34
47 106 Amanda Booth 2:06:39 F 14 51 Ultimate 6:00 2:06:39 Kitchener 1:16:57 49:42
48 117 Maureen Pecknold 2:09:20 F 15 49 Ultimate 6:08 2:09:20 Toronto 1:18:59 50:21
49 408 Doug Ikeda 2:11:34 M 34 58 Guest 6:14 2:11:34 Newmarket 1:19:13 52:21
50 5 Glen Avery 2:11:55 M 35 67 Ultimate 6:15 2:11:55 Houghton 1:19:57 51:58
51 412 Deirdre Large 2:12:16 F 16 51 Guest 6:16 2:12:16 Waterloo 1:17:49 54:27
52 110 Rachael Drost 2:13:01 F 17 31 Ultimate 6:18 2:13:01 Waterloo 1:21:04 51:57
53 11 Wilf Goron 2:14:27 M 36 62 Ultimate 6:22 2:14:27 Wheatley 1:24:03 50:24
54 26 William Spaetzel 2:16:23 M 37 34 Ultimate 6:28 2:16:23 Kitchener 1:20:00 56:23
55 102 Angela Bell 2:16:48 F 18 36 Ultimate 6:29 2:16:48 Guelph 1:22:43 54:05
56 4 Ed Andringa 2:20:42 M 38 59 Ultimate 6:40 2:20:42 Pickering 1:23:20 57:22
57 406 Jessica Harrickey 2:21:59 F 19 34 Guest 6:44 2:21:59 Cambridge 1:21:50 1:00:09
58 104 Sonja Bissegger 2:24:31 F 20 36 Ultimate 6:51 2:24:31 Kingston 1:26:50 57:41
59 3 Ken B Anderson 2:27:23 M 39 74 Ultimate 6:59 2:27:23 Kitchener 1:28:01 59:22
60 101 Michelle Barnes 2:31:24 F 21 47 Ultimate 7:11 2:31:24 Palgrave 1:28:56 1:02:28
61 105 Sara Blanchett 2:33:31 F 22 39 Ultimate 7:17 2:33:31 Kitchener 1:30:10 1:03:21
62 211 Adrienne Farrell 2:54:04 F 23 47 Relay 8:15 2:54:04 Kitchener 1:39:44 1:14:20
DNF 111 Heather Heij F 24 36 Ultimate Waterloo 2:11:28
DNF 114 Taylor Kelly F 25 25 Ultimate Cornwall
DNF 410 Kendall Jamison M 40 49 Guest Holly Hill
DNS 6 Chris Battaglia M 41 60 Ultimate Barrie
DNS 22 Stephen Moore M 42 28 Ultimate Grimsby
DNS 27 Baoshi Sun M 43 41 Ultimate Waterloo
DNS 107 Carmen Bouffard F 26 44 Ultimate Elmira
DNS 108 Cathy Derksen F 27 47 Ultimate Waterloo
DNS 113 Jodi Kalman F 28 52 Ultimate Palm City
DNS 116 Susan Moizer F 29 55 Ultimate Merrickville
DNS 120 Colleen Sweeney F 30 55 Ultimate Tillsonburg
DNS 401 Thomas Barnes M 44 47 Guest Palgrave
DNS 402 Lori Botter F 31 52 Guest Waterloo
DNS 403 Dan Burns M 45 27 Guest Stratford
DNS 413 Sarah Morrison F 32 47 Guest Burlington
DNS 414 Marina Surette F 33 47 Guest Shedden

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.