Results: 2017 ENDURrun Stage 1 - Half Marathon

Aug. 13, 2017 - Conestogo, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace Chip Time City Split 1 Split 2
1 1 Robert Brouillette 1:13:24 M 1 25 Ultimate 3:29 1:13:24 Cambridge 44:02 29:22
4 7 Nick Burt 1:23:51 M 4 23 Ultimate 3:58 1:23:51 Kitchener 51:30 32:21
5 13 Stefan Gudmundson 1:27:57 M 5 47 Ultimate 4:10 1:27:57 Guelph 53:00 34:57
7 8 Merzi Dastoor 1:31:42 M 7 39 Ultimate 4:21 1:31:42 Waterloo 55:34 36:08
10 121 Vicki Zandbergen 1:32:02 F 1 38 Ultimate 4:22 1:32:02 Kitchener 56:09 35:53
12 109 Catherine Desrosiers 1:33:34 F 3 41 Ultimate 4:26 1:33:34 Drummondville 56:45 36:49
13 112 Valery Hobson 1:33:37 F 4 47 Ultimate 4:26 1:33:37 Kitchener 57:12 36:25
14 15 Thaddeus Homewood 1:34:18 M 10 31 Ultimate 4:28 1:34:18 Listowel 58:51 35:27
15 18 Patrick Kelly 1:36:20 M 11 54 Ultimate 4:34 1:36:20 Ottawa 59:00 37:20
16 12 Ian Grzegorczyk 1:38:31 M 12 25 Ultimate 4:40 1:38:31 Waterloo 1:00:44 37:47
17 119 Amy Robitaille 1:39:07 F 5 38 Ultimate 4:42 1:39:07 Rockwood 1:00:34 38:33
20 24 Aaron Putman 1:40:48 M 14 41 Ultimate 4:47 1:40:48 Ashburn 1:01:10 39:38
23 10 Merlin Frey 1:42:21 M 17 52 Ultimate 4:51 1:42:21 Elmira 1:01:37 40:44
24 19 Jack Kilislian 1:42:58 M 18 47 Ultimate 4:53 1:42:58 East York 1:02:39 40:19
26 20 Michael Mahoney 1:44:11 M 20 44 Ultimate 4:56 1:44:11 Cambridge 1:02:33 41:38
28 103 Trish Benoit 1:44:29 F 8 39 Ultimate 4:57 1:44:29 Waterloo 1:03:18 41:11
30 2 Denis Allen 1:48:44 M 21 55 Ultimate 5:09 1:48:44 Kitchener 1:06:01 42:43
31 21 Mark McDonald 1:49:21 M 22 35 Ultimate 5:11 1:49:21 Pickering 1:05:47 43:34
32 118 Cathy Putman 1:49:21 F 10 42 Ultimate 5:11 1:49:21 Ashburn 1:05:46 43:35
33 25 Luke Simon 1:49:34 M 23 37 Ultimate 5:12 1:49:34 Kitchener 1:06:29 43:05
36 9 Bill Dost 1:53:33 M 26 41 Ultimate 5:23 1:53:33 Burlington 1:06:00 47:33
37 23 Michel Pawlicz 1:55:57 M 27 49 Ultimate 5:30 1:55:57 Kitchener 1:09:43 46:14
39 17 Andrew Keeves 1:57:34 M 28 35 Ultimate 5:34 1:26:50 Toronto 1:23:59 33:35
40 16 Ronald Irwin 1:59:05 M 29 56 Ultimate 5:39 1:59:05 Durham 1:11:55 47:10
41 115 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 1:59:08 F 12 33 Ultimate 5:39 1:59:08 Baden 1:08:51 50:17
46 14 Andrew Heij 2:05:43 M 33 36 Ultimate 5:58 2:05:43 Waterloo 1:15:09 50:34
47 106 Amanda Booth 2:06:39 F 14 51 Ultimate 6:00 2:06:39 Kitchener 1:16:57 49:42
48 117 Maureen Pecknold 2:09:20 F 15 49 Ultimate 6:08 2:09:20 Toronto 1:18:59 50:21
50 5 Glen Avery 2:11:55 M 35 67 Ultimate 6:15 2:11:55 Houghton 1:19:57 51:58
52 110 Rachael Drost 2:13:01 F 17 31 Ultimate 6:18 2:13:01 Waterloo 1:21:04 51:57
53 11 Wilf Goron 2:14:27 M 36 62 Ultimate 6:22 2:14:27 Wheatley 1:24:03 50:24
54 26 William Spaetzel 2:16:23 M 37 34 Ultimate 6:28 2:16:23 Kitchener 1:20:00 56:23
55 102 Angela Bell 2:16:48 F 18 36 Ultimate 6:29 2:16:48 Guelph 1:22:43 54:05
56 4 Ed Andringa 2:20:42 M 38 59 Ultimate 6:40 2:20:42 Pickering 1:23:20 57:22
58 104 Sonja Bissegger 2:24:31 F 20 36 Ultimate 6:51 2:24:31 Kingston 1:26:50 57:41
59 3 Ken B Anderson 2:27:23 M 39 74 Ultimate 6:59 2:27:23 Kitchener 1:28:01 59:22
60 101 Michelle Barnes 2:31:24 F 21 47 Ultimate 7:11 2:31:24 Palgrave 1:28:56 1:02:28
61 105 Sara Blanchett 2:33:31 F 22 39 Ultimate 7:17 2:33:31 Kitchener 1:30:10 1:03:21
DNF 111 Heather Heij F 24 36 Ultimate Waterloo 2:11:28
DNF 114 Taylor Kelly F 25 25 Ultimate Cornwall
DNS 6 Chris Battaglia M 41 60 Ultimate Barrie
DNS 22 Stephen Moore M 42 28 Ultimate Grimsby
DNS 27 Baoshi Sun M 43 41 Ultimate Waterloo
DNS 107 Carmen Bouffard F 26 44 Ultimate Elmira
DNS 108 Cathy Derksen F 27 47 Ultimate Waterloo
DNS 113 Jodi Kalman F 28 52 Ultimate Palm City
DNS 116 Susan Moizer F 29 55 Ultimate Merrickville
DNS 120 Colleen Sweeney F 30 55 Ultimate Tillsonburg

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.