Results: 2018 Baden Road Races Sprint Duathlon

May 19, 2018 - Baden, ON      

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter
# Bib Name Time G GP Cat CP Pace City Run 1 T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 1060 Frank Sorbara 1:12:38 M 1 DM20-29 1 2:03 16:00 0:46 38:07 0:31 17:15
2 1013 Billy Bostad 1:16:45 M 2 DM20-29 2 2:10 16:56 0:20 41:25 0:25 17:41
3 1024 Luke Ehgoetz 1:19:06 M 3 DM40-49 1 2:14 18:35 0:28 39:41 0:24 20:00
4 1010 Cameron Black 1:20:16 M 4 DM30-39 1 2:16 18:44 0:28 39:49 0:34 20:44
5 1061 Spencer Summerfield 1:21:19 M 5 DM30-39 2 2:17 17:44 0:24 42:27 0:49 19:57
6 1044 Garvin Moses 1:22:07 M 6 DM30-39 3 2:19 18:13 0:40 43:12 0:29 19:35
7 1019 Mark Cullen 1:22:14 M 7 DM20-29 3 2:19 18:36 0:26 43:09 0:26 19:37
8 1014 Andrew Buckrell 1:24:31 M 8 DM30-39 4 2:23 20:17 0:45 42:39 0:31 20:21
9 1035 Jessica Kuepfer 1:24:46 F 1 DF20-29 1 2:23 19:36 0:42 43:40 0:31 20:19
10 1047 Paul Owens 1:25:01 M 9 DM40-49 2 2:24 18:57 1:13 43:28 0:50 20:35
11 1070 Kevin Gallagher 1:26:07 M 10 DM50-59 1 2:26 19:55 0:27 43:30 0:26 21:51
12 1046 Abe Oudshoorn 1:26:25 M 11 DM30-39 5 2:26 19:53 1:05 42:16 0:42 22:31
13 1021 Jan De Visser 1:27:22 M 12 DM50-59 2 2:28 20:19 0:28 43:49 0:39 22:09
14 1020 Merzi Dastoor 1:29:47 M 13 DM40-49 3 2:32 19:35 1:07 48:35 0:44 19:47
15 1059 Graeme Silvester 1:29:58 M 14 DM40-49 4 2:32 20:16 0:46 46:39 0:41 21:39
16 1041 Chris McKinnon 1:30:36 M 15 DM40-49 5 2:33 19:38 1:22 47:19 1:06 21:13
17 1050 George Papadakos 1:30:45 M 16 DM40-49 6 2:33 20:34 0:35 46:02 0:39 22:57
18 1005 Derek Atkins 1:30:50 M 17 DM50-59 3 2:34 21:39 0:50 45:00 0:41 22:42
19 1072 Jeremy Carter 1:31:29 M 18 DM30-39 6 2:35 20:58 0:48 45:30 0:42 23:33
20 1036 Tara Lapstra 1:31:55 F 2 DF40-49 1 2:35 19:54 1:02 48:17 1:03 21:42
21 1063 Nathan Van Heyst 1:32:02 M 19 DM20-29 4 2:36 19:50 0:34 49:04 0:31 22:04
22 1001 Simon Aldridge 1:32:04 M 20 DM40-49 7 2:36 22:17 0:35 45:17 0:36 23:23
23 1038 Don MacKenzie 1:33:15 M 21 DM40-49 8 2:38 21:04 1:14 47:16 1:07 22:36
24 1022 James Delodder 1:34:37 M 22 DM40-49 9 2:40 22:16 1:05 45:25 0:57 24:55
25 1056 Tina Rogers 1:35:27 F 3 DF30-39 1 2:41 21:23 0:57 50:10 0:39 22:20
26 1031 Emily Hunter 1:35:46 F 4 DF30-39 2 2:42 21:32 0:49 50:27 0:48 22:12
27 1026 Eric Gallant 1:38:50 M 23 DM50-59 4 2:47 23:11 0:47 49:10 0:44 25:00
28 1074 Stanley Ho 1:39:49 M 24 DM40-49 10 2:49 22:42 1:19 50:40 1:23 23:47
29 1045 Dylan Munro 1:40:15 M 25 DM-19 1 2:49 20:41 1:02 53:22 0:41 24:31
30 1004 Jonathan Arnel 1:40:33 M 26 DM50-59 5 2:50 24:42 0:43 48:45 1:02 25:23
31 1068 Natalie Wright 1:40:38 F 5 DF40-49 2 2:50 23:04 0:29 50:41 0:37 25:49
32 1052 Scott Price 1:41:33 M 27 DM40-49 11 2:52 21:45 0:31 55:06 0:30 23:43
33 1032 Greg Huszarik 1:41:59 M 28 DM30-39 7 2:52 21:23 1:29 50:55 0:47 27:27
34 1033 David Jenkin 1:43:25 M 29 DM60-69 1 2:55 25:36 1:10 49:49 0:55 25:57
35 1011 Steve Blenkhorn 1:43:44 M 30 DM40-49 12 2:55 23:45 1:06 52:08 1:15 25:33
36 1025 Merlin Frey 1:44:14 M 31 DM50-59 6 2:56 23:12 1:24 54:56 1:04 23:40
37 1008 Sasha Bejjany 1:44:16 F 6 DF40-49 3 2:56 24:51 1:35 51:34 1:03 25:16
38 1030 Angela Hofstra 1:44:42 F 7 DF50-59 1 2:57 23:25 0:59 54:00 0:59 25:22
39 1028 Jessica Hawkes 1:45:48 F 8 DF20-29 2 2:59 25:34 0:48 53:41 0:30 25:17
40 1073 Wayne Chee 1:46:03 M 32 DM60-69 2 2:59 23:50 1:14 53:25 1:02 26:34
41 1075 Ed Ruetz 1:47:19 M 33 DM50-59 7 3:01 23:33 1:14 56:01 1:12 25:21
42 1012 Travis Boronka 1:48:37 M 34 DM20-29 5 3:04 23:08 1:41 57:28 1:32 24:49
43 1066 Matt Widmeyer 1:50:23 M 35 DM30-39 8 3:07 27:12 0:29 52:49 0:25 29:30
44 1076 Dennis Ruetz 1:51:20 M 36 DM50-59 8 3:08 24:08 1:04 59:00 1:00 26:11
45 1069 Cole Desborough 1:51:24 M 37 DM-19 2 3:08 23:05 0:34 1:02:25 0:33 24:50
46 1049 Phil Panchaud 1:51:53 M 38 DM40-49 13 3:09 25:18 1:09 29:34
47 1037 Michelle Lennox 1:52:23 F 9 DF40-49 4 3:10 27:04 1:12 53:58 1:14 28:57
48 1058 Brad Rowley 1:53:23 M 39 DM20-29 6 3:12 25:06 1:03 56:59 1:01 29:17
49 1055 Jodi Rice 1:54:53 F 10 DF40-49 5 3:14 24:50 1:20 28:22
50 1039 Andrew McDonnell 1:54:59 M 40 DM40-49 14 3:14 22:45 1:33 1:03:55 1:40 25:09
51 1053 Steve Quattrin 1:55:35 M 41 DM60-69 3 3:15 30:05 1:20 50:52 1:14 32:06
52 1006 David Barker 1:58:59 M 42 DM60-69 4 3:21 28:34 1:03 56:32 1:23 31:29
53 1023 Kristin Diebel 1:59:14 F 11 DF30-39 3 3:22 24:57 0:47 1:05:08 0:52 27:32
54 1054 Shannon Remers 1:59:15 F 12 DF30-39 4 3:22 24:57 0:43 1:05:12 0:51 27:33
55 1017 Debbie Cass 2:02:00 F 13 DF50-59 2 3:26 29:24 1:57 1:01:20 2:04 27:18
56 1062 Mike Todd 2:02:57 M 43 DM50-59 9 3:28 27:49 1:35 56:37 1:22 35:36
57 1009 Rob Bertram 2:03:28 M 44 DM40-49 15 3:29 25:55 2:06 1:03:43 1:45 30:00
58 1029 Robert Hoferlin 2:06:21 M 45 DM60-69 5 3:34 29:34 1:54 56:58 1:32 36:25
59 1018 Paul Cinelli 2:08:04 M 46 DM50-59 10 3:36 33:57 4:10 55:42 1:30 32:46
60 1007 Joe Barnes 2:11:24 M 47 DM70+ 1 3:42 31:26 2:05 1:02:22 1:12 34:20
61 1071 Janet THompson 2:13:45 F 14 DF60-69 1 3:46 28:56 1:25 1:10:47 1:47 30:51
62 1016 Steven Cage 2:14:08 M 48 DM50-59 11 3:47 30:04 0:50 1:05:33 0:49 36:54
63 1003 Thomas Alexander 2:15:04 M 49 DM50-59 12 3:48 28:33 2:18 1:10:19 1:51 32:06
64 1042 Chris Mintz 2:17:02 M 50 DM40-49 16 3:52 35:28 1:22 1:03:23 1:08 35:42
65 1051 Rhonda-Marie Parke 2:17:04 F 15 DF30-39 5 3:52 35:30 1:22 1:03:24 1:09 35:42
66 1002 Carolyn Alexander 2:17:30 F 16 DF50-59 3 3:52 28:36 1:51 1:19:23 1:54 25:48
67 1040 Daniel McKay 2:26:53 M 51 DM40-49 17 4:08 31:10 0:42 1:14:37 1:30 38:55
Timing provided by:


Results © 1978-2018. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.