Results: 2017 ENDURrun Stage 2 - 15 KM

Aug. 14, 2017 - Conestogo, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City
1 417 Adam Hortian 0:49:07 M 1 33 Guest 3:16 Kitchener
2 1 Robert Brouillette 0:50:45 M 2 25 Ultimate 3:23 Cambridge
3 7 Nick Burt 0:56:09 M 3 23 Ultimate 3:45 Kitchener
4 206 Brendan Hancock 0:56:23 M 4 32 Relay 3:46 Waterloo
5 418 Stephaney Hortian 0:58:20 F 1 30 Guest 3:53 Kitchener
6 17 Andrew Keeves 0:59:16 M 5 35 Ultimate 3:57 Toronto
7 13 Stefan Gudmundson 1:00:14 M 6 47 Ultimate 4:01 Guelph
8 207 Erin Fox 1:00:39 F 2 31 Relay 4:03 Waterloo
9 205 Aaron Grant 1:01:24 M 7 27 Relay 4:06 Waterloo
10 121 Vicki Zandbergen 1:02:00 F 3 38 Ultimate 4:08 Kitchener
11 109 Catherine Desrosiers 1:02:37 F 4 41 Ultimate 4:10 Drummondville
12 15 Thaddeus Homewood 1:03:22 M 8 31 Ultimate 4:13 Listowel
13 112 Valery Hobson 1:03:43 F 5 47 Ultimate 4:15 Kitchener
14 8 Merzi Dastoor 1:03:53 M 9 39 Ultimate 4:16 Waterloo
15 18 Patrick Kelly 1:05:12 M 10 54 Ultimate 4:21 Ottawa
16 214 Roger Parsons 1:06:54 M 11 64 Relay 4:28 St. Jacobs
17 12 Ian Grzegorczyk 1:07:20 M 12 25 Ultimate 4:29 Waterloo
18 119 Amy Robitaille 1:07:29 F 6 38 Ultimate 4:30 Rockwood
19 208 Brian McGrath 1:07:50 M 13 47 Relay 4:31 Kitchener
20 19 Jack Kilislian 1:08:22 M 14 47 Ultimate 4:33 East York
21 10 Merlin Frey 1:09:59 M 15 52 Ultimate 4:40 Elmira
22 24 Aaron Putman 1:10:01 M 16 41 Ultimate 4:40 Ashburn
23 25 Luke Simon 1:10:21 M 17 37 Ultimate 4:41 Kitchener
24 103 Trish Benoit 1:11:28 F 7 39 Ultimate 4:46 Waterloo
25 209 Christine Darragh 1:11:49 F 8 43 Relay 4:47 Waterloo
26 213 Dave Bolan 1:12:14 M 18 44 Relay 4:49 Udora
27 437 Bob Baxter 1:13:09 M 19 57 Guest 4:53 Kitchener
28 115 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 1:13:34 F 9 33 Ultimate 4:54 Baden
29 210 Steven Robb 1:13:36 M 20 29 Relay 4:54 Kitchener
30 202 Jonathan McGrath 1:14:29 M 21 14 Relay 4:58 Kitchener
31 118 Cathy Putman 1:15:15 F 10 42 Ultimate 5:01 Ashburn
32 2 Denis Allen 1:15:36 M 22 55 Ultimate 5:02 Kitchener
33 441 Stephen Moore 1:15:45 M 23 28 Guest 5:03 Grimsby
34 20 Michael Mahoney 1:15:51 M 24 44 Ultimate 5:03 Cambridge
35 21 Mark McDonald 1:17:13 M 25 35 Ultimate 5:09 Pickering
36 16 Ronald Irwin 1:18:41 M 26 56 Ultimate 5:15 Durham
37 23 Michel Pawlicz 1:19:20 M 27 49 Ultimate 5:17 Kitchener
38 201 Matt Widmeyer 1:19:56 M 28 33 Relay 5:20 Waterloo
39 439 Kathryn Weber 1:20:16 F 11 23 Guest 5:21 Kitchener
40 203 Mike Hewitson 1:21:32 M 29 34 Relay 5:26 Waterloo
41 11 Wilf Goron 1:22:24 M 30 62 Ultimate 5:30 Wheatley
42 14 Andrew Heij 1:24:35 M 31 36 Ultimate 5:38 Waterloo
43 106 Amanda Booth 1:25:48 F 12 51 Ultimate 5:43 Kitchener
44 5 Glen Avery 1:27:32 M 32 67 Ultimate 5:50 Houghton
45 117 Maureen Pecknold 1:27:35 F 13 49 Ultimate 5:50 Toronto
46 105 Sara Blanchett 1:28:53 F 14 39 Ultimate 5:56 Kitchener
47 110 Rachael Drost 1:31:05 F 15 31 Ultimate 6:04 Waterloo
48 204 Heidi Engelhardt 1:31:41 F 16 57 Relay 6:07 Waterloo
49 26 William Spaetzel 1:31:51 M 33 34 Ultimate 6:07 Kitchener
50 4 Ed Andringa 1:32:53 M 34 59 Ultimate 6:12 Pickering
51 102 Angela Bell 1:34:18 F 17 36 Ultimate 6:17 Guelph
52 442 Chris Battaglia 1:34:49 M 35 60 Guest 6:19 Barrie
53 104 Sonja Bissegger 1:36:05 F 18 36 Ultimate 6:24 Kingston
54 3 Ken B Anderson 1:40:40 M 36 74 Ultimate 6:43 Kitchener
55 415 Carolyn Edwards 1:42:58 F 19 60 Guest 6:52 Waterloo
56 212 Colleen Sweeney 1:44:17 F 20 55 Relay 6:57 Tillsonburg
57 211 Michelle Dumas 1:44:34 F 21 45 Relay 6:58 Waterloo
58 101 Michelle Barnes 1:46:06 F 22 47 Ultimate 7:04 Palgrave
59 416 Ken Edwards 1:49:27 M 37 64 Guest 7:18 Waterloo
DNS 9 Bill Dost M 38 41 Ultimate Burlington

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.