Race History: Fall Classic 5 KM

Results

Year:

Records

Individual Time Name Year Category Pace City
Overall Male 0:14:18 Evan Esselink 2016 SM20-24 2:52 Guelph
Overall Female 0:16:28 Erin McClure 1997 F15-39 3:18
Masters Male 0:16:09 Zeljko Sabol 2009 SM40-44 3:14 Elmira
Masters Female 0:18:31 Terri McAllister 2004 SF40-44 3:42 Kitchener
Team Category Total Time Winning Team Year Avg Time
Open 1:20:35 Fastisfun Team B - Mixed Team 2016 0:16:07
Corporate 0:53:14 Toyota Ekiden 2004 0:17:44
School 0:51:56 Bluevale Knights 2010 0:17:18
Parent Child 0:35:25 SCHMIDT 2005 0:17:42
Spouse 0:39:23 The Sandbaggers 2009 0:19:41

Top 50

Filter:

Place Time Name Year Category Pace City
1 0:14:18 Evan Esselink 2016 SM20-24 2:52 Guelph
2 0:14:43 Alex Genest 2016 SM30-34 2:57 Kitchener
3 0:15:06 Nathan Brannen 2000 M15-19 3:01 Cambridge
4 0:15:07 Westley Alkin 2005 SM20-24 3:01
5 0:15:10 Adam Hortian 2016 SM30-34 3:02 Kitchener
6 0:15:11 Josh Morrison 2014 SM30-34 3:02
7 0:15:14 Rob Tyndall 1997 M15-39 3:03
8 0:15:15 Eshetu Tessema 2009 SM30-34 3:03 Kitchener
9 0:15:18 Zeljko Sabol 1999 M30-34 3:04 Cambridge
10 0:15:20 Mark Dewan 1997 M15-39 3:04
11 0:15:22 Charles Bedley 2003 SM30-39 3:04 Toronto
12 0:15:25 Zeljko Sabol 2000 M30-39 3:05 Cambridge
13 0:15:28 Adam Hortian 2014 SM30-34 3:06 Kitchener
14 0:15:32 Adam Hortian 2012 M25-29 3:06 Waterloo
15 0:15:34 Brendan Hancock 2015 SM20-24 3:07 Petersburg
16 0:15:39 Adam Hortian 2011 SM25-29 3:08 Waterloo
17 0:15:40 Alastair Lawrence 2003 SM20-29 3:08 Kitchener
18 0:15:41 Michael Kemp 2003 SM30-39 3:08 Kitchener
19 0:15:43 Mark Dewan 1999 M25-29 3:09 Stratford
20 0:15:44 Kyle Dekker 2012 M25-29 3:09 Kitchener
21 0:15:46 Zeljko Sabol 1997 M15-39 3:09
22 0:15:48 Chris McPhee 2002 M20-29 3:10 New Hamburg
23 0:15:57 David Lamont 2003 SM30-39 3:11 Dundas
24 0:15:58 Sean Delanghe 2015 SM30-34 3:12 Waterloo
25 0:15:58 Brendan Hancock 2016 SM25-29 3:12 Petersburg
26 0:15:58 Michael Bown 1999 M25-29 3:12 Hamilton
27 0:15:59 Brendan Hancock 2014 SM20-24 3:12 Kitchener
28 0:15:59 Jonathan Gascho 2016 SM25-29 3:12 Waterloo
29 0:16:03 Kyle Dekker 2004 SM16-19 3:13 Kitchener
30 0:16:04 Drew Graham 2001 M20-29 3:13 Waterloo
31 0:16:05 John McLean 2016 SM35-39 3:13 Cambridge
32 0:16:08 Colin Lawrence 2003 SM15-19 3:14 Waterloo
33 0:16:09 Jeff McCabe 2007 SM20-24 3:14 Toronto
34 0:16:09 Zeljko Sabol 2009 SM40-44 3:14 Elmira
35 0:16:10 Jim Seeds 2015 SM45-49 3:14 Waterford
36 0:16:12 Michael Bown 2001 M30-39 3:14 Hamilton
37 0:16:12 Sean Delanghe 2014 SM25-29 3:14 Waterloo
38 0:16:14 Scott Arnald 2000 M15-19 3:15 Waterloo
39 0:16:14 Mike Bown 2004 SM30-34 3:15 Hamilton
40 0:16:14 Westley Alkin 2008 SM25-29 3:15
41 0:16:15 Jim Burrows 2000 M30-39 3:15 London
42 0:16:15 Laszlo Orosz 2014 SM45-49 3:15 Oakville
43 0:16:19 Bryon Hughson 2009 SM25-29 3:16
44 0:16:20 Jim Seeds 2016 SM45-49 3:16 Waterford
45 0:16:21 Josh Morrison 2013 SM30-34 3:16
46 0:16:23 Adrian Daniel 2000 M30-39 3:17 Guelph
47 0:16:24 Jason Smith 2000 M15-19 3:17 Petersburg
48 0:16:24 Brent Smith 2008 SM20-24 3:17 London
49 0:16:28 Erin McClure 1997 F15-39 3:18
50 0:16:28 Andrew Belanger 2007 SM16-19 3:18 Waterloo

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.