Results: 2009 ENDURrun Stage 3 - 30 KM

Aug. 11, 2009 - Waterloo, ON

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Split 5 Split 6
1 33 Mario Iozzo 2:00:23 M 1 Relay 4:01 20:02 19:54 19:29 19:31 20:15 21:12
2 1 Bob Jackman 2:12:03 M 2 27 Ultimate 4:24 Warwick 22:06 21:50 21:47 21:26 22:01 22:53
3 15 Dave Rutherford 2:13:42 M 3 45 Ultimate 4:27 Waterloo 22:07 21:47 21:48 22:05 23:00 22:55
4 2 Jeff Ashizawa 2:18:14 M 4 43 Ultimate 4:36 Waterloo 22:09 21:59 22:33 23:06 23:56 24:31
5 14 Justin Pozin 2:21:14 M 5 29 Ultimate 4:42 Toronto 22:23 23:01 23:30 23:31 24:26 24:23
6 13 Chris Duke 2:21:57 M 6 43 Ultimate 4:44 Guelph 22:22 23:04 23:28 23:29 24:27 25:07
7 21 Jackie Jackman 2:24:02 F 1 31 Ultimate 4:48 Warwick 24:44 23:17 23:30 23:53 24:10 24:28
8 10 Steve Metzger 2:24:02 M 7 33 Ultimate 4:48 Toronto 24:44 23:17 23:30 23:53 24:10 24:28
9 22 April Boultbee 2:25:54 F 2 37 Ultimate 4:52 Toronto 24:45 23:16 24:56 25:03 24:19 23:35
10 7 Jack Kilislian 2:30:48 M 8 39 Ultimate 5:02 Knoxville 24:41 24:29 25:03 25:16 25:30 25:49
11 8 Holger Kleinke 2:33:24 M 9 42 Ultimate 5:07 Waterloo 25:20 25:21 25:36 25:32 25:47 25:48
12 24 Joanne Bink 2:33:36 F 3 42 Ultimate 5:07 Waterloo 24:49 24:27 25:22 26:08 26:26 26:24
13 6 Savvas Farassoglou 2:33:50 M 10 29 Ultimate 5:08 Gloucester 23:55 25:08 25:43 25:21 27:56 25:47
14 100 Jorge A. RuizCruz 2:37:36 M 11 32 Guest 5:15 Waterloo 24:53 25:42 26:00 26:54 26:57 27:10
15 23 Melanie Boultbee 2:38:10 F 4 37 Ultimate 5:16 Toronto 24:50 24:29 25:40 26:38 27:48 28:45
16 5 Costas Farassoglou 2:42:10 M 12 29 Ultimate 5:24 Gloucester 23:55 25:08 27:44 27:38 29:15 28:30
17 Schmidt Family Relay 2:49:26 12 Guest 5:39 Conestogo 21:30 30:41 29:18 29:16 30:06 28:35
18 27 Tiffany Dejak 2:51:54 F 5 24 Ultimate 5:44 Waterloo 28:53 28:30 27:27 28:51 29:22 28:51
19 11 Paul Mora 2:53:52 M 13 39 Ultimate 5:48 Toronto 28:12 27:44 28:33 29:14 29:43 30:26
20 4 Steven Biggs 2:58:26 M 14 37 Ultimate 5:57 Ajax 28:16 28:28 28:35 29:34 31:05 32:28
21 31 Andrea Brookfield 2:58:45 F 6 Relay 5:58 28:11 28:44 28:23 29:23 31:17 32:47
22 26 Sarah Brown 2:59:47 F 7 41 Ultimate 6:00 Kitchener 27:39 28:58 29:28 31:40 31:05 30:57
23 9 A. Duff McLaren 3:17:18 M 15 60 Ultimate 6:35 Toronto 29:43 30:37 32:13 34:05 34:49 35:51
24 25 Sonja Bissegger 3:21:45 F 8 28 Ultimate 6:44 Kitchener 32:08 32:39 35:49 33:53 33:54 33:22
25 12 Dave Nash 3:27:47 M 16 37 Ultimate 6:56 Guelph 28:10 31:13 33:31 35:24 40:51 38:38
26 28 Maureen Pecknold 3:33:50 F 9 41 Ultimate 7:08 Toronto 33:32 34:28 35:13 36:16 37:46 36:35
27 16 Kela Weber 4:15:46 M 17 29 Ultimate 8:32 Kitchener 38:41 38:11 43:00 45:40 48:30 41:44
DNF 148 Chris Longshaw M 18 23 Guest Toronto 34:28

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.