Results: 2010 ENDURrun Stage 5 - 25.6 KM

Aug. 13, 2010 - Kitchener, ON

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Split 5
1 1 Bob Jackman 1:58:52 M 1 28 Ultimate 4:39 Warwick 23:59 24:14 23:27 23:54 23:21
2 29 Rick Straughen 2:11:31 M 2 29 Ultimate 5:08 Shelby Township 26:34 26:02 26:29 26:15 26:13
3 17 Chris Macknie 2:12:55 M 3 46 Ultimate 5:12 Ottawa 26:34 26:05 26:23 26:22 27:33
4 305 Stefan Gudmundson 2:14:57 M 4 40 Sport 5:16 Guelph 26:30 26:24 26:47 27:41 27:37
5 101 Jackie Jackman 2:15:08 F 1 32 Ultimate 5:17 Warwick 27:09 26:29 26:39 27:26 27:27
6 2 Jeff Ashizawa 2:15:47 M 5 44 Ultimate 5:18 Waterloo 26:41 26:52 26:44 27:27 28:06
7 27 Justin Pozin 2:15:49 M 6 30 Ultimate 5:18 Toronto 27:31 26:22 26:48 27:31 27:40
8 6 Kyle Den bak 2:21:59 M 7 28 Ultimate 5:33 Ottawa 27:31 27:40 29:07 28:50 28:53
9 8 Matt Farrell 2:22:00 M 8 34 Ultimate 5:33 London 27:30 27:41 29:14 28:43 28:53
10 208 Dave Rutherford 2:23:36 M 9 Relay 5:37 28:37 28:52 27:36 27:44 30:48
11 21 Chris McKinnon 2:24:59 M 10 32 Ultimate 5:40 Kitchener 27:39 28:33 28:48 29:42 30:20
12 24 Brian Northan 2:26:37 M 11 35 Ultimate 5:44 Guilderland 27:25 27:59 30:28 29:56 30:51
13 4 Patrick Campbell 2:26:42 M 12 50 Ultimate 5:44 Waterdown 27:36 28:35 29:46 30:45 30:01
14 304 Costas Farassoglou 2:29:01 M 13 30 Sport 5:49 Gloucester 26:40 27:09 30:59 32:11 32:04
15 112 Catherine Kelly 2:29:26 F 2 33 Ultimate 5:50 Cambridge 29:08 29:26 29:13 30:31 31:09
16 9 Gilles Gervais 2:32:26 M 14 40 Ultimate 5:57 Gatineau 29:50 30:11 30:02 30:43 31:42
17 205 Geoff Sheppard 2:34:50 M 15 Relay 6:03 28:10 31:34 30:44 31:46 32:38
18 13 Michael Kalman 2:40:11 M 16 54 Ultimate 6:15 Kitchener 30:25 31:14 31:37 32:49 34:09
19 104 April Boultbee 2:40:30 F 3 38 Ultimate 6:16 Toronto 29:07 29:27 34:54 33:41 33:23
20 103 Joanne Bink 2:40:30 F 4 43 Ultimate 6:16 Waterloo 28:52 30:53 33:42 33:34 33:31
21 206 Jim Simpson 2:42:32 M 17 Relay 6:21 29:17 29:43 34:17 34:15 35:01
22 307 Jennifer Umphrey 2:42:51 F 5 48 Sport 6:22 Guelph 30:03 31:09 32:45 33:35 35:20
23 102 Johanne Audet 2:47:06 F 6 45 Ultimate 6:32 Gatineau 32:26 32:35 32:59 34:35 34:32
24 11 Rodney Howland 2:49:16 M 18 48 Ultimate 6:37 Waterloo 30:03 32:56 33:25 35:00 37:54
25 30 Matthew Sylvain 2:50:28 M 19 38 Ultimate 6:40 Toronto 34:26 34:16 33:55 33:16 34:36
26 105 Melanie Boultbee 2:50:45 F 7 38 Ultimate 6:40 Toronto 30:38 33:53 32:00 32:16 42:01
27 31 Brian Verspagen 2:51:53 M 20 40 Ultimate 6:43 Waterloo 32:09 33:22 35:14 35:19 35:51
28 308 Danielle Gabay 2:54:24 F 8 29 Sport 6:49 Mississauga 33:52 34:12 35:17 36:14 34:51
29 7 Matt DeWit 2:54:45 M 21 25 Ultimate 6:50 London 33:32 34:31 35:17 36:14 35:13
30 107 Jen DeWit 2:54:45 F 9 27 Ultimate 6:50 Waterloo 33:31 34:31 35:18 36:14 35:13
31 115 Joann Osbourne 2:57:39 F 10 35 Ultimate 6:56 North York 32:26 33:35 36:02 35:04 40:35
32 16 Herbie Kuhn 2:57:47 M 22 41 Ultimate 6:57 Scarborough 33:52 35:44 35:35 36:37 36:01
33 113 Mary McCutcheon 2:59:21 F 11 24 Sport 7:00 Kitchener 37:16 34:59 34:53 35:41 36:35
34 20 Mark McDonald 2:59:32 M 23 28 Ultimate 7:01 Toronto 33:14 34:37 35:27 37:34 38:42
35 309 Marie Veltri 2:59:45 F 12 22 Sport 7:01 Simcoe 31:02 35:13 36:55 36:48 39:48
36 12 Bren Huhtala 3:00:02 M 24 32 Ultimate 7:02 Elmira 34:22 34:48 34:58 37:03 38:53
37 465 Katja Kleinke 3:05:40 F 13 41 Guest 7:15 Waterloo 37:31 37:03 36:04 36:47 38:18
38 109 Jessica Hageman 3:06:26 F 14 34 Ultimate 7:17 Schenectady 37:07 36:51 36:41 37:30 38:21
39 474 David Anthes 3:07:06 M 25 46 Sport 7:19 Thunder Bay 35:51 37:46 37:39 37:34 38:19
40 25 Steven Parke 3:07:35 M 26 44 Ultimate 7:20 Kitchener 36:14 39:04 36:55 39:01 36:23
41 203 Laura Howell 3:07:59 F 15 Relay 7:21 34:43 35:13 36:22 39:35 42:09
42 28 Richard Slaght 3:10:18 M 27 52 Ultimate 7:26 Pefferlaw 35:50 37:23 38:36 38:44 39:48
43 114 Cathy Morenzie 3:11:10 F 16 42 Ultimate 7:28 Toronto 36:08 37:59 38:51 39:44 38:31
44 201 Mary Maloney-Burns 3:13:48 F 17 Relay 7:34 38:33 42:11 44:29 33:46 34:51
45 457 Garth Grant 3:14:51 M 28 48 Guest 7:37 Toronto 35:10 36:34 38:34 40:36 44:00
46 5 Andy Carney 3:16:26 M 29 42 Ultimate 7:40 Hamburg 36:56 37:39 39:50 41:44 40:19
47 22 A. Duff McLaren 3:17:19 M 30 61 Ultimate 7:42 Toronto 35:09 37:37 39:50 44:37 40:10
48 10 Reid Hayes 3:18:45 M 31 15 Ultimate 7:46 Waterloo 33:53 38:45 41:52 41:49 42:28
49 19 Derek McConomy 3:19:27 M 32 18 Ultimate 7:47 Waterloo 34:03 38:36 42:38 41:23 42:48
50 202 Glenda Rahn 3:21:37 F 18 Relay 7:53 35:03 37:12 39:04 44:21 45:59
51 23 Paul Mora 3:25:45 M 33 40 Ultimate 8:02 Toronto 37:19 39:09 40:30 44:02 44:46
52 32 Vince Blair 3:32:41 M 34 51 Ultimate 8:18 Waterloo 37:59 41:53 42:40 44:26 45:46
53 110 Judy Hurst 3:33:31 F 19 37 Ultimate 8:20 Toronto 40:38 41:40 41:54 43:45 45:36
54 306 Chris Kay 3:33:43 M 35 25 Guest 8:21 Toronto 35:23 39:51 42:21 46:24 49:47
55 116 Maureen Pecknold 3:38:16 F 20 42 Ultimate 8:32 Toronto 41:09 42:03 42:55 45:02 47:09
56 18 Nate Malton 3:48:48 M 36 23 Ultimate 8:56 Waterloo 40:30 43:56 50:40 49:28 44:17
57 111 Jodi Kalman 3:54:48 F 21 45 Ultimate 9:10 Kitchener 39:12 44:32 47:29 49:23 54:15
DNF 302 Lesley Eccles F 22 35 Sport Mount Albert 41:19 43:00 47:51
DNF 15 Holger Kleinke M 37 43 Ultimate Waterloo 30:07 30:27
DNF 14 Jack Kilislian M 38 40 Ultimate Knoxville

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.