Results: 2010 ENDURrun Stage 7 - Marathon

Aug. 15, 2010 - Conestogo, ON

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2
1 1 Bob Jackman 3:01:08 M 1 28 Ultimate 4:18 Warwick 1:32:18 1:28:50
2 466 Jeff Irwin 3:05:29 M 2 35 Guest 4:24 Orillia 1:32:23 1:33:06
3 17 Chris Macknie 3:08:51 M 3 46 Ultimate 4:29 Ottawa 1:32:25 1:36:26
4 305 Stefan Gudmundson 3:08:52 M 4 40 Sport 4:29 Guelph 1:33:33 1:35:19
5 29 Rick Straughen 3:10:03 M 5 29 Ultimate 4:30 Shelby Township 1:32:43 1:37:20
6 101 Jackie Jackman 3:11:50 F 1 32 Ultimate 4:33 Warwick 1:36:07 1:35:43
7 2 Jeff Ashizawa 3:15:16 M 6 44 Ultimate 4:38 Waterloo 1:32:26 1:42:50
8 6 Kyle Den bak 3:19:12 M 7 28 Ultimate 4:43 Ottawa 1:41:30 1:37:42
9 103 Joanne Bink 3:20:48 F 2 43 Ultimate 4:46 Waterloo 1:39:17 1:41:31
10 8 Matt Farrell 3:29:43 M 8 34 Ultimate 4:58 London 1:41:32 1:48:11
11 21 Chris McKinnon 3:31:51 M 9 32 Ultimate 5:01 Kitchener 1:42:05 1:49:46
12 112 Catherine Kelly 3:32:53 F 3 33 Ultimate 5:03 Cambridge 1:44:24 1:48:29
13 4 Patrick Campbell 3:33:15 M 10 50 Ultimate 5:03 Waterdown 1:41:38 1:51:37
14 203 Lance Mittleholtz 3:37:53 M 11 Relay 5:10 1:39:41 1:58:12
15 14 Jack Kilislian 3:39:30 M 12 40 Guest 5:12 Knoxville 1:46:02 1:53:28
16 13 Michael Kalman 3:40:59 M 13 54 Ultimate 5:14 Kitchener 1:51:50 1:49:09
17 9 Gilles Gervais 3:45:14 M 14 40 Ultimate 5:20 Gatineau 1:48:13 1:57:01
18 307 Jennifer Umphrey 3:47:03 F 4 48 Sport 5:23 Guelph 1:48:16 1:58:47
19 304 Costas Farassoglou 3:48:33 M 15 30 Sport 5:25 Gloucester 1:44:38 2:03:55
20 102 Johanne Audet 3:49:02 F 5 45 Ultimate 5:26 Gatineau 1:53:12 1:55:50
21 115 Joann Osbourne 3:50:52 F 6 35 Ultimate 5:28 North York 1:46:34 2:04:18
22 460 Andrew Heij 3:52:03 M 16 29 Guest 5:30 Kitchener 1:46:30 2:05:33
23 458 Stuart Halkett 3:56:04 M 17 41 Guest 5:36 Guelph 1:50:06 2:05:58
24 202 Michelle Spencer 3:57:48 F 7 Relay 5:38 1:47:59 2:09:49
25 27 Justin Pozin 3:59:02 M 18 30 Ultimate 5:40 Toronto 1:44:09 2:14:53
26 114 Cathy Morenzie 4:00:20 F 8 42 Ultimate 5:42 Toronto 2:00:35 1:59:45
27 308 Danielle Gabay 4:01:14 F 9 29 Sport 5:43 Mississauga 2:00:36 2:00:38
28 404 Chris Battaglia 4:06:38 M 19 53 Guest 5:51 Barrie 1:54:35 2:12:03
29 424 Chris Holloway 4:08:55 M 20 35 Guest 5:54 Mississauga 1:52:04 2:16:51
30 10 Reid Hayes 4:09:42 M 21 15 Ultimate 5:55 Waterloo 1:44:15 2:25:27
31 107 Jen DeWit 4:12:30 F 10 27 Ultimate 5:59 Waterloo 2:05:26 2:07:04
32 12 Bren Huhtala 4:13:52 M 22 32 Ultimate 6:01 Elmira 2:04:52 2:09:00
33 30 Matthew Sylvain 4:14:06 M 23 38 Ultimate 6:01 Toronto 2:10:06 2:04:00
34 474 David Anthes 4:17:35 M 24 46 Sport 6:06 Thunderbay 2:03:40 2:13:55
35 25 Steven Parke 4:17:50 M 25 44 Ultimate 6:07 Kitchener 2:02:21 2:15:29
36 7 Matt DeWit 4:19:46 M 26 25 Ultimate 6:09 London 2:05:27 2:14:19
37 11 Rodney Howland 4:21:25 M 27 48 Ultimate 6:12 Waterloo 1:55:20 2:26:05
38 22 A. Duff McLaren 4:23:56 M 28 61 Ultimate 6:15 Toronto 2:06:02 2:17:54
39 109 Jessica Hageman 4:24:18 F 11 34 Ultimate 6:16 Schenectady 2:03:42 2:20:36
40 20 Mark McDonald 4:27:15 M 29 28 Ultimate 6:20 Toronto 2:05:52 2:21:23
41 28 Richard Slaght 4:27:29 M 30 52 Ultimate 6:20 Pefferlaw 2:06:14 2:21:15
42 19 Derek McConomy 4:31:33 M 31 18 Ultimate 6:26 Waterloo 2:15:27 2:16:06
43 16 Herbie Kuhn 4:38:00 M 32 41 Ultimate 6:35 Scarborough 2:00:47 2:37:13
44 31 Brian Verspagen 4:42:33 M 33 40 Ultimate 6:42 Waterloo 2:21:10 2:21:23
45 24 Brian Northan 4:44:26 M 34 35 Ultimate 6:44 Guilderland 2:19:53 2:24:33
46 23 Paul Mora 4:48:46 M 35 40 Ultimate 6:51 Toronto 2:13:11 2:35:35
47 485 Sara Blanchett 4:49:25 F 12 32 Guest 6:52 Kitchener 2:23:06 2:26:19
48 110 Judy Hurst 4:56:04 F 13 37 Ultimate 7:01 Toronto 2:20:26 2:35:38
49 111 Jodi Kalman 4:56:30 F 14 45 Ultimate 7:02 Kitchener 2:12:00 2:44:30
50 5 Andy Carney 4:58:45 M 36 42 Ultimate 7:05 Hamburg 2:24:06 2:34:39
51 201 Bruce Lowe 5:00:51 M 37 Relay 7:08 2:21:15 2:39:36
52 205 Bill Traynor 5:01:43 M 38 Relay 7:09 2:12:18 2:49:25
53 409 Vincent Charbonneau 5:01:45 M 39 39 Guest 7:09 Burlington 2:12:19 2:49:26
54 302 Lesley Eccles 5:08:40 F 15 35 Guest 7:19 Mount Albert 2:25:11 2:43:29
55 113 Mary McCutcheon 5:10:18 F 16 24 Sport 7:21 Kitchener 2:20:26 2:49:52
56 116 Maureen Pecknold 5:14:49 F 17 42 Ultimate 7:28 Toronto 2:34:48 2:40:01
57 32 Vince Blair 5:17:38 M 40 51 Ultimate 7:32 Waterloo 2:33:32 2:44:06
58 105 Melanie Boultbee 5:19:57 F 18 38 Ultimate 7:35 Toronto 1:56:29 3:23:28
59 18 Nate Malton 5:34:18 M 41 23 Ultimate 7:55 Waterloo 2:46:29 2:47:49
60 429 Vincent Lacharite 5:34:18 M 42 23 Guest 7:55 Waterloo 2:46:29 2:47:49
61 303 Melissa Erskine 6:43:23 F 19 31 Guest 9:34 Toronto 3:10:59 3:32:24
DNF 104 April Boultbee F 20 38 Ultimate Toronto
DNF 423 Heather Heij F 21 29 Guest Kitchener 2:23:11
DNS 414 Jan Duchek M 43 30 Guest St. Catharines
DNS 419 Brian Groot M 44 24 Guest London
DNS 426 Rajpal singh Kang M 45 29 Guest Oakville

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.