Results: 2015 Baden Road Races 7 MI

May 9, 2015 - Baden, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter
# Bib Name Time Hill Sprint G GP Cat CP Pace City
1 35 Greg Dyce 0:42:56 2:29 M 1 LM25-29 1 3:49 Kitchener
2 149 Ken MacAlpine 0:43:48 2:09 M 2 LM45-49 1 3:53 Waterloo
3 116 Dave Rutherford 0:46:35 2:38 M 3 LM50-54 1 4:08 Waterloo
4 14 Paul Braun 0:48:29 2:36 M 4 LM50-54 2 4:18 Kitchener
5 8 Ryan Bartja 0:48:43 2:06 M 5 LM16-19 1 4:19 Listowel
6 81 Eric Lotimer 0:49:17 2:50 M 6 LM35-39 1 4:22 Waterloo
7 133 Erik Vicujnik 0:49:45 2:39 M 7 LM25-29 2 4:25 Baden
8 153 Sydney Collins 0:49:46 2:19 F 1 LF16-19 1 4:25 Kitchener
9 42 Jason Erb 0:50:31 2:15 M 8 LM40-44 1 4:29 Baden
10 155 Emmily Sanderson 0:50:52 2:37 F 2 LF20-24 1 4:31 New Hamburg
11 104 Annika Nicholson 0:51:02 2:37 F 3 LF35-39 1 4:32 Kitchener
12 131 Peter Van Driel 0:51:40 3:05 M 9 LM35-39 2 4:35 Waterloo
13 126 Andrea Sweny 0:51:43 3:10 F 4 LF30-34 1 4:35 Kitchener
14 49 Jonathan Fugelsang 0:51:44 3:23 M 10 LM40-44 2 4:36 Waterloo
15 71 Amanda Komer 0:52:35 3:07 F 5 LF25-29 1 4:40 Kitchener
16 50 Chris Funston 0:52:49 2:59 M 11 LM30-34 1 4:41 Baden
17 66 Eric Hunsberger 0:52:59 2:45 M 12 LM25-29 3 4:42 Waterloo
18 103 Daniel Newton 0:53:13 2:33 M 13 LM30-34 2 4:43 Kitchener
19 56 Steve Govier 0:53:34 3:48 M 14 LM50-54 3 4:45 New Dundee
20 82 Don MacKenzie 0:53:43 3:50 M 15 LM45-49 2 4:46 St Agatha
21 111 Michael Promnitz 0:53:43 3:06 M 16 LM55-59 1 4:46 Guelph
22 53 Kim Gole 0:53:57 3:22 F 6 LF40-44 1 4:47 New Hamburg
23 6 Matt Austin 0:54:10 3:13 M 17 LM50-54 4 4:48 Waterloo
24 139 Matthew Wilson 0:54:14 3:03 M 18 LM25-29 4 4:49 Waterloo
25 117 Mickey Scott 0:54:20 3:12 M 19 LM30-34 3 4:49 Woodstock
26 78 Phil Laramie 0:54:55 3:25 M 20 LM45-49 3 4:52 Waterloo
27 124 Brian Smith 0:54:58 3:04 M 21 LM30-34 4 4:53 Kitchener
28 73 Paula Krulicki 0:55:19 3:10 F 7 LF40-44 2 4:55 Toronto
29 119 Joe Shumka 0:55:23 3:09 M 22 LM30-34 5 4:55 Woodstock
30 120 Joe Sikora 0:55:28 3:35 M 23 LM60-64 1 4:55 St Thomas
31 121 Glenn Simmons 0:56:11 4:03 M 24 LM40-44 3 4:59 Kitchener
32 54 Paul Gonsalves 0:56:23 3:33 M 25 LM45-49 4 5:00 Kitchener
33 12 Eric Brandt 0:56:27 3:30 M 26 LM45-49 5 5:01 Kitchener
34 150 Brent Hutchinson 0:56:30 3:31 M 27 LM55-59 2 5:01 Paris
35 52 John Gagnon 0:56:48 3:46 M 28 LM40-44 4 5:03 Pembroke
36 113 Jody Rice 0:56:59 3:24 M 29 LM40-44 5 5:03 Waterloo
37 31 John Doucette 0:57:05 3:38 M 30 LM25-29 5 5:04 Kitchener
38 45 Jacques Fournier 0:57:08 3:27 M 31 LM40-44 6 5:04 Cambridge
39 47 Merlin Frey 0:57:20 3:28 M 32 LM45-49 6 5:05 Elmira
40 107 Harold O'Krafka 0:57:40 4:04 M 33 LM45-49 7 5:07 Baden
41 93 Riley Mills 0:57:48 3:08 M 34 LM16-19 2 5:08 New Hamburg
42 95 Kent Moffett 0:57:59 3:24 M 35 LM30-34 6 5:09 Kitchener
43 76 Jeff Kuindersma 0:58:20 4:26 M 36 LM50-54 5 5:11 Kitchener
44 22 Bryan Cuthbertson 0:58:31 4:23 M 37 LMW-200 1 5:12 Guelph
45 68 Manuela Jones 0:58:47 3:45 F 8 LF45-49 1 5:13 Baden
46 154 Martin Mohlstedt 0:58:51 3:25 M 38 LM30-34 7 5:13 Baden
47 61 Derek Hergott 0:58:54 3:06 M 39 LM30-34 8 5:14 Waterloo
48 142 Brian Zajac 0:59:03 3:43 M 40 LM40-44 7 5:15 Kitchener
49 108 Chris Ollson 0:59:45 4:03 M 41 LM40-44 8 5:18 Ancaster
50 118 Brendan Sherrard 1:00:00 3:21 M 42 LM25-29 6 5:20 Kitchener
51 138 Brian Wetzler 1:00:29 3:31 M 43 LM35-39 3 5:22 Kitchener
52 36 Mike Eden 1:00:31 4:40 M 44 LM50-54 6 5:22 Kitchener
53 91 Erin Mielke 1:00:39 3:54 F 9 LF30-34 2 5:23 New Hamburg
54 25 Chad Dawson 1:00:43 3:21 M 45 LM30-34 9 5:23 Elmira
55 127 Mike Tancsa 1:00:46 3:42 M 46 LMW+200 1 5:24 Waterloo
56 90 Trevor Middleton 1:00:55 4:23 M 47 LM20-24 1 5:24 Kitchener
57 152 Sheri Walmsley 1:00:57 4:06 F 10 LF35-39 2 5:25 Milverton
58 21 Anita Cressman 1:01:06 3:44 F 11 LF25-29 2 5:25 New Dundee
59 72 Zally Kruger 1:01:26 3:58 F 12 LF35-39 3 5:27 Waterloo
60 101 Jeff Nelson 1:01:36 3:50 M 48 LM40-44 9 5:28 Peterborough
61 87 Jim McKay 1:01:43 5:04 M 49 LM50-54 7 5:29 Waterloo
62 80 Shawn Linthorne 1:02:10 3:46 M 50 LM40-44 10 5:31 Baden
63 11 Harvey Borman 1:02:18 3:59 M 51 LM60-64 2 5:32 Waterloo
64 86 Shannon McCann 1:02:28 3:55 F 13 LF45-49 2 5:33 Mitchell
65 65 Aaron Holmes 1:03:17 3:56 M 52 LM35-39 4 5:37 Cambridge
66 57 Rachel Graham 1:03:25 3:14 F 14 LF25-29 3 5:38 Kitchener
67 18 David Connolly 1:03:49 4:05 M 53 LM65-69 1 5:40 New Hamburg
68 7 Murray Bartja 1:03:49 3:50 M 54 LM60-64 3 5:40 Listowel
69 29 Julie Dingman 1:03:53 4:02 F 15 LF40-44 3 5:40 Stratford
70 26 Keith Dechert 1:03:57 3:50 M 55 LM70+ 1 5:41 Elmira
71 97 Matthias Moser 1:04:10 3:56 M 56 LM35-39 5 5:42 Kitchener
72 44 Willy Fluttert 1:04:11 4:10 M 57 LM40-44 11 5:42 New Hamburg
73 75 Tracey Kuchma 1:04:11 4:11 F 16 LF40-44 4 5:42 Moorefield
74 84 Karm Matharu 1:04:26 3:56 M 58 LM50-54 8 5:43 Kitchener
75 156 Jon Symanyk 1:04:37 3:36 M 59 LM35-39 6 5:44 New Hamburg
76 24 Wendy Davila-Hill 1:04:40 3:29 F 17 LF40-44 5 5:44 Baden
77 130 Linda Umbrico 1:04:41 4:00 F 18 LF50-54 1 5:45 Kitchener
78 5 Ken B Anderson 1:05:02 4:17 M 60 LM70+ 2 5:46 Kitchener
79 9 Sara Bender 1:05:29 4:27 F 19 LF40-44 6 5:49 Kitchner
80 147 Kristin Drebel 1:06:05 4:53 F 20 LF30-34 3 5:52 Waterloo
81 89 Julie McLeod 1:06:09 4:48 F 21 LF35-39 4 5:52 Exeter
82 88 Cam McLeod 1:06:18 4:51 M 61 LM65-69 2 5:53 Exeter
83 134 Rachel Wagler 1:06:25 4:57 F 22 LF25-29 4 5:54 New Hamburg
84 144 Leszek Ciomplik 1:06:38 4:14 M 62 LM60-64 4 5:55 Waterloo
85 51 Sidney Gagne 1:06:44 4:08 F 23 LF16-19 2 5:55 Waterloo
86 146 Grace Bartz 1:07:23 4:11 F 24 LF25-29 5 5:59 Waterloo
87 100 Michael Mota 1:07:24 4:32 M 63 LM25-29 7 5:59 Baden
88 62 Michael Hetherington 1:07:40 5:04 M 64 LM50-54 9 6:00 Waterloo
89 85 Nicholas Maude 1:07:43 3:36 M 65 LMW+200 2 6:01 Waterloo
90 128 Paulene Tiemens-Weber 1:08:21 5:02 F 25 LF45-49 3 6:04 Baden
91 129 Maryanne Turner 1:08:35 4:56 F 26 LF45-49 4 6:05 Cambridge
92 96 Mandey Moote 1:09:42 4:41 F 27 LF40-44 7 6:11 Breslau
93 92 Madeline Miller 1:09:56 3:49 F 28 LF25-29 6 6:12 Kitchener
94 23 Ian Davidson 1:09:58 4:50 M 66 LM30-34 10 6:13 Waterloo
95 55 Don Gosen 1:10:02 4:25 M 67 LM60-64 5 6:13 Waterloo
96 58 Kevin Hallman 1:11:48 5:04 M 68 LM35-39 7 6:22 Baden
97 48 Vanessa Frey 1:11:52 4:50 F 29 LF20-24 2 6:23 Waterloo
98 20 Kathleen Craig 1:12:06 4:40 F 30 LF30-34 4 6:24 Petersburg
99 143 Janelle Zwart 1:12:15 4:32 F 31 LF25-29 7 6:25 Millbank
100 115 JoAnne Ross 1:12:37 4:54 F 32 LF35-39 5 6:27 St Marys
101 64 Catherine Holloway 1:13:38 3:53 F 33 LF25-29 8 6:32 Kitchener
102 59 Brenda Heath-Clifton 1:14:12 4:57 F 34 LF60-64 1 6:35 Cambridge
103 141 Joyce Young 1:14:28 4:49 F 35 LF45-49 5 6:37 Kitchener
104 69 Danny Kajin 1:14:31 4:11 M 69 LMW+200 3 6:37 Woodbridge
105 125 John Snyder 1:14:43 5:10 M 70 LM60-64 6 6:38 Baden
106 112 Phil Renaud 1:15:34 4:48 M 71 LM55-59 3 6:42 Brantford
107 148 Julius Avelar 1:15:54 4:34 M 72 LM50-54 10 6:44 Cambridge
108 105 Angela Nosalik 1:16:24 5:53 F 36 LF45-49 6 6:47 Waterloo
109 106 Kevin Nosalik 1:16:25 5:54 M 73 LM50-54 11 6:47 Waterloo
110 70 Stewart Kelly 1:16:43 4:54 M 74 LM50-54 12 6:49 Cambridge
111 136 Nicole Walker 1:16:53 6:20 F 37 LF25-29 9 6:49 New Hamburg
112 123 Erica Siroky 1:16:53 6:20 F 38 LF30-34 5 6:49 Kitchener
113 1 Daniel Alac 1:17:01 4:28 M 75 LMW-200 2 6:50 Kitchener
114 132 Stephen Van Vugt 1:17:15 5:57 M 76 LMW+200 4 6:51 Kitchener
115 158 Sami Beggar 1:17:23 4:57 M 77 LM-12 1 6:52 Kitcherner
116 32 Rachael Drost 1:17:28 4:51 F 39 LFW+170 1 6:53 Waterloo
117 2 Robin Albrecht 1:17:43 4:41 F 40 LF30-34 6 6:54 Kitchener
118 99 Marisa Mota 1:17:51 5:06 F 41 LF20-24 3 6:55 Kitchener
119 77 Mike Lahn 1:18:08 5:00 M 78 LM50-54 13 6:56 Waterloo
120 3 Brianna Allan 1:19:00 5:16 F 42 LF35-39 6 7:01 Baden
121 60 Sarah Hendry 1:19:11 4:23 F 43 LF35-39 7 7:02 Baden
122 135 Wendy Wagler 1:19:45 4:58 F 44 LF55-59 1 7:05 New Hamburg
123 98 Jen Mota 1:20:15 5:05 F 45 LF30-34 7 7:07 Kitchener
124 74 Jon Krys 1:20:56 4:52 M 79 LM40-44 12 7:11 New Hamburg
125 122 Tanya Simpraga 1:20:58 5:16 F 46 LF35-39 8 7:11 Waterloo
126 67 Geoff Hutter 1:21:42 6:56 M 80 LM30-34 11 7:15 Baden
127 114 Martin Ritchie 1:22:34 5:39 M 81 LMW+200 5 7:20 Kitchener
128 39 Amanda Eidt 1:22:49 4:51 F 47 LF30-34 8 7:21 New Hamburg
129 40 Michelle Elliott 1:23:02 5:11 F 48 LF25-29 10 7:22 Kitchener
130 30 David Dirks 1:23:10 5:59 M 82 LM60-64 7 7:23 Kitchener
131 151 Jerry Huiskamp 1:23:43 5:30 M 83 LM60-64 8 7:26 Waterloo
132 37 Carolyn Edwards 1:23:52 6:57 F 49 LF55-59 2 7:27 Waterloo
133 157 Julie Morell 1:25:39 5:26 F 50 LFW-170 1 7:36 Kitchener
134 17 Wendy Chandler 1:30:18 5:47 F 51 LF50-54 2 8:01 Waterloo
135 28 Wendy Desombre 1:31:30 7:28 F 52 LF40-44 8 8:07 Kitchener
136 27 Rene Desombre 1:31:30 7:28 M 84 LM40-44 13 8:07 Kitchener
137 13 Becky Branton 1:32:39 6:44 F 53 LF25-29 11 8:13 Drayton
138 94 Brenda Milmine 1:32:39 6:44 F 54 LF40-44 9 8:13 Paris
139 15 Aletha Campbell 1:36:07 6:05 F 55 LFW+170 2 8:32 New Hamburg
140 43 Janine Fischer 2:14:08 F 56 LF25-29 12 11:54 Kitchener
141 63 Kristi Heyer 2:14:12 F 57 LF30-34 9 11:55 New Hamburg
142 19 Dave Cowan 2:28:17 M 85 LM70+ 3 13:10 Port Dover
Timing provided by:


Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.