Results: 2015 ENDURrun Stage 5 - 25.6 KM

Aug. 14, 2015 - Kitchener, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Split 5
1 11 Robert Brouillette 2:03:28 M 1 23 Ultimate 4:49 Cambridge 23:10 24:28 24:52 25:24 25:35
2 27 Robin Richard-Campeau 2:11:43 M 2 36 Ultimate 5:09 St-Leonard-d 25:03 25:55 26:20 27:02 27:25
3 8 Christian Belair 2:13:32 M 3 40 Ultimate 5:13 Summerstown 26:05 26:37 27:00 27:02 26:51
4 465 Brad Arndt 2:18:17 M 4 50 Guest 5:24 London 27:06 27:30 27:12 28:15 28:16
5 2 Stefan Gudmundson 2:18:50 M 5 45 Ultimate 5:25 Guelph 27:01 27:34 27:51 28:04 28:23
6 201 Greg Dyce 2:19:37 M 6 29 Relay 5:27 Waterloo 25:17 26:10 26:38 28:38 32:57
7 34 Andrew Weinacht 2:23:58 M 7 40 Ultimate 5:37 New Dundee 27:45 28:14 29:07 28:26 30:28
8 33 Sebastian Warner 2:26:02 M 8 33 Ultimate 5:42 Cornwall 28:53 28:28 29:56 30:02 28:45
9 12 Mike Coughlin 2:26:46 M 9 41 Ultimate 5:44 Guelph 29:07 29:27 28:59 29:48 29:28
10 21 Michael Luxton 2:27:49 M 10 34 Ultimate 5:46 Oshawa 27:59 28:36 29:36 30:30 31:10
11 28 Dave Rutherford 2:28:38 M 11 51 Ultimate 5:48 Waterloo 27:04 28:17 29:13 31:49 32:18
12 472 Cecilia Flori 2:28:53 F 1 34 Guest 5:49 Waterloo 29:13 29:28 30:02 30:16 29:56
13 203 Emily Hunter 2:29:11 F 2 28 Relay 5:50 Waterloo 29:18 29:24 29:03 29:50 31:38
14 124 Victoria Siemon 2:29:30 F 3 26 Ultimate 5:50 Toronto 28:28 29:16 29:56 31:04 30:48
15 25 Mark Meyers 2:29:30 M 12 52 Ultimate 5:50 Waterloo 28:35 29:09 29:48 30:53 31:06
16 205 Steven Parke 2:32:26 M 13 49 Relay 5:57 Waterloo 30:22 29:51 30:57 30:44 30:34
17 305 Dragan Jakovljevic 2:35:39 M 14 37 Sport 6:05 Lajkovac 28:34 30:26 30:39 31:10 34:52
18 209 Peter Van Driel 2:32:57 M 15 Relay 5:58 Kitchener 28:26 29:46 30:34 30:46 33:27
19 110 Alexandra Garner 2:34:14 F 4 29 Ultimate 6:01 Toronto 28:36 29:42 30:39 31:56 33:22
20 18 Thaddeus Homewood 2:35:40 M 16 29 Ultimate 6:05 Listowel 30:45 30:36 30:51 31:05 32:24
21 111 Valery Hobson 2:35:40 F 5 45 Ultimate 6:05 Kitchener 31:54 31:06 30:39 31:15 30:48
22 20 Jack Kilislian 2:36:09 M 17 45 Ultimate 6:06 East York 30:26 31:04 32:09 31:21 31:12
23 23 Jeff Martin 2:38:56 M 18 40 Ultimate 6:12 Waterloo 28:15 29:49 32:32 34:11 34:10
24 202 Adam Dixon 2:39:58 M 19 30 Relay 6:15 Waterloo 28:46 30:11 31:55 33:11 35:56
25 204 Jonathan Fugelsang 2:41:01 M 20 44 Relay 6:17 Elmira 27:46 28:46 29:55 35:13 39:22
26 119 Leigh Anne Martin 2:48:18 F 6 34 Ultimate 6:34 Toronto 30:57 32:44 34:15 35:26 34:57
27 104 Angela Batsford-Mermans 2:49:08 F 7 35 Ultimate 6:36 Petawawa 31:27 33:09 34:00 35:28 35:07
28 13 Savvas Farassoglou 2:49:16 M 21 35 Ultimate 6:37 Ottawa 30:43 32:47 33:58 36:03 35:47
29 304 Kristopher Cates-Bristol 2:50:32 M 22 36 Sport 6:40 Waterloo 31:42 31:17 33:37 36:07 37:51
30 15 Merlin Frey 2:51:35 M 23 50 Ultimate 6:42 Elmira 31:06 33:41 34:48 36:02 35:59
31 133 Vicki Zandbergen 2:55:23 F 8 36 Ultimate 6:51 Kitchener 32:58 34:40 35:26 36:02 36:19
32 206 Linda Farczadi 2:57:51 F 9 29 Relay 6:57 Thornhill 33:01 35:09 35:14 36:35 37:54
33 106 Trish Benoit 2:58:14 F 10 37 Ultimate 6:58 Waterloo 33:33 34:49 35:16 36:51 37:46
34 302 Chris Hauser 2:59:25 M 24 26 Sport 7:01 Cambridge 30:48 32:29 35:02 38:31 42:37
35 486 Trevor Boss 3:03:16 M 25 Guest 7:10 Kitchener 33:31 34:58 34:46 39:02 41:00
36 131 Nikkole Welsh 3:03:27 F 11 32 Ultimate 7:10 Stratford 34:13 36:53 36:45 37:34 38:04
37 32 Mike Tancsa 3:12:22 M 26 48 Ultimate 7:31 Waterloo 35:43 38:01 38:07 39:38 40:55
38 22 Steve Mahood 3:14:45 M 27 52 Ultimate 7:36 Ottawa 33:45 35:50 38:15 42:15 44:42
39 10 Dave Bolan 3:14:50 M 28 42 Ultimate 7:37 Udora 36:20 37:50 39:31 40:15 40:57
40 481 Lisa Lantto 3:17:10 F 12 35 Guest 7:42 Osterskar 34:58 38:46 39:42 41:32 42:14
41 118 Leanne Loney 3:17:29 F 13 36 Ultimate 7:43 Val-d'Or 36:52 39:17 39:18 40:54 41:11
42 208 Steff Steers 3:17:37 F 14 Relay 7:43 Waterloo 33:52 37:29 39:34 42:24 44:21
43 26 Harold O'Krafka 3:21:18 M 29 48 Ultimate 7:52 Baden 37:08 37:46 40:01 42:59 43:25
44 102 Joanne Bink 3:21:30 F 15 48 Ultimate 7:52 Waterloo 35:41 39:03 41:05 41:47 43:56
45 128 Karen Tays-Batsford 3:21:37 F 16 33 Ultimate 7:53 Callander 38:37 40:47 40:45 42:30 39:00
46 301 Robin Brunet 3:26:16 F 17 50 Sport 8:03 Bradford 39:10 40:15 40:01 43:40 43:11
47 24 Mark McDonald 3:27:48 M 30 33 Ultimate 8:07 Toronto 36:47 39:28 42:06 44:40 44:49
48 5 Ed Andringa 3:29:43 M 31 57 Ultimate 8:12 Pickering 36:53 39:57 41:58 44:05 46:52
49 115 Manuela Jones 3:31:36 F 18 47 Ultimate 8:16 Baden 37:22 40:34 42:25 44:37 46:40
50 9 K. Bill Dost 3:32:11 M 32 39 Ultimate 8:17 Burlington 39:50 41:08 41:42 44:53 44:40
51 207 Christopher Phillips 3:32:26 M 33 37 Relay 8:18 Waterloo 38:14 40:37 43:02 45:06 45:29
52 112 Lizzy Hughes 3:33:39 F 19 19 Ultimate 8:21 Waterloo 38:12 42:23 42:40 44:45 45:41
53 121 Sue Pelger 3:33:39 F 20 43 Ultimate 8:21 Waterloo 38:09 42:26 42:08 45:03 45:56
54 117 Michelle Lennox 3:33:58 F 21 46 Ultimate 8:21 Waterloo 39:19 41:14 42:08 45:03 46:16
55 30 Steve Stewart 3:43:40 M 34 52 Ultimate 8:44 Brampton 40:46 42:24 43:07 47:37 49:48
56 109 Jenny-lynn Fortin 3:47:12 F 22 31 Ultimate 8:52 Val Caron 44:35 44:01 45:15 46:39 46:43
57 29 Shimon Schwartz 3:47:23 M 35 53 Ultimate 8:53 Waterloo 46:13 43:17 43:57 46:51 47:06
58 130 Maryanne Turner 3:50:00 F 23 49 Ultimate 8:59 Cambridge 40:45 43:45 45:51 49:51 49:50
59 116 Deirdre Large 3:54:37 F 24 49 Ultimate 9:10 Waterloo 43:57 46:51 47:07 47:43 49:01
60 126 Carol Stewart 3:55:07 F 25 49 Ultimate 9:11 Waterloo 45:52 44:07 46:51 48:43 49:35
61 108 Amanda Booth 3:59:44 F 26 49 Ultimate 9:22 Kitchener 53:23 43:35 45:36 46:26 50:46
62 113 Jodi Kalman 4:05:37 F 27 50 Ultimate 9:36 Waterloo 43:52 43:51 48:28 56:30 52:57
63 107 Sara Blanchett 4:07:36 F 28 37 Ultimate 9:40 Kitchener 46:13 47:52 50:27 50:46 52:19
64 303 Maureen Pecknold 4:18:07 F 29 47 Sport 10:05 Toronto 46:42 48:52 51:12 54:27 56:56
65 6 Chris Battaglia 4:20:38 M 36 58 Ultimate 10:11 Barrie 48:16 48:40 52:45 55:06 55:53
66 103 Michelle Barnes 4:35:55 F 30 45 Ultimate 10:47 Brampton 48:03 50:52 56:50 57:37 1:02:35
67 127 Colleen Sweeney 5:02:49 F 31 53 Ultimate 11:50 Tillsonburg 52:19 54:55 59:54 1:06:32 1:09:11
68 16 Wilf Goron 5:11:38 M 37 60 Ultimate 12:10 Wheatley 51:17 55:38 1:04:50 1:11:30 1:08:25
DNF 19 Patrick Kelly M 38 52 Ultimate Ottawa 26:23 30:24

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.