Results: 2015 ENDURrun Stage 7 - Marathon

Aug. 16, 2015 - Conestogo, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2
1 11 Robert Brouillette 2:51:58 M 1 23 Ultimate 4:05 Waterloo 1:20:36 1:31:22
2 27 Robin Richard-Campeau 2:56:34 M 2 36 Ultimate 4:11 St-Leonard-d 1:28:38 1:27:56
3 2 Stefan Gudmundson 3:07:44 M 3 45 Ultimate 4:27 Guelph 1:34:51 1:32:53
4 8 Christian Belair 3:08:24 M 4 40 Ultimate 4:28 Summerstown 1:33:22 1:35:02
5 33 Sebastian Warner 3:10:59 M 5 33 Ultimate 4:32 Cornwall 1:34:50 1:36:09
6 480 Sean White 3:12:08 M 6 42 Guest 4:33 Hamilton 1:33:16 1:38:53
7 206 Nick Burt 3:16:00 M 7 21 Relay 4:39 Thornhill 1:29:29 1:46:32
8 34 Andrew Weinacht 3:18:06 M 8 40 Ultimate 4:42 New Dundee 1:40:25 1:37:41
9 25 Mark Meyers 3:18:20 M 9 52 Ultimate 4:42 Waterloo 1:40:25 1:37:55
10 104 Angela Batsford-Mermans 3:18:37 F 1 35 Ultimate 4:42 Petawawa 1:38:27 1:40:11
11 202 Chris Goldsworthy 3:20:35 M 10 30 Relay 4:45 Waterloo 1:31:15 1:49:20
12 124 Victoria Siemon 3:21:10 F 2 26 Ultimate 4:46 Toronto 1:42:14 1:38:56
13 110 Alexandra Garner 3:22:31 F 3 29 Ultimate 4:48 Toronto 1:38:21 1:44:10
14 477 Max Chernysh 3:24:21 M 11 39 Guest 4:51 Toronto 1:33:06 1:51:15
15 454 Steven Parke 3:27:51 M 12 49 Guest 4:56 Kitchener 1:40:48 1:47:04
16 111 Valery Hobson 3:28:05 F 4 45 Ultimate 4:56 Kitchener 1:45:21 1:42:44
17 18 Thaddeus Homewood 3:30:22 M 13 29 Ultimate 4:59 Listowel 1:45:21 1:45:02
18 20 Jack Kilislian 3:30:36 M 14 45 Ultimate 4:59 East York 1:42:44 1:47:52
19 28 Dave Rutherford 3:32:10 M 15 51 Ultimate 5:02 Waterloo 1:35:47 1:56:24
20 12 Mike Coughlin 3:33:35 M 16 41 Ultimate 5:04 Guelph 1:46:53 1:46:43
21 21 Michael Luxton 3:34:15 M 17 34 Ultimate 5:05 Oshawa 1:42:25 1:51:51
22 305 Dragan Jakovljevic 3:43:05 M 18 37 Sport 5:17 Lajkovac 1:44:47 1:58:19
23 208 Lumi Duca 3:49:14 F 5 47 Relay 5:26 Waterloo 1:51:40 1:57:35
24 119 Leigh Anne Martin 3:49:53 F 6 34 Ultimate 5:27 Toronto 1:49:41 2:00:13
25 10 Dave Bolan 3:54:47 M 19 42 Ultimate 5:34 Udora 1:54:25 2:00:23
26 131 Nikkole Welsh 3:57:47 F 7 32 Ultimate 5:38 Stratford 1:54:52 2:02:55
27 22 Steve Mahood 3:58:21 M 20 52 Ultimate 5:39 Ottawa 1:56:07 2:02:15
28 32 Mike Tancsa 4:01:51 M 21 48 Ultimate 5:44 Waterloo 1:53:18 2:08:34
29 493 Matt Nichol 4:04:06 M 22 34 Guest 5:47 Toronto 1:47:18 2:16:48
30 106 Trish Benoit 4:05:33 F 8 37 Ultimate 5:49 Waterloo 2:00:09 2:05:25
31 15 Merlin Frey 4:06:24 M 23 50 Ultimate 5:50 Elmira 1:48:25 2:18:00
32 24 Mark McDonald 4:08:30 M 24 33 Ultimate 5:53 Toronto 1:49:10 2:19:20
33 26 Harold O'Krafka 4:08:49 M 25 48 Ultimate 5:54 Baden 1:52:27 2:16:23
34 301 Robin Brunet 4:09:34 F 9 50 Sport 5:55 Bradford 1:59:50 2:09:44
35 128 Karen Tays-Batsford 4:11:04 F 10 33 Ultimate 5:57 Callander 1:58:34 2:12:31
36 23 Jeff Martin 4:14:21 M 26 40 Ultimate 6:02 Waterloo 1:50:17 2:24:05
37 422 Eckhard Schumann 4:17:50 M 27 48 Guest 6:07 Oakville 2:06:22 2:11:28
38 304 Kristopher Cates-Bristol 4:19:40 M 28 36 Sport 6:09 Waterloo 2:02:05 2:17:36
39 117 Michelle Lennox 4:21:15 F 11 46 Ultimate 6:11 Waterloo 2:02:57 2:18:18
40 121 Sue Pelger 4:24:27 F 12 43 Ultimate 6:16 Waterloo 2:11:36 2:12:51
41 112 Lizzy Hughes 4:24:28 F 13 19 Ultimate 6:16 Waterloo 2:11:36 2:12:52
42 205 Colin Calvert 4:27:04 M 29 26 Relay 6:20 Waterloo 1:43:42 2:43:22
43 115 Manuela Jones 4:28:37 F 14 47 Ultimate 6:22 Baden 2:00:13 2:28:24
44 494 Virginia Lee 4:28:42 F 15 40 Guest 6:22 Toronto 2:05:52 2:22:51
45 432 Jack Lee 4:28:44 M 30 38 Guest 6:22 Toronto 1:52:02 2:36:42
46 13 Savvas Farassoglou 4:28:45 M 31 35 Ultimate 6:22 Ottawa 1:58:44 2:30:01
47 448 Rob Koelbli 4:29:49 M 32 55 Guest 6:24 Cambridge 1:52:52 2:36:57
48 133 Vicki Zandbergen 4:30:10 F 16 36 Ultimate 6:24 Kitchener 1:56:46 2:33:25
49 102 Joanne Bink 4:30:11 F 17 48 Ultimate 6:24 Waterloo 1:56:45 2:33:27
50 302 Chris Hauser 4:31:52 M 33 26 Sport 6:27 Cambridge 1:59:52 2:32:00
51 118 Leanne Loney 4:33:18 F 18 36 Ultimate 6:29 Val-d'Or 2:04:34 2:28:45
52 415 Coffee Umanetz 4:34:32 M 34 38 Guest 6:30 Kitchener 1:48:27 2:46:06
53 5 Ed Andringa 4:38:50 M 35 57 Ultimate 6:36 Pickering 2:13:37 2:25:13
54 29 Shimon Schwartz 4:41:26 M 36 53 Ultimate 6:40 Waterloo 2:12:33 2:28:53
55 30 Steve Stewart 4:44:10 M 37 52 Ultimate 6:44 Brampton 2:07:18 2:36:53
56 108 Amanda Booth 4:46:13 F 19 49 Ultimate 6:47 Kitchener 2:20:15 2:25:58
57 425 Errol Nairne 4:49:21 M 38 59 Guest 6:51 Waterloo 2:12:33 2:36:48
58 9 K. Bill Dost 4:49:58 M 39 39 Ultimate 6:52 Burlington 2:17:40 2:32:18
59 130 Maryanne Turner 4:57:24 F 20 49 Ultimate 7:03 Cambridge 2:19:06 2:38:18
60 107 Sara Blanchett 5:01:23 F 21 37 Ultimate 7:09 Kitchener 2:25:36 2:35:47
61 109 Jenny-lynn Fortin 5:04:39 F 22 31 Ultimate 7:13 Val Caron 2:26:19 2:38:20
62 113 Jodi Kalman 5:12:37 F 23 50 Ultimate 7:25 Waterloo 2:22:30 2:50:08
63 116 Deirdre Large 5:14:30 F 24 49 Ultimate 7:27 Waterloo 2:36:04 2:38:27
64 6 Chris Battaglia 5:22:41 M 40 58 Ultimate 7:39 Barrie 2:26:11 2:56:31
65 103 Michelle Barnes 5:32:31 F 25 45 Ultimate 7:53 Brampton 2:44:27 2:48:04
66 126 Carol Stewart 5:36:33 F 26 49 Ultimate 7:59 Waterloo 2:44:27 2:52:06
67 16 Wilf Goron 5:39:58 M 41 60 Ultimate 8:03 Wheatley 2:39:51 3:00:07
68 127 Colleen Sweeney 6:26:51 F 27 53 Ultimate 9:10 Tillsonburg 2:49:24 3:37:27
69 303 Maureen Pecknold 6:26:51 F 28 47 Sport 9:10 Toronto 2:49:26 3:37:26

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.