Results: 2016 ENDURrace 8 KM

April 16, 2016 - Elmira, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter
# Bib Name Time G GP Cat CP Pace Chip Time City
1 110 Jonathan Gascho 0:27:02 M 1 LM25-29 1 3:23 0:27:02 Kitchener
2 246 Sean Delanghe 0:27:28 M 2 LM30-34 1 3:26 0:27:28 Waterloo
3 229 Olivier Asselin 0:27:46 M 3 LM20-24 1 3:28 0:27:47 Waterloo
4 155 Jordan Schmidt 0:28:57 M 4 LM25-29 2 3:37 0:28:57 Conestogo
5 102 Greg Dyce 0:29:46 M 5 LM25-29 3 3:43 0:29:44 Kitchener
6 132 Ian McCreery 0:29:56 M 6 LM20-24 2 3:44 0:29:53 Innerkip
7 234 Alexandra McGowan 0:31:06 F 1 LF20-24 1 3:53 0:31:06 Point Edward
8 245 Jason Erb 0:31:41 M 7 LM40-44 1 3:58 0:31:41 Baden
9 244 Aaron Grant 0:31:58 M 8 LM25-29 4 4:00 0:31:57 Waterloo
10 242 Claire Couper 0:32:03 F 2 LF40-44 1 4:00 0:32:03 Rockwood
11 238 Steven Stewart 0:32:08 M 9 LM30-34 2 4:01 0:32:06 Kitchener
12 86 Derek Atkins 0:32:27 M 10 LM50-54 1 4:03 0:32:25 Kitchener
13 243 Mamiko Noguchi 0:32:34 F 3 LF25-29 1 4:04 0:32:33 Waterloo
14 94 Patrick Campbell 0:32:54 M 11 LM55-59 1 4:07 0:32:54 Guelph
15 232 Dave Froese 0:33:07 M 12 LM40-44 2 4:08 0:33:04 Cambridge
16 209 Patrick Spencer 0:33:18 M 13 LM25-29 5 4:10 0:33:18 Waterloo
17 241 Robyn Collins 0:33:27 F 4 LF35-39 1 4:11 0:33:27 Kitchener
18 113 Ian Grzegorczyk 0:34:13 M 14 LM20-24 3 4:17 0:34:11 Waterloo
19 107 Merlin Frey 0:34:20 M 15 LM50-54 2 4:18 0:34:18 Elmira
20 89 Trevor Bauman 0:34:29 M 16 LM50-54 3 4:19 0:34:28 Elmira
21 230 Tim Coleman 0:35:21 M 17 LM35-39 1 4:25 0:35:19 Waterloo
22 129 Jeff Martin 0:35:41 M 18 LM40-44 3 4:28 0:35:40 Waterloo
23 206 Lumi Duca 0:35:52 F 5 LF45-49 1 4:29 0:35:50 Waterloo
24 136 Riley Mills 0:35:53 M 19 LM20-24 4 4:29 0:35:52 New Hamburg
25 126 Phil Laramie 0:36:29 M 20 LM45-49 1 4:34 0:36:28 Waterloo
26 217 Emily Dodge 0:36:32 F 6 LF-12 1 4:34 0:36:32 Garson
27 171 Kaitlyn Wells 0:36:40 F 7 LF13-15 1 4:35 0:36:40 Breslau
28 211 Robert Winckler 0:36:45 M 21 LM50-54 4 4:36 0:36:45 Guelph
29 225 Robin Taves 0:36:51 F 8 LF25-29 2 4:36 0:36:43 Heidelberg
30 130 Dusan Mataruga 0:36:54 M 22 LM45-49 2 4:37 0:36:51 Kitchener
31 196 Jody Rice 0:37:10 M 23 LM40-44 4 4:39 0:37:04 Waterloo
32 139 Andrew Moizer 0:37:11 M 24 LM55-59 2 4:39 0:37:09 Merrickville
33 216 Jeremy Haak 0:37:25 M 25 LM30-34 3 4:41 0:37:18 Kitchener
34 187 Ross Graham 0:37:41 M 26 LMW-200 1 4:43 0:37:37 Kitchener
35 224 Jim McKay 0:37:48 M 27 LM55-59 3 4:44 0:37:45 Waterloo
36 201 Ryan Good 0:37:48 M 28 LM25-29 6 4:44 0:37:45 St. Jacobs
37 96 Bryan Cuthbertson 0:37:57 M 29 LMW-200 2 4:45 0:37:54 Guelph
38 166 Aaron Walmsley 0:37:59 M 30 LM13-15 1 4:45 0:37:59 Milverton
39 147 David Read 0:38:03 M 31 LM65-69 1 4:45 0:38:03 Wingham
40 204 Bruce Tunnicliffe 0:38:13 M 32 LM40-44 5 4:47 0:38:08 Cambridge
41 92 Chris Burris 0:38:16 M 33 LM50-54 5 4:47 0:38:13 Waterloo
42 174 Brian Zajac 0:38:18 M 34 LM40-44 6 4:47 0:38:18 Kitchener
43 125 Tracey Kuchma 0:38:23 F 9 LF45-49 2 4:48 0:38:23 Moorefield
44 214 Dwight Zinger 0:38:37 M 35 LM35-39 2 4:50 0:38:32 Maryhill
45 84 Allan Arnold 0:38:39 M 36 LM40-44 7 4:50 0:38:33 Waterloo
46 123 Zally Kruger 0:38:41 F 10 LF35-39 2 4:50 0:38:38 Waterloo
47 199 Mohan Thomas 0:38:43 M 37 LM25-29 7 4:50 0:38:34 Kitchener
48 193 Tracy Mann 0:38:44 F 11 LF45-49 3 4:50 0:38:41 Waterloo
49 137 Chris Minz 0:38:56 M 38 LM35-39 3 4:52 0:38:44 Kitchener
50 172 Nicole Wright 0:39:04 F 12 LF35-39 3 4:53 0:39:00 Elmira
51 124 Jon Krys 0:39:32 M 39 LM40-44 8 4:56 0:39:30 New Hamburg
52 117 Terry Ibele 0:39:40 M 40 LMW-200 3 4:58 0:39:40 Waterloo
53 103 Chris Everest 0:39:43 M 41 LM25-29 8 4:58 0:39:35 Waterloo
54 127 Michelle Lennox 0:40:04 F 13 LF45-49 4 5:00 0:40:01 Waterloo
55 239 Ryan Johnston 0:40:04 M 42 LMW-200 4 5:00 0:39:54 Guelph
56 142 Christopher Nelson 0:40:12 M 43 LM30-34 4 5:02 0:39:58 Breslau
57 235 Rob Mcsavaney 0:40:29 M 44 LM60-64 1 5:04 0:40:26 Kitchener
58 200 Alexandra Weiss 0:40:38 F 14 LF20-24 2 5:05 0:40:32 New Dundee
59 162 Grace Thomas 0:40:48 F 15 LF20-24 3 5:06 0:40:44 Cambridge
60 148 Michael Reidy 0:40:53 M 45 LM65-69 2 5:07 0:40:50 Fergus
61 112 Michelle Gravill 0:41:14 F 16 LFW-170 1 5:09 0:41:14 Baden
62 161 Gabriel Tan-Chen 0:41:34 M 46 LM25-29 9 5:12 0:41:31 Burlington
63 106 Omar Freeman 0:41:36 M 47 LM50-54 6 5:12 0:41:32 Kitchener
64 151 Dave Sanderson 0:41:45 M 48 LM55-59 4 5:13 0:41:38 New Hamburg
65 191 Sheri Koch 0:42:06 F 17 LF40-44 2 5:16 0:41:55 Elmira
66 93 Destiny Burt 0:42:20 F 18 LF30-34 1 5:18 0:42:13 Drayton
67 197 Raymond Skarratt 0:42:20 M 49 LMW+200 1 5:18 0:42:17 St Jacobs
68 212 James Rorke 0:42:34 M 50 LM40-44 9 5:19 0:42:25 Baden
69 82 Thomas Alexander 0:42:34 M 51 LM50-54 7 5:19 0:42:22 Fergus
70 205 Tyler Weiss 0:42:41 M 52 LM20-24 5 5:20 0:42:35 Kitchener
71 218 Jonah Schmidt 0:43:11 M 53 LM-12 1 5:24 0:43:01 West Montrose
72 177 Kristy Armstrong 0:43:19 F 19 LF25-29 3 5:25 0:43:07 Ottawa
73 170 Doreen Weise 0:44:09 F 20 LF40-44 3 5:31 0:44:04 Waterloo
74 240 Kristin Howard 0:44:12 F 21 LFW-170 2 5:32 0:44:02 Waterloo
75 114 Robert Humphreys 0:44:14 M 54 LM65-69 3 5:32 0:44:08 Waterloo
76 167 Sheri Walmsley 0:44:22 F 22 LF35-39 4 5:33 0:44:21 Milverton
77 228 Gord Willms 0:44:32 M 55 LM60-64 2 5:34 0:44:30 Waterloo
78 247 Camilla Bouchet 0:44:35 F 23 LF35-39 5 5:34 0:44:21 Kitchener
79 180 Michelle Booth 0:44:42 F 24 LF40-44 4 5:35 0:44:37 St Jacobs
80 168 Kyoji Watanabe 0:44:44 M 56 LM45-49 3 5:36 0:44:24 Arthur
81 233 Karm Matharu 0:45:10 M 57 LM50-54 8 5:39 0:44:59 Kitchener
82 105 Maureen Fraser 0:45:12 F 25 LF50-54 1 5:39 0:45:05 Waterloo
83 236 Chris Runstedler 0:45:12 M 58 LM45-49 4 5:39 0:45:07 Cambridge
84 215 James Gardiner 0:45:27 M 59 LM55-59 5 5:41 0:45:16 Kitchener
85 140 Craig Moore 0:45:49 M 60 LMW-200 5 5:44 0:45:43 Cambridge
86 153 Jessica Schmidt 0:45:54 F 26 LF-12 2 5:44 0:45:45 West Montrose
87 152 Erin Schmidt 0:45:54 F 27 LF35-39 6 5:44 0:45:45 West Montrose
88 121 Alanna Kline 0:46:01 F 28 LF30-34 2 5:45 0:45:57 Kitchener
89 173 Sara Yeaman 0:46:03 F 29 LF35-39 7 5:45 0:45:48 Cambridge
90 143 Dominika Nelson 0:46:05 F 30 LF30-34 3 5:46 0:45:50 Breslau
91 186 Stephanie Gomes 0:46:16 F 31 LF30-34 4 5:47 0:46:06 Kitchener
92 150 JoAnne Ross 0:46:17 F 32 LF35-39 8 5:47 0:46:16 St.Marys
93 176 Angela Zinger 0:46:36 F 33 LF35-39 9 5:50 0:46:30 Maryhill
94 79 Alana Abram 0:46:38 F 34 LF25-29 4 5:50 0:46:31 Baden
95 81 Carolyn Alexander 0:46:45 F 35 LFW+170 1 5:51 0:46:32 Fergus
96 219 Rachael Drost 0:46:51 F 36 LFW+170 2 5:51 0:46:38 Waterloo
97 185 Danielle Gelinas 0:47:06 F 37 LF50-54 2 5:53 0:46:55 Cambridge
98 164 Maryanne Turner 0:47:10 F 38 LF50-54 3 5:54 0:47:03 Cambridge
99 131 Monique May 0:47:21 F 39 LF40-44 5 5:55 0:47:13 Waterloo
100 237 Jordana Sternberg 0:47:26 F 40 LF35-39 10 5:56 0:47:16 Guelph
101 202 Kelly Hargreaves 0:47:44 F 41 LF45-49 5 5:58 0:47:32 Cambridge
102 87 Julius Avelar 0:47:52 M 61 LM50-54 9 5:59 0:47:41 Cambridge
103 115 Sandi Hutchinson 0:48:00 F 42 LF45-49 6 6:00 0:47:51 Elmira
104 100 Michelle Dumas 0:48:01 F 43 LF40-44 6 6:00 0:48:00 Waterloo
105 138 Paul Mitro 0:48:03 M 62 LM50-54 10 6:00 0:47:54 Dundas
106 120 Amy Kieffer 0:48:04 F 44 LF35-39 11 6:00 0:47:45 Walkerton
107 194 Sarah Oehring 0:48:04 F 45 LF25-29 5 6:00 0:47:45 Kitchener
108 158 Kim Spink 0:48:08 F 46 LFW+170 3 6:01 0:47:57 Cambridge
109 154 John Schmidt 0:48:16 M 63 LM35-39 4 6:02 0:48:06 West Montrose
110 165 Stephen Van Vugt 0:48:21 M 64 LM40-44 10 6:03 0:48:11 Kitchener
111 157 William Spaetzel 0:48:36 M 65 LMW+200 2 6:04 0:48:29 Kitchener
112 101 Charles Durias 0:49:02 M 66 LM40-44 11 6:08 0:48:55 Kitchener
113 207 Jennifer Hea 0:49:19 F 47 LF45-49 7 6:10 0:49:03 Elmira
114 141 Kelly Moore 0:49:20 M 67 LMW+200 3 6:10 0:49:14 Cambridge
115 118 Susan Jamieson 0:49:57 F 48 LF35-39 12 6:15 0:49:45 Belgrave
116 163 Jessica Traplin 0:50:29 F 49 LF20-24 4 6:19 0:50:10 Waterloo
117 122 Sherry Koman 0:51:37 F 50 LF40-44 7 6:27 0:51:26 Waterloo
118 88 Joel Barrett 0:52:10 M 68 LM20-24 6 6:31 0:51:54 Kitchener
119 80 Jodi Albrecht 0:52:17 F 51 LF45-49 8 6:32 0:52:04 Kitchener
120 184 Jeanie Flanagan 0:53:11 F 52 LF50-54 4 6:39 0:53:00 Cambridge
121 83 Lori Armstrong 0:53:25 F 53 LF55-59 1 6:41 0:53:12 Fergus
122 144 David Perston 0:53:30 M 69 LMW+200 4 6:41 0:53:21 Waterloo
123 192 Chelsea Lynch 0:53:49 F 54 LFW+170 4 6:44 0:53:45 Waterloo
124 134 Jennifer Merrett 0:53:57 F 55 LFW+170 5 6:45 0:53:47 Drayton
125 203 Kailey Thompson 0:54:32 F 56 LF25-29 6 6:49 0:54:24 Waterloo
126 111 Nicole Goodbrand 0:54:46 F 57 LFW+170 6 6:51 0:54:37 Waterloo
127 128 Chris Longshaw 0:54:47 M 70 LM25-29 10 6:51 0:54:30 Cambridge
128 178 Lindsay Astley 0:55:46 F 58 LF30-34 5 6:58 0:55:33 Cambridge
129 135 Cheryl Miller 0:55:57 F 59 LFW+170 7 7:00 0:55:43 Guelph
130 104 Adrienne Farrell 0:56:23 F 60 LF45-49 9 7:03 0:56:09 Kitchener
131 108 Amanda Froese 0:57:00 F 61 LF40-44 8 7:08 0:56:44 Cambridge
132 91 John Brooks 0:57:27 M 71 LM45-49 5 7:11 0:57:10 Cambridge
133 109 Donna Froese 0:57:44 F 62 LFW+170 8 7:13 0:57:27 Orangeville
134 85 Allison Arnold 1:00:30 F 63 LF45-49 10 7:34 1:00:23 Waterloo
135 116 Patricia Huynh 1:02:29 F 64 LFW-170 3 7:49 1:02:14 Kitchener
136 11 Paul Cheshire 1:05:52 M 72 LM45-49 6 8:14 1:05:38 Cambridge
137 182 Kerry Cheshire 1:05:53 F 65 LF45-49 11 8:14 1:05:39 Cambridge
Timing provided by:


Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.