Results: 2016 ENDURrun Stage 5 - 25.6 KM

Aug. 12, 2016 - Kitchener, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Split 5
1 1 Robert Brouillette 2:13:46 M 1 24 Ultimate 5:14 Cambridge 23:14 25:31 27:10 28:03 29:48
2 202 Eric Hunsberger 2:31:26 M 2 28 Relay 5:55 29:29 31:47 29:34 30:10 30:26
3 203 Dave Haiser 2:33:54 M 3 31 Relay 6:01 29:24 30:09 30:34 31:35 32:12
4 19 Mark Meyers 2:34:11 M 4 53 Ultimate 6:01 Waterloo 29:01 30:47 31:03 31:19 32:01
5 431 Dave Rutherford 2:34:37 M 5 52 Guest 6:02 29:53 30:55 34:40 30:06 29:03
6 7 Kyle Den Bak 2:34:45 M 6 34 Ultimate 6:03 Ottawa 29:09 30:23 31:39 32:30 31:04
7 204 Jonathan Fugelsang 2:35:20 M 7 45 Relay 6:04 29:18 29:57 30:02 31:28 34:35
8 5 Patrick Campbell 2:40:01 M 8 56 Ultimate 6:15 Guelph 29:00 30:47 33:42 32:45 33:47
9 209 Peter Van Driel 2:41:51 M 9 38 Relay 6:19 28:21 32:10 34:35 33:59 32:46
10 208 Emily Hunter 2:43:54 F 1 29 Relay 6:24 29:28 31:09 32:19 35:10 35:48
11 301 Holger Kleinke 2:44:41 M 10 49 Sport 6:26 30:44 31:49 33:13 34:06 34:49
12 124 Vicki Zandbergen 2:45:42 F 2 37 Ultimate 6:28 Kitchener 30:08 32:45 33:04 34:49 34:56
13 24 Patrick Voo 2:46:17 M 11 46 Ultimate 6:30 Barrie 29:59 31:40 34:38 35:22 34:38
14 103 Angela Batsford-Mermans 2:48:09 F 3 36 Ultimate 6:34 Petawawa 32:04 33:46 35:01 34:40 32:38
15 25 Nick Wagner 2:52:14 M 12 30 Ultimate 6:44 Kitchener 29:59 34:25 36:15 35:05 36:30
16 18 Mark McDonald 2:54:05 M 13 34 Ultimate 6:48 Toronto 34:15 34:58 33:55 34:59 35:58
17 23 Baoshi Sun 2:56:39 M 14 40 Ultimate 6:54 Waterloo 32:33 35:22 36:58 36:28 35:18
18 110 Hunter Kelly 2:59:07 F 4 22 Ultimate 7:00 Ottawa 34:16 35:56 37:12 36:02 35:41
19 120 Karen Tays 3:00:12 F 5 34 Ultimate 7:02 Callander 35:42 35:36 36:10 36:13 36:31
20 207 Janice Cooper 3:00:20 F 6 24 Relay 7:03 33:34 34:58 36:27 36:49 38:32
21 416 Michael Mazurek 3:00:40 M 15 26 Guest 7:03 30:57 34:36 35:59 39:48 39:20
22 15 Patrick Kelly 3:02:44 M 16 53 Ultimate 7:08 Ottawa 31:29 34:57 34:01 36:20 45:57
23 12 Ben Hack 3:06:38 M 17 40 Ultimate 7:17 Calgary 34:54 36:43 38:04 37:42 39:15
24 201 Trish Benoit 3:07:54 F 7 38 Relay 7:20 35:00 38:04 38:30 38:16 38:04
25 17 Jack Kilislian 3:08:21 M 18 46 Ultimate 7:21 East York 36:55 37:02 37:18 38:24 38:42
26 26 Rob Park 3:10:28 M 19 53 Ultimate 7:26 Waterloo 36:21 37:48 38:05 39:50 38:24
27 210 Dusan Mataruga 3:12:12 M 20 50 Relay 7:30 32:30 35:24 38:43 41:37 43:58
28 112 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 3:12:31 F 8 32 Ultimate 7:31 Baden 35:04 39:30 38:59 39:43 39:15
29 122 Nikkole Welsh 3:13:56 F 9 33 Ultimate 7:35 Stratford 36:57 38:16 39:05 39:56 39:42
30 117 Cathy Putman 3:16:15 F 10 41 Ultimate 7:40 Ashburn 37:12 39:00 40:17 39:36 40:10
31 303 Steve Stewart 3:17:57 M 21 53 Sport 7:44 34:41 37:55 38:47 42:17 44:17
32 205 Trevor Boss 3:20:32 M 22 31 Relay 7:50 32:56 37:13 39:28 42:44 48:11
33 6 Giovanni Cisternino 3:20:54 M 23 32 Ultimate 7:51 Mount Hope 37:18 39:45 40:35 40:44 42:32
34 8 Andre Fortin 3:24:57 M 24 38 Ultimate 8:00 Val Caron 37:29 40:00 41:12 42:05 44:11
35 480 Chris Ladubec 3:26:42 M 25 36 Guest 8:04 39:00 40:12 42:11 42:15 43:04
36 101 Joanne Bink 3:26:58 F 11 49 Ultimate 8:05 Waterloo 37:01 40:33 44:04 43:10 42:10
37 13 Andrew Heij 3:29:44 M 26 35 Ultimate 8:12 Waterloo 38:58 44:46 43:48 43:28 38:44
38 111 Taylor Kelly 3:35:10 F 12 24 Ultimate 8:24 Ottawa 43:12 42:28 41:21 43:38 44:31
39 118 Ashley Sametz 3:35:11 F 13 32 Ultimate 8:24 Kitchener 41:03 43:12 43:05 43:24 44:27
40 22 Shimon Schwartz 3:35:16 M 27 54 Ultimate 8:25 Waterloo 40:50 43:23 43:05 43:35 44:23
41 109 Jane Kearnan Den Bak 3:41:18 F 14 33 Ultimate 8:39 Ottawa 40:46 43:22 45:10 46:42 45:18
42 106 Jenny-lynn Fortin 3:41:59 F 15 32 Ultimate 8:40 Val Caron 41:05 43:11 45:29 46:05 46:09
43 105 Amanda Booth 3:49:22 F 16 50 Ultimate 8:58 Kitchener 45:01 46:58 46:58 46:15 44:10
44 21 Rich Peers 3:51:21 M 28 45 Ultimate 9:02 Kitchener 37:15 43:50 49:23 52:19 48:34
45 115 Maureen Pecknold 3:53:37 F 17 48 Ultimate 9:08 Toronto 45:23 47:03 45:14 47:05 48:52
46 16 Christoph Kessel 3:55:32 M 29 56 Ultimate 9:12 Guelph 37:16 1:08:37 41:48 44:01 43:50
47 302 Steve Mahood 4:01:21 M 30 53 Sport 9:26 33:32 39:46 54:25 54:48 58:50
48 104 Sara Blanchett 4:02:25 F 18 38 Ultimate 9:28 Kitchener 44:59 47:18 50:25 50:33 49:10
49 114 Deirdre Large 4:05:29 F 19 50 Ultimate 9:35 Waterloo 45:03 47:19 50:42 50:54 51:31
50 108 Tammy Hergott 4:15:18 F 20 36 Ultimate 9:58 Waterloo 47:43 52:20 51:21 52:47 51:07
51 10 Wilf Goron 4:44:39 M 31 61 Ultimate 11:07 Wheatley 54:01 55:09 57:18 58:55 59:16
52 102 Michelle Barnes 4:51:29 F 21 46 Ultimate 11:23 Palgrave 50:06 54:46 1:00:06 1:03:03 1:03:28
53 113 Jodi Kalman 4:59:17 F 22 51 Ultimate 11:41 Waterloo 46:59 54:45 1:13:01 1:02:10 1:02:22
54 3 Chris Battaglia 5:13:38 M 32 59 Ultimate 12:15 Barrie 51:48 1:03:54 1:13:10 1:02:01 1:02:45
55 305 Joanne Boustead 5:32:17 F 23 51 Sport 12:59 54:37 59:43 1:05:39 1:18:54 1:13:24
DNF 206 Coffee Umanetz M 33 39 Relay 32:02 37:29 42:49 50:31
DNS 2 Ken B Anderson M 34 73 Ultimate Kitchener

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.