Results: 2016 ENDURrun Stage 3 - 30 KM

Aug. 9, 2016 - Waterloo, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Split 5 Split 6
1 1 Robert Brouillette 1:58:12 M 1 24 Ultimate 3:56 Cambridge 18:57 19:09 19:26 19:51 20:07 20:42
2 19 Mark Meyers 2:19:59 M 2 53 Ultimate 4:40 Waterloo 23:01 23:22 23:20 22:59 23:16 24:01
3 204 Dave Rutherford 2:23:48 M 3 Relay 4:48 21:52 22:19 22:51 23:56 25:51 26:59
4 7 Kyle Den Bak 2:24:00 M 4 34 Ultimate 4:48 Ottawa 22:59 23:20 24:07 24:58 24:36 24:00
5 203 Martin Chmiel 2:27:56 M 5 Relay 4:56 23:04 22:56 23:32 24:24 25:31 28:29
6 25 Nick Wagner 2:31:56 M 6 30 Ultimate 5:04 Kitchener 23:25 24:17 24:50 25:34 27:01 26:49
7 5 Patrick Campbell 2:32:20 M 7 56 Ultimate 5:05 Guelph 23:33 24:54 25:02 25:40 26:36 26:35
8 208 Valery Hobson 2:32:21 F 1 Relay 5:05 26:01 25:05 24:51 24:58 25:18 26:08
9 24 Patrick Voo 2:33:11 M 8 46 Ultimate 5:06 Barrie 24:45 24:32 24:51 25:25 27:06 26:32
10 103 Angela Batsford-Mermans 2:33:29 F 2 36 Ultimate 5:07 Petawawa 24:51 24:56 25:37 26:13 26:14 25:38
11 500 Schmidt Family Relay 2:35:50 2 Guest 5:12 25:28 25:17 26:50 26:47 22:31 28:57
12 23 Baoshi Sun 2:37:31 M 9 40 Ultimate 5:15 Waterloo 24:48 24:31 26:41 26:34 27:21 27:36
13 124 Vicki Zandbergen 2:37:49 F 3 37 Ultimate 5:16 Kitchener 26:06 25:37 25:52 26:46 26:22 27:06
14 15 Patrick Kelly 2:40:05 M 10 53 Ultimate 5:20 Ottawa 25:23 27:07 27:33 28:17 26:40 25:05
15 209 Roger Parsons 2:42:46 M 11 Relay 5:26 26:56 27:42 26:00 27:08 27:43 27:17
16 110 Hunter Kelly 2:47:44 F 4 22 Ultimate 5:35 Ottawa 26:07 26:16 27:45 28:36 23:32 35:28
17 17 Jack Kilislian 2:49:55 M 12 46 Ultimate 5:40 East York 29:38 27:52 27:42 27:54 28:16 28:33
18 101 Joanne Bink 2:52:16 F 5 49 Ultimate 5:45 Waterloo 28:22 29:15 28:44 28:35 28:43 28:37
19 202 Aidan Rutherford 2:55:58 M 13 Relay 5:52 23:32 24:36 25:37 27:41 35:03 39:29
20 120 Karen Tays 2:58:34 F 6 34 Ultimate 5:57 Callander 27:54 28:05 28:56 30:09 31:16 32:14
21 12 Ben Hack 2:59:14 M 14 40 Ultimate 5:58 Calgary 28:22 29:11 28:49 28:37 32:16 31:59
22 201 Trish Benoit 3:04:07 F 7 Relay 6:08 27:17 27:39 28:19 29:56 31:45 39:11
23 117 Cathy Putman 3:04:26 F 8 41 Ultimate 6:09 Ashburn 28:18 29:14 28:51 30:18 33:29 34:16
24 122 Nikkole Welsh 3:04:40 F 9 33 Ultimate 6:09 Stratford 28:08 28:51 29:30 31:15 33:14 33:42
25 13 Andrew Heij 3:09:28 M 15 35 Ultimate 6:19 Waterloo 29:19 29:50 30:35 31:10 35:13 33:21
26 26 Rob Park 3:12:28 M 16 53 Ultimate 6:25 Waterloo 31:30 31:09 32:40 31:58 31:41 33:30
27 112 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 3:14:26 F 10 32 Ultimate 6:29 Baden 30:30 31:18 31:40 32:30 33:47 34:41
28 16 Christoph Kessel 3:17:18 M 17 56 Ultimate 6:35 Guelph 30:54 31:45 32:38 32:16 33:47 35:58
29 210 Sue Pelger 3:19:21 F 11 Relay 6:39 29:09 31:11 31:49 33:16 35:05 38:51
30 18 Mark McDonald 3:19:55 M 18 34 Ultimate 6:40 Toronto 25:47 27:26 27:54 35:11 39:58 43:39
31 6 Giovanni Cisternino 3:24:11 M 19 32 Ultimate 6:48 Mount Hope 28:53 30:55 33:02 35:22 37:32 38:27
32 206 Jon Krys 3:25:28 M 20 Relay 6:51 27:57 29:40 31:48 35:18 38:38 42:07
33 109 Jane Kearnan Den Bak 3:27:03 F 12 33 Ultimate 6:54 Ottawa 31:15 34:09 33:54 34:54 35:54 36:57
34 440 Lindsay Wild 3:28:11 F 13 Guest 6:56 27:30 27:35 28:15 29:12 31:31 1:04:08
35 8 Andre Fortin 3:29:39 M 21 38 Ultimate 6:59 Val Caron 29:24 31:40 32:58 35:10 38:44 41:43
36 118 Ashley Sametz 3:31:08 F 14 32 Ultimate 7:02 Kitchener 33:53 34:30 34:17 34:24 35:58 38:06
37 22 Shimon Schwartz 3:31:12 M 22 54 Ultimate 7:02 Waterloo 33:52 34:32 34:17 34:21 35:59 38:11
38 106 Jenny-lynn Fortin 3:44:00 F 15 32 Ultimate 7:28 Val Caron 31:05 34:13 35:25 37:26 42:14 43:37
39 104 Sara Blanchett 3:44:48 F 16 38 Ultimate 7:30 Kitchener 33:41 34:38 36:17 38:06 40:14 41:52
40 111 Taylor Kelly 3:47:24 F 17 24 Ultimate 7:35 Ottawa 35:33 34:51 36:11 38:18 40:57 41:34
41 114 Deirdre Large 3:48:55 F 18 50 Ultimate 7:38 Waterloo 34:30 35:40 37:37 34:58 45:24 40:46
42 115 Maureen Pecknold 3:50:14 F 19 48 Ultimate 7:40 Toronto 36:10 36:36 36:54 37:59 40:53 41:42
43 2 Ken B Anderson 3:53:13 M 23 73 Ultimate 7:46 Kitchener 33:53 34:53 34:52 35:33 44:00 50:02
44 105 Amanda Booth 3:57:52 F 20 50 Ultimate 7:56 Kitchener 33:51 34:46 39:30 42:47 43:55 43:03
45 21 Rich Peers 4:00:59 M 24 45 Ultimate 8:02 Kitchener 31:32 33:51 36:27 43:58 47:23 47:48
46 108 Tammy Hergott 4:28:05 F 21 36 Ultimate 8:56 Waterloo 36:32 38:58 42:35 48:19 45:50 55:51
47 113 Jodi Kalman 4:30:54 F 22 51 Ultimate 9:02 Waterloo 35:55 40:27 44:47 44:09 54:37 50:59
48 205 Jennifer Merrett 4:45:08 F 23 Relay 9:30 39:39 42:14 46:25 50:10 53:01 53:39
49 10 Wilf Goron 4:49:19 M 25 61 Ultimate 9:39 Wheatley 45:27 46:42 47:16 48:28 50:28 50:58
50 427 Sandra Karl 4:55:45 F 24 Guest 9:52 42:24 45:14 47:28 53:03 54:23 53:13
51 3 Chris Battaglia 4:56:27 M 26 59 Ultimate 9:53 Barrie 40:05 44:22 51:20 57:10 56:34 46:56
52 102 Michelle Barnes 5:09:49 F 25 46 Ultimate 10:20 Palgrave 40:10 45:50 49:53 1:04:53 55:38 53:25
DNF 207 Justin Buis M 27 Guest 26:59 26:29 26:53 28:13 33:01
DNS 9 Steven Gastfield M 28 52 Ultimate Preston

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.