Results: 2017 ENDURrun Stage 7 - Marathon

Aug. 20, 2017 - Conestogo, ON   

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2
1 1 Robert Brouillette 2:36:36 M 1 25 Ultimate 3:43 Cambridge 1:16:02 1:20:34
2 210 Jonathan Redfearn 2:57:25 M 2 30 Relay 4:12 Waterloo 1:24:20 1:33:05
3 7 Nick Burt 2:58:44 M 3 23 Ultimate 4:14 Kitchener 1:30:18 1:28:26
4 206 Sean Delanghe 3:02:35 M 4 31 Relay 4:20 Waterloo 1:24:19 1:38:16
5 13 Stefan Gudmundson 3:08:13 M 5 47 Ultimate 4:28 Guelph 1:31:59 1:36:14
6 109 Catherine Desrosiers 3:13:48 F 1 41 Ultimate 4:36 Drummondville 1:37:11 1:36:37
7 8 Merzi Dastoor 3:16:47 M 6 39 Ultimate 4:40 Waterloo 1:35:13 1:41:34
8 121 Vicki Zandbergen 3:16:55 F 2 38 Ultimate 4:40 Kitchener 1:36:47 1:40:08
9 15 Thaddeus Homewood 3:20:07 M 7 31 Ultimate 4:45 Listowel 1:39:51 1:40:16
10 207 Gillian Willard 3:21:51 F 3 28 Relay 4:47 Waterloo 1:34:58 1:46:53
11 112 Valery Hobson 3:22:18 F 4 47 Ultimate 4:48 Kitchener 1:40:09 1:42:09
12 208 Holger Kleinke 3:27:59 M 8 50 Relay 4:56 Waterloo 1:42:48 1:45:11
13 18 Patrick Kelly 3:28:26 M 9 54 Ultimate 4:56 Ottawa 1:40:00 1:48:26
14 213 Patrick Campbell 3:29:26 M 10 57 Relay 4:58 Guelph 1:35:37 1:53:49
15 435 Fabio Verissimo 3:30:40 M 11 30 Guest 5:00 Leamington 1:29:30 2:01:10
16 212 April Boultbee 3:32:23 F 5 45 Relay 5:02 Toronto 1:45:58 1:46:25
17 119 Amy Robitaille 3:35:01 F 6 38 Ultimate 5:06 Rockwood 1:47:26 1:47:35
18 214 Roger Parsons 3:41:07 M 12 64 Relay 5:14 St Jacobs 1:40:21 2:00:46
19 432 Steven Parke 3:42:13 M 13 51 Guest 5:16 Kitchener 1:48:11 1:54:02
20 12 Ian Grzegorczyk 3:44:42 M 14 25 Ultimate 5:20 Waterloo 1:49:11 1:55:31
21 19 Jack Kilislian 3:44:47 M 15 47 Ultimate 5:20 East York 1:52:59 1:51:48
22 24 Aaron Putman 3:50:42 M 16 41 Ultimate 5:28 Ashburn 1:52:58 1:57:44
23 451 Patrick McCoubrey 3:52:52 M 17 36 Guest 5:31 Heidelberg 1:45:31 2:07:21
24 103 Trish Benoit 3:53:33 F 7 39 Ultimate 5:32 Waterloo 1:53:09 2:00:24
25 25 Luke Simon 4:01:17 M 18 37 Ultimate 5:43 Kitchener 1:53:59 2:07:18
26 115 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 4:01:54 F 8 33 Ultimate 5:44 Baden 1:56:27 2:05:27
27 118 Cathy Putman 4:03:31 F 9 42 Ultimate 5:46 Ashburn 1:57:16 2:06:15
28 429 Lori Dunstan 4:06:23 F 10 44 Guest 5:50 Toronto 1:53:47 2:12:36
29 433 Mike White 4:09:12 M 19 48 Guest 5:54 Kitchener 1:44:10 2:25:02
30 201 Alex Popalis 4:10:30 F 11 21 Relay 5:56 Stouffville 1:53:16 2:17:14
31 17 Andrew Keeves 4:12:09 M 20 35 Ultimate 5:59 Toronto 1:30:19 2:41:50
32 431 Steve Stewart 4:13:44 M 21 54 Guest 6:01 Brampton 1:56:31 2:17:13
33 16 Ronald Irwin 4:18:44 M 22 56 Ultimate 6:08 Durham 2:01:16 2:17:28
34 21 Mark McDonald 4:20:51 M 23 35 Ultimate 6:11 Pickering 1:50:58 2:29:53
35 303 Chris Ladubec 4:21:58 M 24 37 Sport 6:13 Waterloo 2:12:03 2:09:55
36 20 Michael Mahoney 4:27:35 M 25 44 Ultimate 6:20 Cambridge 1:59:20 2:28:15
37 23 Michel Pawlicz 4:28:54 M 26 49 Ultimate 6:22 Kitchener 2:11:05 2:17:49
38 106 Amanda Booth 4:34:07 F 12 51 Ultimate 6:30 Kitchener 2:14:46 2:19:21
39 2 Denis Allen 4:36:33 M 27 55 Ultimate 6:33 Kitchener 2:00:54 2:35:39
40 11 Wilf Goron 4:38:07 M 28 62 Ultimate 6:35 Wheatley 2:13:48 2:24:19
41 430 Jack Lee 4:39:27 M 29 40 Guest 6:37 Toronto 2:13:36 2:25:51
42 14 Andrew Heij 4:43:26 M 30 36 Ultimate 6:43 Waterloo 2:14:34 2:28:52
43 428 Nancy Dorn 4:48:38 F 13 58 Guest 6:50 Plymouth 2:11:35 2:37:03
44 301 Sharon Ditner 4:52:28 F 14 39 Sport 6:56 Waterloo 2:12:41 2:39:47
45 304 Joel Miller 4:54:55 M 31 40 Sport 6:59 Kitchener 2:50:01 2:04:54
46 211 Nicholas Maude 4:55:58 M 32 38 Relay 7:01 Waterloo 2:17:28 2:38:30
47 5 Glen Avery 4:56:33 M 33 67 Ultimate 7:02 Houghton 2:27:14 2:29:19
48 104 Sonja Bissegger 5:04:54 F 15 36 Ultimate 7:14 Kingston 2:26:44 2:38:10
49 110 Rachael Drost 5:06:26 F 16 31 Ultimate 7:16 Waterloo 2:29:51 2:36:35
50 26 William Spaetzel 5:08:24 M 34 34 Ultimate 7:19 Kitchener 2:23:44 2:44:40
51 102 Angela Bell 5:14:38 F 17 36 Ultimate 7:27 Guelph 2:28:36 2:46:02
52 4 Ed Andringa 5:21:53 M 35 59 Ultimate 7:38 Pickering 2:31:18 2:50:35
53 105 Sara Blanchett 5:24:39 F 18 39 Ultimate 7:42 Kitchener 2:36:58 2:47:41
54 117 Maureen Pecknold 5:33:08 F 19 49 Ultimate 7:54 Toronto 2:35:37 2:57:31
55 101 Michelle Barnes 5:33:16 F 20 47 Ultimate 7:54 Palgrave 2:35:37 2:57:39
DNF 305 Sean Tamkin M 36 50 Guest St Jacobs 2:50:02
DNF 450 Sohaila Shakari F 21 33 Guest Oslo 3:13:25
DNF 452 Virginia Lee F 22 44 Guest Toronto

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.