Results: 2017 ENDURrun Stage 7 - Marathon

Aug. 20, 2017 - Conestogo, ON      

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City Split 1 Split 2
1 1 Robert Brouillette 2:36:36 M 1 25 Ultimate 3:43 Cambridge 1:16:02 1:20:34
3 7 Nick Burt 2:58:44 M 3 23 Ultimate 4:14 Kitchener 1:30:18 1:28:26
5 13 Stefan Gudmundson 3:08:13 M 5 47 Ultimate 4:28 Guelph 1:31:59 1:36:14
6 109 Catherine Desrosiers 3:13:48 F 1 41 Ultimate 4:36 Drummondville 1:37:11 1:36:37
7 8 Merzi Dastoor 3:16:47 M 6 39 Ultimate 4:40 Waterloo 1:35:13 1:41:34
8 121 Vicki Zandbergen 3:16:55 F 2 38 Ultimate 4:40 Kitchener 1:36:47 1:40:08
9 15 Thaddeus Homewood 3:20:07 M 7 31 Ultimate 4:45 Listowel 1:39:51 1:40:16
11 112 Valery Hobson 3:22:18 F 4 47 Ultimate 4:48 Kitchener 1:40:09 1:42:09
13 18 Patrick Kelly 3:28:26 M 9 54 Ultimate 4:56 Ottawa 1:40:00 1:48:26
17 119 Amy Robitaille 3:35:01 F 6 38 Ultimate 5:06 Rockwood 1:47:26 1:47:35
20 12 Ian Grzegorczyk 3:44:42 M 14 25 Ultimate 5:20 Waterloo 1:49:11 1:55:31
21 19 Jack Kilislian 3:44:47 M 15 47 Ultimate 5:20 East York 1:52:59 1:51:48
22 24 Aaron Putman 3:50:42 M 16 41 Ultimate 5:28 Ashburn 1:52:58 1:57:44
24 103 Trish Benoit 3:53:33 F 7 39 Ultimate 5:32 Waterloo 1:53:09 2:00:24
25 25 Luke Simon 4:01:17 M 18 37 Ultimate 5:43 Kitchener 1:53:59 2:07:18
26 115 Rebecca Kruisselbrink 4:01:54 F 8 33 Ultimate 5:44 Baden 1:56:27 2:05:27
27 118 Cathy Putman 4:03:31 F 9 42 Ultimate 5:46 Ashburn 1:57:16 2:06:15
31 17 Andrew Keeves 4:12:09 M 20 35 Ultimate 5:59 Toronto 1:30:19 2:41:50
33 16 Ronald Irwin 4:18:44 M 22 56 Ultimate 6:08 Durham 2:01:16 2:17:28
34 21 Mark McDonald 4:20:51 M 23 35 Ultimate 6:11 Pickering 1:50:58 2:29:53
36 20 Michael Mahoney 4:27:35 M 25 44 Ultimate 6:20 Cambridge 1:59:20 2:28:15
37 23 Michel Pawlicz 4:28:54 M 26 49 Ultimate 6:22 Kitchener 2:11:05 2:17:49
38 106 Amanda Booth 4:34:07 F 12 51 Ultimate 6:30 Kitchener 2:14:46 2:19:21
39 2 Denis Allen 4:36:33 M 27 55 Ultimate 6:33 Kitchener 2:00:54 2:35:39
40 11 Wilf Goron 4:38:07 M 28 62 Ultimate 6:35 Wheatley 2:13:48 2:24:19
42 14 Andrew Heij 4:43:26 M 30 36 Ultimate 6:43 Waterloo 2:14:34 2:28:52
47 5 Glen Avery 4:56:33 M 33 67 Ultimate 7:02 Houghton 2:27:14 2:29:19
48 104 Sonja Bissegger 5:04:54 F 15 36 Ultimate 7:14 Kingston 2:26:44 2:38:10
49 110 Rachael Drost 5:06:26 F 16 31 Ultimate 7:16 Waterloo 2:29:51 2:36:35
50 26 William Spaetzel 5:08:24 M 34 34 Ultimate 7:19 Kitchener 2:23:44 2:44:40
51 102 Angela Bell 5:14:38 F 17 36 Ultimate 7:27 Guelph 2:28:36 2:46:02
52 4 Ed Andringa 5:21:53 M 35 59 Ultimate 7:38 Pickering 2:31:18 2:50:35
53 105 Sara Blanchett 5:24:39 F 18 39 Ultimate 7:42 Kitchener 2:36:58 2:47:41
54 117 Maureen Pecknold 5:33:08 F 19 49 Ultimate 7:54 Toronto 2:35:37 2:57:31
55 101 Michelle Barnes 5:33:16 F 20 47 Ultimate 7:54 Palgrave 2:35:37 2:57:39

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.