Results: 2011 ENDURrun Stage 2 - 15 KM

Aug. 8, 2011 - Cambridge, ON

Year Distance Age/Gender Filter Division
# Bib Name Time G GP Age Division Pace City
1 2 Rick Straughen 0:59:19 M 1 30 Ultimate 3:57 Shelby Twp
2 202 Johnny Tranter 1:01:16 M 2 Relay 4:05
3 11 Stefan Gudmundson 1:01:55 M 3 41 Ultimate 4:08 Guelph
4 8 Kyle Den bak 1:02:42 M 4 29 Ultimate 4:11 Ottawa
5 23 Brian Northan 1:03:48 M 5 36 Ultimate 4:15 Guilderland
6 101 Joanne Bink 1:03:59 F 1 44 Ultimate 4:16 Waterloo
7 20 Dave Rutherford 1:04:47 M 6 47 Ultimate 4:19 Waterloo
8 104 Catherine Kelly 1:06:08 F 2 34 Ultimate 4:25 Cambridge
9 14 Jack Kilislian 1:07:55 M 7 41 Ultimate 4:32 Toronto
10 438 Robert Brouillette 1:10:17 M 8 19 Guest 4:41 Cambridge
11 13 Mike Kalman 1:11:24 M 9 55 Ultimate 4:46 Kitchener
12 3 Denis Allen 1:11:57 M 10 49 Ultimate 4:48 Kitchener
13 10 Wilf Goron 1:12:54 M 11 56 Ultimate 4:52 Wheatley
14 201 Lesa Snider 1:13:14 F 3 Relay 4:53
15 15 Joshua McAnsh 1:13:30 M 12 29 Ultimate 4:54 Toronto
16 203 Cathy Putman 1:15:27 F 4 Relay 5:02
17 22 Brian Verspagen 1:16:28 M 13 41 Ultimate 5:06 Waterloo
18 12 Bren Huhtala 1:18:32 M 14 33 Ultimate 5:14 Elmira
19 5 David Anthes 1:19:13 M 15 47 Ultimate 5:17 Thunder Bay
20 107 Vicki Zandbergen 1:19:35 F 5 32 Ultimate 5:18 Kitchener
21 4 Ed Andringa 1:19:41 M 16 53 Ultimate 5:19 Pickering
22 108 Jessica Hageman 1:20:36 F 6 35 Ultimate 5:22 Guilderland
23 7 Regan Correia 1:20:36 M 17 38 Ultimate 5:22 Pickering
24 106 Sandra Weichel 1:21:36 F 7 48 Ultimate 5:26 Ashburn
25 456 Jane Kearnan 1:22:15 F 8 28 Guest 5:29 Ottawa
26 17 A. Duff McLaren 1:23:00 M 18 62 Ultimate 5:32 Toronto
27 16 Mark McDonald 1:23:03 M 19 29 Ultimate 5:32 Toronto
28 6 Chris Battaglia 1:25:48 M 20 54 Ultimate 5:43 Barrie
29 18 Paul Mora 1:26:05 M 21 41 Ultimate 5:44 Toronto
30 9 Bill Dost 1:29:07 M 22 35 Ultimate 5:56 Burlington
31 105 Maureen Pecknold 1:30:45 F 9 43 Ultimate 6:03 Toronto
32 414 Brenda Heath-Clifton 1:34:33 F 10 58 Guest 6:18 Cambridge
33 204 Natalie Veras 1:39:32 F 11 Relay 6:38
34 420 Maria Maciel 1:40:37 F 12 44 Guest 6:42 Cambridge
35 19 Jordan Newell 1:43:32 M 23 23 Ultimate 6:54 Springfield
36 103 Jodi Kalman 1:44:32 F 13 46 Ultimate 6:58 Kitchener
DNS 21 Robert Stern M 24 60 Ultimate Andover

Results © 1978-2017. Not for unauthorized commercial reproduction. For more information, to report an error, or to update your member profile, contact results@runwaterloo.com.